Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)

17302/Dharwad Mysore Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308Basava Express.; 56907 Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550
Loco
KJM WDM3A/WDG3a
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

13 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|DWRDharwad  -20:30+2--1-20.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
2|--|UBLHubli Junction»X  21:10-321:15+55m210.062640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
3|--|HVRHaveri  22:28+2422:30+242m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4|--|BYDByadgi22:42+3422:43+341m--189.255632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5|--|RNRRanibennur  23:03+3123:05+312m--1107.750583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
6|--|HRRHarihar  23:33+2723:35+262m--1131.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  23:53+2023:55+212m--1143.858598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction  00:43+2600:45+272m12190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction  01:43+4701:45+472m22258.835802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|==|DRUKadur Junction  01:55+4801:57+472m--2264.740774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
11|==|ASKArsikere Junction  02:55+2403:05+3010m--2303.844816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|--|HASHassan Junction  04:03+3404:05+362m12346.068951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
13|--|HLNHole Narsipur  04:33+3704:35+372m12377.949841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
14|--|MGFMandagere  04:59+3605:00+371m12397.655809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  05:38+3105:40+312m22432.326787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|MYSMysore Junction•  07:00+0-42466.5-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site