Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 03:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 2014 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Guntur Junction/GNT 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  -04:00+5311-243.85011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15+1:0004:17+1:002m31-231.37218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59+1:0105:01+1:052m11-181.15523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)07:45+3408:05+3220m--1-31.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)»X  08:55+5709:00+595m--10.07237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35+1:2709:36+1:271m--142.36672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24+1:3510:25+1:351m--195.36798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59+1:3911:00+1:391m--1133.563152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36+1:4011:37+1:421m--1171.238224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•XO  14:30+5315:00+4330m21281.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18+5816:19+591m21353.570633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  16:55+5816:56+581m21395.672457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam (3)17:24+2417:25+241m11429.129420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40+4118:45+465m41465.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57+4718:58+481m11475.953403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga (4)  19:28+4319:30+462m11502.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur (5)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:1610m51615.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25+5000:30+525m52802.150521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  02:00+3202:05+385m12877.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13+3203:15+352m22941.356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m32945.156545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  04:45 04:37+3904:50 04:40+385 3m621016.83010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10+2206:20 06:15+2710 5m621062.1617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsad (3)X  08:39+2808:40+351m221209.45515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4)X  09:55+1410:05+1310m221278.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55+2112:05+2010m221407.96036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagar (2)X  13:41-13:43-2m221504.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  14:00+2214:20+1620m221507.76051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25+1115:27+102m121573.14629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m121638.67471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56+4317:58+432m--21713.84996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  19:50+5-321806.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom