Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
India's first ISO:9001:2000 certified train.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (07:20PM)

12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
     शान-ए-भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:23PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train
Loco
WAP-7 GZB/TKD.
Rating: 4.6/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (17)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between BHS/Vidisha and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -21:05+1110.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+921:20+105m216.267497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.4
#3/==/BHSVidisha  22:08+822:10+152m1159.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#4/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  22:39+1722:41+182m1199.154417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.8
#5/==/BINABina JunctionO  23:32+523:35+93m31144.977413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:35+2001:45+2210m32298.184259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:55+3403:00+335m22395.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#8/==/MRAMorenaXO  03:25+4203:27+422m22434.160176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.6
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:47+4204:50+443m32513.759172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.6
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  08:00+30-42701.3-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site