Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)

17302/Dharwad Mysore Express

Nov 23 2014 (5:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR+Ladies, UR, UR, S-1, to S-7, B-1, A-1, UR, UR, UR, SLR. By Sh Suresh Seervi. Re# 536124-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308Basava Express.; 56907 Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
KJM WDM3A/WDG3a
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

13 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|DWRDharwad  -20:30---1-20.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
2|--|UBLHubli Junction»X  21:10-21:15-5m210.062640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
3|--|HVRHaveri  22:28-22:30-2m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
4|--|BYDByadgi22:42-22:43-1m--189.255632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5|--|RNRRanibennur  23:03-23:05-2m--1107.750583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
6|--|HRRHarihar  23:33-23:35-2m--1131.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  23:53-23:55-2m--1143.858598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|-=!JRUChikjajur JunctionX  00:43-00:45-2m12190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9|==|RRBBirur Junction  01:43-01:45-2m22258.835802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
10|==|DRUKadur Junction  01:55-01:57-2m--2264.740774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
11|==|ASKArsikere JunctionO  02:55-03:05-10m--2303.844816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|--|HASHassan Junction  04:03-04:05-2m12346.068951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
13|--|HLNHole Narsipur  04:33-04:35-2m12377.949841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
14|--|MGFMandagere  04:59-05:00-1m12397.655809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  05:38-05:40-2m22432.326787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|MYSMysore Junction•  07:00--42466.5-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site