Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 11:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 11:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:31PM)

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ Town- భావ్నగర్     काकीनाडा टाउन भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 27 2015 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC = Twin...
Read more...
KZJ WDM/G-3A

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  -04:00+711-243.85011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  04:15+1104:17+112m31-231.37218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+1305:01+142m11-181.15523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction07:45+1608:05+4620m--1-31.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X  08:55+1609:00+175m--10.07237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:35+3209:36+341m--142.36672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:24+5010:25+501m--195.36798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  10:59+4911:00+491m--1133.563152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:36+4711:37+471m--1171.238224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  14:30+615:00+330m21281.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  16:18+1816:19+201m21353.570633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur  16:55+1816:56+181m21395.672457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam17:24+2317:25+231m--1429.129420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-118:45+85m41465.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad  18:57+918:58+101m11475.953403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  19:28+519:30+72m11502.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur  21:15+4021:25+4410m51615.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionX  00:25+2200:30+255m52802.150521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00+302:05+75m12877.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13+403:15+82m22941.345623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandalaT03:20-03:21-1m--2945.157545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra