Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)

17302/Dharwad Mysore Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड़ मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

May 10 2015 (10:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308Basava Express.; 56907 Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550
Loco
KJM WDM3A/WDG3a
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 02, 2004
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 471 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

13 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|DWRDharwad  -20:30+0--1-20.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
2|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»X  21:10-521:15+25m210.062640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
3|--|HVRHaveri  22:28+922:30+92m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4|--|BYDByadgi22:42+1322:43+141m--189.255632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5|--|RNRRanibennur  23:03+1123:05+112m--1107.750583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
6|--|HRRHarihar  23:33+723:35+82m--1131.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  23:53+423:55+62m--1143.858598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction  00:43+800:45+92m12190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction  01:43+1801:45+182m22258.835802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|==|DRUKadur Junction  01:55+1901:57+192m--2264.740774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
11|==|ASKArsikere Junction  02:55-203:05+710m--2303.848816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|--|HASHassan Junction  04:03+904:05+102m12350.668951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
13|--|HLNHole Narsipur  04:33+1604:35+162m12382.549841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
14|--|MGFMandagere  04:59+1605:00+161m12402.255809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  05:38+1105:40+112m22436.926787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  07:00-9-42471.1-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site