Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 06:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 06:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar weekly express (via Chennai Egmore) scheduled to leave Puducherry at 18.30 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 and Chennai Egmore at 22.30...
Read more...
hrs o­n 15-10-2014, has been cancelled due to cancellation of the pairing train.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (11:27AM)

12897/Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express
     पुडुचेरी-भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 18 2015 (5:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/18496bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 964 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
PDY/Puducherry 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
DVD/Duvvada 

9 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Puducherry and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PDYPuducherry»  -18:30+0210.01136mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/--/VMVillupuram JunctionX  18:50+2618:55+245m--137.76044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  20:38+4720:40+472m51140.73741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  22:10+2022:30+1420m61196.2528mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:15-101:17+32m22338.19219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  01:42+801:43+91m22376.68121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngole  03:09+2303:10+241m12493.45912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30+805:40+810m62631.76824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+3307:53+332m32780.97923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  08:31+3208:32+321m12831.15118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DVDDuvvada•X  11:10+411:12+52m--2964.43046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:45+012:05+320m32980.76711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh