Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 15:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Nov 01 2013 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLR;
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Guntur Junction/GNT 
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# 8
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  -04:00-11-243.85011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15-04:17-2m31-231.37218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59-05:01-2m11-181.15523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4BZAVijayawada Junction (10)07:45-08:05-20m--1-31.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5GNT»Guntur Junction (7)»X  08:55-09:00-5m--10.07237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35-09:36-1m--142.36672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24-10:25-1m--195.36798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59-11:00-1m--1133.563152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36-11:37-1m--1171.238224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•X  14:30-15:00-30m81281.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18-16:19-1m21353.570633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12TDUTandur (3)  16:55-16:56-1m21395.672457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13SEMSedam (3)17:24-17:25-1m11429.129420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40-18:45-5m41465.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57-18:58-1m11475.953403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16GRGulbarga (4)  19:28-19:30-2m11502.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17SURSolapur (5)  21:15-21:25-10m51615.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25-00:30-5m52802.150521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19PUNEPune Junction (6)  02:00-02:05-5m12877.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13-03:15-2m22941.356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m32945.151545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22KYNKalyan Junction (8)O  04:45-04:50-5m621016.83410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10-06:20-10m621062.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24BLValsad (3)X  08:39-08:40-1m221209.45515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25STSurat (4)X  09:55-10:05-10m221278.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55-12:05-10m221407.96036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27MANManinagar (2)  13:41-13:43-2m221504.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:00-14:20-20m221507.76051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25-15:27-2m121573.14629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m121638.67471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56-17:58-2m--21713.84996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  19:50--321806.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom