Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Mar 25 2015 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

16 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1231-333.479150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2221:45+221m11-321.618204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51+021:52+01m--1-319.862219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2422:07+251m11-305.352281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2122:25+262m21-291.547371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2922:40+311m--1-280.663330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+2923:00+342m11-261.531305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+2200:10+285m52-228.564213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+4900:35+482m32-204.014269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLTValathoor  01:19+1401:20+531m--2-193.9106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmburX  01:30+2201:31+451m--2-176.369330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+2101:46+391m--2-160.1-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+3901:50+441m--2-144.638405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  02:04+5202:05+541m--2-135.761420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+5902:15+1:172m--2-127.551497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:2202:30+1:222m12-116.617625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+5303:15+572m22-104.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+1:0003:35+1:021m--2-89.247769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:0103:45+1:021m--2-82.217789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:28+3004:30+352m32-70.273815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+4104:41+431m--2-58.068864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
22/==/MLOMalur  04:54+4204:55+461m--2-43.282905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+5005:05+521m--2-31.059897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+5005:15+502m32-23.211875mSWR560067, Karnataka
25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+1206:10+222m32-13.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+3006:15+341m22-10.9118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
27/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  06:17+1906:18+191m12-6.915915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
28/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  06:28+3506:30+372m12-4.511929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
29/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»X  06:55+1907:30+1435m620.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
30/==%KGIKengeri  07:48+2807:49+281m3212.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+2908:05+301m3229.746755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
32%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+2508:25+251m3244.467692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
33%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+2708:36+271m2255.565674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
34%==%MADMaddur  08:53+2708:55+272m1273.968641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
35%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+3109:04+311m--283.060665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
36%==%MYAMandya  09:14+3209:15+331m2293.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37%==!YYeliyurX  09:24+3609:25+391m--2102.448724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
38!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+4409:35+451m--2109.661878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
39!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+4609:45+481m--2118.865718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
40!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5009:50+501m12123.144692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
41!==|NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+4910:00+491m--2129.79721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
42|=-|MYSMysore Junction  10:50+1810:55+255m22137.283760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
43|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+4011:00+411m12142.858742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
44|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+4311:12+441m12153.450699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
45|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+4711:25+502m12162.633667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
46|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+17-32198.5-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site