Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:31PM)

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Oct 18 2014 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  -04:00+3011-243.85011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  04:15+3504:17+352m31-231.37218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+4605:01+482m11-181.15523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45+2008:05+1420m--1-31.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction»X  08:55+3209:00+325m--10.07237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:35+4809:36+491m--142.36672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:24+1:0110:25+1:011m--195.36798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  10:59+1:0311:00+1:031m--1133.563152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:36+5811:37+1:011m--1171.238224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•XO  14:30+2415:00+1730m21281.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+3016:19+301m21353.570633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur  16:55+2616:56+261m21395.672457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam17:24+3017:25+301m11429.129420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40+818:45+165m41465.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+1718:58+171m11475.953403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  19:28+1119:30+132m11502.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur  21:15+4421:25+4710m51615.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25+3200:30+325m52802.150521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00+1402:05+185m12877.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13+1603:15+182m22941.356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandalaT03:19+1:3903:20+1:381m32945.156545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37+3004:40+283m621016.83010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai RoadX  06:10+906:15+165m621062.1617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsadX  08:39+1208:40+271m221209.45515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSuratX  09:55+910:05+910m221278.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:55+2912:05+2910m221407.96036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagarX  13:41-13:43-2m221504.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00+3614:20+3820m221507.76051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:25+4315:27+422m121573.14629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:53-16:55-2m121638.67471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56+1:4817:58+1:502m--21713.84996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  19:50+18-321806.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site