Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (05:50PM)

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్- భావ్నగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /કાકીનાડા પોર્ટ-ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC = Twin KZJ...
more...
WDM/G-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 0
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:35
Platform# 2
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -03:45-11-245.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  03:55-04:00-5m11-244.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:15-04:17-2m31-231.57217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59-05:01-2m11-181.45523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45-08:05-20m01-31.93826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X  08:55-09:00-5m010.06438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#7|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:40-09:41-1m0142.56072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:34-10:35-1m0195.56797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#9|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  11:10-11:11-1m01134.378152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:40-11:41-1m01171.938222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO  14:35-15:00-25m21281.856539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1872.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18-16:19-1m21354.370631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#13/==/TDUTandur  16:55-16:56-1m21396.272458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#14/==/SEMSedam  17:24-17:25-1m01429.630420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.3
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m41466.951431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57-18:58-1m11477.164404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga  19:23-19:25-2m11503.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur  21:15-21:25-10m51616.762461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#19%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25-00:30-5m52803.550519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00-02:05-5m12879.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05-03:07-2m22942.756623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/KADKhandalaT03:11-03:12-1m32946.450547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2570.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37-04:40-3m621017.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10-06:20-10m621058.6597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:31147.3
#25/==/BLValsadX  08:51-08:52-1m121206.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#26/==/STSuratX  09:55-10:05-10m121274.67618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:48-11:58-10m221404.35537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:4596.7
#28/==/MANManinagarX  13:43-13:45-2m221501.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:00-14:15-15m221504.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22-15:24-2m121569.44329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#31|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:55-16:56-1m121634.87571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#32|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56-17:58-2m021710.04997mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5292.3
#33|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  19:50--321802.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site