Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
విజయవాడ-Rayagada ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-रायगढ़ पैसेंजर

Jan 11 2015 (4:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :-...
Read more...
WDM-2A/WDM-3A

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 15m    51 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

51 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -21:00+7--10.04324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MBDMustabadaX  21:18+2121:19+211m--112.95220mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/GWMGannavaram  21:27+2521:28+251m--119.84624mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  21:34+2821:35+281m--124.56025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TOUTelaprolu  21:42+3021:43+311m--131.55820mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NZDNuzvid  21:53+3321:54+371m--141.16528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VATVatlurX  22:03+4022:04+451m--150.96016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PRHPowerpetX  22:11+022:12+01m1157.92920mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  22:15+4622:17+532m1159.46319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BMDBhimadoluX  22:35+1:0222:36+1:111m--178.44514mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/PUAPullaXO  22:45+1:1222:46+1:191m--185.13615mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CELChebrol  22:59+1:1623:00+1:191m--192.94418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VGTUnguturuX  23:04-23:05-1m--195.85417mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPYBadampudiX  23:11+1:2123:12+1:241m--1101.24520mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:20+1:1623:21+1:171m--1107.13218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NBMNavabpalemO  23:38+1:2123:39+1:241m--1116.24416mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  23:54+1:1023:55+1:121m--1127.14720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/CUChagallu  00:05+1:2800:06+1:291m--2134.94218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  00:11+000:12+01m--2138.43722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KVRKovvur  00:17+1:2100:18+1:341m12141.43225mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GVNGodavariXO  00:27+1:4200:28+1:421m--2146.3524mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:05+3401:10+365m32149.35523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KYMKadiyam  01:21+1:2801:22+1:291m12159.36615mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/DWPDwarapudiX  01:31+1:2801:32+1:301m--2169.24520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/APTAnapartiX  01:37+1:2601:38+1:281m--2173.06221mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BVLBikkavoluX  01:47+1:3801:48+1:381m--2182.36116mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/MPUMedapadu  01:56+1:4001:57+1:471m--2190.45420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:07+1:1702:08+1:221m12199.56018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PAPPithapuram  02:20+1:5102:21+1:541m--2211.55722mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GLPGollaprolu  02:27+1:5802:28+2:051m--2217.311119mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  02:33-02:34-1m--2226.54523mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/ANVAnnavaram  02:47+2:0702:48+2:081m32236.38327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/HVMHamsavaram  02:54+2:2402:55+2:301m--2244.65647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TUNITuniX  03:04+2:2603:05+2:271m22253.05624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GLUGullipadu  03:17+2:2803:18+2:341m--2264.16730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  03:28+2:3503:29+2:441m--2275.35618mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/REGRegupalemXO  03:39+2:4203:40+2:481m--2284.6426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:59+4306:00+451m--2293.05323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/NASPNarasingapalliXO  06:08+4006:09+421m--2300.15620mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BVMBayyavaram  06:17+4706:18+481m--2307.54638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KSKKasimkotaX  06:23-06:24-1m--2311.46538mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/AKPAnakapalle  06:29+5506:30+561m--2316.84130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/THYThadiXO  06:39+4106:40+451m--2323.01139mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:34+1807:36+182m--2332.83446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  07:57-07:58-1m--2344.61217mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO08:20+2008:40+2320m42349.12411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:00+009:02+02m--2357.24327mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/PDTPendurtiX  09:15+1709:17+182m--2366.46627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  09:25+2009:27+212m--2375.36058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/KPLKantakapalleX  09:35+2309:37+252m--2383.27979mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/ALMAlamanda  09:44+3209:46+332m--2392.56151mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KUKKorukondaO  09:53+3409:55+342m--2399.63238mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X  10:15+2710:20+285m--2410.26363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54%==%GRBLGarudubilli  10:36+3110:38+322m--2426.93474mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
55%==%GPIGajapatinagaramX  10:48+3210:50+332m--2432.75472mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
56%==%KMXKomatipalli  11:01+3411:03+362m--2442.66695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
57%==%DNVDonkinavalasaX  11:12+4011:14+402m--2452.545113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
58%==%VBLBobbili Junction  11:30+3911:32+392m12464.556137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
59%==%SNMSitanagaramX  11:44+3911:46+402m--2475.883103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
60%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:52+011:53+01m--2484.126132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
61%==%PVPParvatipuram  12:03+3712:05+382m--2488.433122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
62%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:08+4912:10+492m--2490.048121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
63%==%GMDAGumada  12:25+3512:27+362m--2502.159135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
64%==%KNRTKuneru  12:36+3612:38+362m--2511.069139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
65%==%JMPTJimidipeta  12:46+3712:48+382m--2520.228188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
66%==%RGDARayagada  13:20+23---2535.3-229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site