Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
India's first ISO:9001:2000 certified train.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (07:20PM)

12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GS GS S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GS GS SLR=...
Read more...
24
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP-7 GZB/TKD.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  -21:05+11110.038496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+1821:20+195m216.267497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BHSVidisha  22:08+1022:10+162m1159.881433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BAQGanj Basoda  22:39+2322:41+242m1199.154415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BINABina JunctionO  23:32+2023:35+213m31144.877414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:35+5601:45+5810m32298.084259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  02:55+1:3703:00+1:385m22395.893214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/MRAMorenaX  03:25+2:0603:27+2:072m22434.360176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  04:47+3:0604:50+3:133m32513.855174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  08:15+3:06-42701.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site