Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 10:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 10:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)

17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड़ मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308 Basava Express.; 56907. Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550. CDO/UBL
Loco
KJM WDM3A/WDG3a
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 02, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 9h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 472 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

14 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DWRDharwad  -20:30+111-20.034735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#2|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»X  21:05-221:15+410m310.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#3!==!YLGYalvigiX21:59+1922:00+201m0146.861621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#4!==!HVRHaveri  22:28+1522:30+152m0175.270558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#5!==!BYDByadgi22:42+1922:43+191m0189.255632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#6!==!RNRRanibennur  23:03+1823:05+182m01107.752583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#7!==!HRRHarihar  23:32+1323:35+143m01131.145553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#8!==!DVGDavangere  23:52+1423:55+143m01143.973598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#9!==!JRUChikjajur Junction  00:33+2500:35+252m12190.360675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.2
#10|--|RRBBirur Junction  01:43+1901:45+202m22258.538802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction  01:55+2001:57+192m02264.840774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction  02:55+103:05+1310m02303.948817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.8
#13|--|HASHassan JunctionO  04:03+1704:05+182m12350.769951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur  04:33+2504:35+252m12382.749841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#15|--|MGFMandagere  04:59+2205:00+231m12402.453810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.6
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  05:39+1605:40+181m22436.926791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2034.7
#17|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  07:00-6-42471.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site