Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 17:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 17:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 29m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
విజయవాడ-Rayagada ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-रायगढ़ पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction is 15 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    52 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -21:00+3010.04326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/MBDMustabadaX  21:18+1221:19+131m0113.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3/==/GWMGannavaram  21:27+1321:28+141m0119.94621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  21:34+1521:35+151m0124.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/==/TOUTelaprolu  21:42+1821:43+181m0131.45720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6/==/NZDNuzvidX  21:53+2221:54+231m0141.06728mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/VATVatlurX  22:03+2722:04+311m0151.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/PRHPowerpetX  22:11-22:12-1m1158.03220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/EEEluruX  22:15+3322:17+342m1159.66718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#10/==/BMDBhimadoluX  22:34+3722:35+451m0178.54113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/PUAPullaXO  22:45+4422:46+491m0185.33617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#12/==/CELChebrol  22:59+4623:00+491m0193.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/VGTUnguturuX  23:04-23:05-1m0195.95418mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/BPYBadampudiX  23:11+4823:12+551m01101.34519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:20+5623:21+1:011m01107.33218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#16/==/NBMNavabpalemO  23:38+5423:39+1:001m01116.44316mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:54+1:0023:55+1:021m01127.14818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/CUChagallu  00:05+1:0400:06+1:051m02135.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#19/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  00:11-00:12-1m02138.63722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#20/==/KVRKovvur  00:17+1:0600:18+1:141m12141.73221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/GVNGodavariXO  00:27+1:1200:28+1:131m02146.5533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:05+5301:10+555m32149.55523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam  01:21+5501:22+591m12159.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/DWPDwarapudiX  01:31+1:0401:32+1:051m02169.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#25/==/APTAnapartiX  01:37+1:0201:38+1:031m02173.16219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#26/==/BVLBikkavoluX  01:47+1:0501:48+1:071m02182.56219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#27/==/MPUMedapadu  01:56+1:0801:57+1:221m02190.75420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:07+1:2502:08+1:421m12199.76017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#29/==/PAPPithapuram  02:20+1:4302:21+1:431m02211.75717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu  02:27+1:4202:28+1:511m02217.411116mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.3
#31/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  02:33-02:34-1m02226.73423mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#32/==/RVDRavikampadu  02:39+1:5502:40+2:071m02229.66027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram  02:47+2:0602:48+2:081m32236.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#34/==/HVMHamsavaramX  02:54+2:1402:55+2:391m02244.85647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#35/==/TUNITuniXO  03:04+2:4103:05+2:441m22253.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#36/==/GLUGullipadu  03:17+2:4003:18+2:491m02264.36730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  03:28+2:5603:29+3:041m22275.55623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#38/==/REGRegupalemXO  03:39+3:0103:40+3:091m02284.7426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:198.5
#39/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:59+1:0206:00+1:071m02293.25322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#40/==/NASPNarasingapalliXO  06:08+1:0906:09+1:131m02300.35618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#41/==/BVMBayyavaram  06:17+1:1306:18+1:191m12307.74638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#42/==/KSKKasimkotaX  06:23-06:24-1m02311.6936mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:345.4
#43/==/AKPAnakapalleX  06:58+5907:00+1:012m02316.91032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.2
#44/==/THYThadiXO  07:38+2607:40+302m02323.13339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.8
#45/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  07:58+3708:00+412m02332.91546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0516.4
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX09:05+1709:25+3020m42349.32511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.5
#47/==/MIPMMarripalemX  09:36-09:38-2m02353.93119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam  09:45+509:47+52m02357.53626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#49/==/PDTPendurtiX  10:02+3110:03+331m02366.64430mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#50/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  10:15+3210:17+322m02375.44056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/KPLKantakapalleX  10:29+3110:31+312m02383.46180mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#52/==/ALMAlamanda  10:40+3010:41+311m02392.66150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#53/==/KUKKorukonda  10:48+3210:50+322m02399.64337mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X  11:05+2911:10+325m02410.46366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#55/==/GRBLGarudubilli  11:26+3211:27+331m02427.13876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#56/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  11:36+3411:38+342m02432.86074mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57/==/KMXKomatipalli  11:48+3511:50+362m02442.85995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#58/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  12:00+3712:02+382m02452.656113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction  12:15+3812:17+392m12464.752139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#60/==/SNMSitanagaram  12:30+3912:32+412m02476.071102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#61/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  12:39-12:41-2m02484.328130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#62/==/PVPParvatipuramO  12:50+3512:52+362m02488.616124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:58+3712:59+371m02490.248122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#64/==/GMDAGumada  13:14+3113:15+321m02502.367136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#65/==/KNRTKuneru  13:23+3213:25+322m02511.269140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#66/==/JMPTJimidipeta  13:33+3313:35+342m02520.318188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5015.2
#67/==/RGDARayagada  14:25+8-02535.5-227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site