Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 21:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 2014 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Guntur Junction/GNT 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  -04:00+5611-243.85011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15+1:0004:17+592m31-231.37218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59+1:0305:01+1:042m11-181.15523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)O07:45+3108:05+2320m--1-31.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)»X  08:55+4809:00+505m--10.07237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35+1:1409:36+1:141m--142.36672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24+1:2810:25+1:291m--195.36798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59+1:3111:00+1:321m--1133.563152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36+1:3211:37+1:371m--1171.238224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•XO  14:30+5215:00+4230m21281.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18+5316:19+541m21353.570633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  16:55+5316:56+531m21395.672457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam (3)17:24+2817:25+281m11429.129420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40+3818:45+435m41465.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57+4418:58+451m11475.953403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga (4)  19:28+4019:30+412m11502.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur (5)  21:15+1:1121:25+1:1210m51615.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25+4400:30+455m52802.150521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  02:00+2502:05+325m12877.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13+2403:15+262m22941.356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m32945.156545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  04:45 04:37+3104:50 04:40+305 3m621016.83010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10+1406:20 06:15+2010 5m621062.1617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsad (3)X  08:39+2108:40+321m221209.45515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4)X  09:55+1010:05+910m221278.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55+2012:05+1910m221407.96036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagar (2)X  13:41-13:43-2m221504.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  14:00+2214:20+1520m221507.76051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25+515:27+52m121573.14629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m121638.67471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56+5417:58+542m--21713.84996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  19:50+0-321806.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site