Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jul 30 2015 (11:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

16 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+931-333.479150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+1721:45+181m11-321.618204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m--1-319.862219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+1922:07+211m11-305.352281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+1622:25+182m21-291.547371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2022:40+211m--1-280.663330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+1823:00+232m11-261.535305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/RAMRamapuramX  23:29-23:30-1m--1-244.5275mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+1500:10+215m52-228.564213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+2700:35+272m32-204.014269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VLTValathoor  01:19-301:20+321m--2-193.9106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABAmburX  01:30+501:31+251m--2-176.369330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+401:46+241m--2-160.1-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+2301:50+321m--2-144.638405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  02:04+3702:05+381m--2-135.761420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+4102:15+582m--2-127.551497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:0302:30+1:022m12-116.617625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+3503:15+432m22-104.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+4403:35+451m--2-89.247769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+4603:45+461m--2-82.217789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:28+1504:30+192m32-70.273815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+2404:41+251m--2-58.068864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+2504:55+291m--2-43.282905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+3405:05+351m--2-31.059897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+3505:15+352m32-23.211875mSWR560067, Karnataka
26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+006:10+182m32-13.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+2206:15+241m22-10.9118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:17+1406:18+141m12-6.915915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:28+2706:30+292m12-4.511929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
30/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»X  06:55+1707:30+1235m620.040903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
31%==/KGIKengeri  07:48+1707:49+171m3212.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+1908:05+191m3229.746755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+1408:25+141m3244.467692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
34%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+1508:36+151m2255.565674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
35%==%MADMaddur  08:53+1608:55+162m1273.968641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+1909:04+191m1283.060665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+1909:15+201m2293.062672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
38!==%YYeliyurX  09:24+2209:25+251m12102.448724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
39!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+2709:35+291m--2109.661878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
40!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+2909:45+301m--2118.865718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+3309:50+331m12123.144692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
42|==!NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+3310:00+331m--2129.79721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
43|-=|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:50+910:55+155m22137.283760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
44|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+2311:00+241m12142.858742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
45|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+2511:12+271m12153.450699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
46|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+2911:25+292m12162.633667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
47|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+6-32198.5-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site