Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2230163-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2230163-0

05033/Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special
     गोरखपुर - आनंद विहार (टी) वातानुकूलित होली स्पेशल

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 22, 2016 (01:58AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 09, 2017fromGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 17, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 716 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
  T T S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# --
S  W F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

6 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -14:30---10.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:10-15:12-2m--133.96383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 15:40-15:45-5m--163.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#4/==/GDGonda Junction 17:05-17:10-5m--1152.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.1
#5%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 20:20-20:30-10m--1311.256142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:52161.6
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 23:22-23:27-5m--1472.744174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0390.4
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2563.145196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25153.3
#8/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 05:00----2716.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site