Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
విజయవాడ-Rayagada ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-रायगढ़ पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction is 15 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    52 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -21:00+6--10.04326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/MBDMustabadaX  21:18+1821:19+191m--113.05218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3/==/GWMGannavaram  21:27+2021:28+211m--119.94621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  21:34+2221:35+231m--124.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5/==/TOUTelaprolu  21:42+2621:43+261m--131.45720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6/==/NZDNuzvidX  21:53+2821:54+301m--141.06728mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/VATVatlurX  22:03+3222:04+351m--151.06016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/PRHPowerpetX  22:11+1722:12+171m1158.03220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/EEEluru  22:15+3722:17+422m1159.66718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#10/==/BMDBhimadoluX  22:34+4322:35+501m--178.54113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/PUAPullaXO  22:45+4922:46+531m--185.33617mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#12/==/CELChebrol  22:59+4923:00+551m--193.04418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/VGTUnguturuX  23:04-23:05-1m--195.95418mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/BPYBadampudiX  23:11+5623:12+1:041m--1101.34519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:20+1:0523:21+1:071m--1107.33218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#16/==/NBMNavabpalemO  23:38+1:0123:39+1:071m--1116.44316mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:54+1:0723:55+1:081m--1127.14818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/CUChagallu  00:05+1:0900:06+1:121m--2135.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#19/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  00:11-00:12-1m--2138.63722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#20/==/KVRKovvur  00:17+1:1200:18+1:181m12141.73221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/GVNGodavariXO  00:27+1:1600:28+1:191m--2146.5533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:373.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:05+5201:10+575m32149.55523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam  01:21+1:0201:22+1:051m12159.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/DWPDwarapudiX  01:31+1:0501:32+1:091m--2169.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#25/==/APTAnapartiX  01:37+1:0801:38+1:091m--2173.16219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#26/==/BVLBikkavoluX  01:47+1:0601:48+1:071m--2182.56219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#27/==/MPUMedapadu  01:56+1:1101:57+1:201m--2190.75420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:07+1:2002:08+1:301m12199.76017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#29/==/PAPPithapuram  02:20+1:3402:21+1:361m--2211.75717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/GLPGollaprolu  02:27+1:3702:28+1:441m--2217.411116mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:059.3
#31/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  02:33-02:34-1m--2226.73423mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#32/==/RVDRavikampadu  02:39+1:4802:40+2:001m--2229.66027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram  02:47+2:0202:48+2:031m32236.58328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#34/==/HVMHamsavaramX  02:54+2:0702:55+2:251m--2244.85647mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#35/==/TUNITuniX  03:04+2:2703:05+2:311m22253.25624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#36/==/GLUGullipadu  03:17+2:3103:18+2:381m--2264.36730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#37/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  03:28+2:3803:29+2:521m--2275.55623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#38/==/REGRegupalemXO  03:39+2:5703:40+3:081m--2284.7426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:198.5
#39/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:59+1:0306:00+1:101m--2293.25322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#40/==/NASPNarasingapalliO  06:08+1:1606:09+1:171m--2300.35618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#41/==/BVMBayyavaram  06:17+1:2206:18+1:301m12307.74638mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#42/==/KSKKasimkotaX  06:23-06:24-1m--2311.6936mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:345.4
#43/==/AKPAnakapalleX  06:58+1:0707:00+1:092m--2316.91032mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.2
#44/==/THYThadiXO  07:38+4107:40+452m--2323.13339mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.8
#45/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  07:58+4208:00+442m--2332.91546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0516.4
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX09:05+2109:25+4820m42349.32511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.5
#47/==/MIPMMarripalemX  09:36-09:38-2m--2353.93119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam  09:45+809:47+82m--2357.53626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#49/==/PDTPendurtiX  10:02+4910:03+501m--2366.64430mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#50/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  10:15+5010:17+512m--2375.44056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/KPLKantakapalleX  10:29+5010:31+502m--2383.46180mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#52/==/ALMAlamanda  10:40+5110:41+521m--2392.66150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#53/==/KUKKorukonda  10:48+5410:50+542m--2399.64337mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X  11:05+5311:10+555m--2410.46365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#55%==%GRBLGarudubilli  11:26+5511:27+561m--2427.13874mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#56%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  11:36+5811:38+582m--2432.86072mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57%==%KMXKomatipalli  11:48+5811:50+582m--2442.85995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#58%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  12:00+5812:02+1:002m--2452.656113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#59%==%VBLBobbili Junction  12:15+5712:17+582m12464.752139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#60%==%SNMSitanagaram  12:30+5712:32+582m--2476.071103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#61%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  12:39-12:41-2m--2484.328132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#62%==%PVPParvatipuramO  12:50+5512:52+552m--2488.616122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#63%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:58-12:59-1m--2490.248123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#64%==%GMDAGumada  13:14+5113:15+511m--2502.367135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#65%==%KNRTKuneru  13:23+5213:25+522m--2511.269139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#66%==%JMPTJimidipeta  13:33+5213:35+512m--2520.318188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:5015.2
#67%==%RGDARayagada  14:25+17---2535.5-229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site