Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
     पुडुचेरी - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> DVD/Duvvada

Refresh Live Status (7h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-----
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:10PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/18496bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Duvvada.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
DVD/Duvvada 

9 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -18:35+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction  19:15+219:20+25m0137.67045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  20:48+720:50+82m51140.64440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:05+022:30+025m61196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.1
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:15-801:17+02m22338.19218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNelloreX  01:42+801:43+91m22376.68121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole  03:09+1503:10+161m12493.35912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30+605:40+810m62631.86826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+3507:53+352m32781.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  08:31+3408:32+351m12831.55117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38133.3
#11/==/DVDDuvvada•X  11:10+511:12+62m02964.83746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:40+912:00+920m32981.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+2312:57+232m021042.98066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  13:49+1913:51+182m021112.46334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#15/==/PSAPalasaX  15:00+1615:02+182m021185.48428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur  15:55+2716:00+275m121259.77026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#17/==/BALUBalugaon  17:05+2817:07+282m021335.8689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  18:10+2218:15+235m2,821406.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:35+31-121425.8-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site