Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and KPN/Kuppam
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

16 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main -21:35+521-333.979152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri 21:44+1321:45+141m11-322.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala 21:51-21:52-1m--1-319.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX 22:06+2122:07+221m11-304.145290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction 22:23+2022:25+222m21-292.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu 22:39+2522:40+261m11-276.448313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX 22:58+2423:00+262m11-261.930305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:05+1600:10+285m52-229.264215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamO 00:33+3800:35+372m32-204.666270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX 00:44+3700:45+391m--2-194.781285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur 00:58+4801:00+472m--2-177.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiX 01:13+5101:15+502m--2-160.930355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 01:48+4101:50+432m--2-144.738405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 02:04+5202:05+521m--2-135.864420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX 02:13+5602:15+1:122m--2-127.250494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanurXO 02:28+1:1802:30+1:182m12-116.317625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam 03:13+5003:15+542m22-104.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliXO 03:24-03:25-1m--2-94.135746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam 03:34+5603:35+1:021m--2-88.947769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram 03:44+1:0203:45+1:021m--2-81.917789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 04:28+4104:30+342m32-70.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal 04:40+4104:41+461m--2-57.968865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#23/==/MLOMalur 04:54+5304:55+561m--2-43.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi 05:04+5805:05+591m--2-30.959898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield 05:13+5805:15+582m32-23.111874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+2206:10+302m32-13.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 06:14+3506:15+361m22-10.9120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 06:17+006:18+01m12-6.916914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 06:28+4206:30+422m12-4.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» 06:55+3207:30+2535m620.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#31/==/KGIKengeriX 07:49+3107:50+311m3212.175802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi 08:04+3408:05+341m3229.652724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX 08:22+3008:23+301m3244.562692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatnaX 08:34+3008:35+301m2255.861673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#35%==%MADMaddur 08:53+3208:55+322m1274.168634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX 09:03+3509:04+351m1283.161664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya 09:14+3909:15+401m2293.252674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyur 09:24+4209:25+431m12101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalliX 09:34+4609:35+461m--2109.860735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura 09:44+4709:45+481m--2118.869716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!%%!%SShrirangapattana 09:49+5409:50+541m12123.357690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli 09:57+5709:58+571m--2130.018720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:277.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 10:25+5410:30+595m22137.926763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.1
#44|--|APAshokapuramX 10:42+1:0710:43+1:091m12143.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#45|--|KDOKadakola 10:56+1:0610:57+1:081m12153.735699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#46|--|NTWNanjangud TownX 11:13+1:0411:15+1:042m12162.928665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.3
#47|--|CMNRChamarajanagar• 12:30+32-32198.2-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site