Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266268-0

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -03:45+1111-245.5106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 03:55+904:00+85m11-243.95011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 04:15+2104:17+212m31-231.57217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:59+3805:01+392m11-181.35523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+1208:05+1120m51-31.83826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.8
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X 08:55+2209:00+265m--10.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 09:40+4209:41+431m--142.46072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 10:34+4310:35+431m--195.56697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 11:10+4011:11+401m--1133.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX 11:40+4411:41+441m--1171.338222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:54109.8
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO 14:35-415:00+325m21281.156539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.7
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 16:18+1516:19+161m21353.870631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/TDUTandur 16:55+2616:56+261m21395.871457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#14/==/SEMSedam 17:24+2017:25+201m--1429.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+518:45+125m41465.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX 18:57+1418:58+141m11476.166404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga 19:22+1419:25+163m11502.762457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur 21:15+5321:25+5710m51615.762461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+5400:30+555m52802.550520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:00+3602:05+405m12877.964556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+3803:07+412m22941.650623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+4804:40+453m621015.92610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3541.7
#23/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:15+1506:20+275m621057.5646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.3
#24/==/BLValsadXO 08:39+3408:40+471m121204.85512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#25/==/STSuratX 09:55+2410:05+2310m121273.47618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+3811:58+4210m221403.16037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.7
#27/==/MANManinagar 13:35+013:37+02m221499.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+3214:10+3415m221503.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:15+3415:16+341m121568.34029mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 16:54+016:55+01m121633.78571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.2
#31|--|BTDBotad Junction 17:48+3517:50+362m--21708.94897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.3
#32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 19:45+17-321801.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site