Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 07:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 07:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Darbhabga-Pune Gyan Ganga Express
     Darbhabga-पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 19 2015 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 19
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 408 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

10 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -17:00+18110.03854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+2217:10+222m115.04352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+2418:16+3821m--137.46155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+5619:12+1:005m3189.62857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  21:07+2821:12+335m11143.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur Junction  21:22+3521:27+335m--1148.94456mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+2522:50+3610m31203.06958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8%--%BUIBallia  23:47+1:0423:52+1:055m11268.55762mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GCTGhazipur City  01:00+4901:05+495m12333.63474mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+2802:20+335m--2373.14380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%BCYVaranasi City  03:04+603:05+91m32405.0877mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%BSBVaranasi Junction•  03:30+2203:45+2815m12408.24482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MUVManduadih  03:50+4703:55+465m12411.94482mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:29+3705:31+402m--2480.63090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10+1907:12+502m--2530.019101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:20+4307:45+1:1625m92532.557100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:0411:00+1:0410m22709.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18|==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:3312:20+1:335m42808.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1710m12898.987416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpur  14:58+1:2815:00+1:282m22982.9104365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|PPIPipariya  15:54+2:0615:56+2:062m221076.734339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|ETItarsi Junction  17:55+1:0618:10+1:1215m221143.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+1:0720:45+1:085m321327.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh