Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
Latest...
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

17 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1421-333.679151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2421:45+241m11-321.830209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m01-318.864216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+3022:07+321m11-303.945290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2922:25+342m21-291.867371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3522:40+371m01-276.248313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+3423:00+362m11-261.730305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+3200:10+405m52-228.964215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattam  00:33+5100:35+502m32-204.466270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX  00:44+5100:45+531m02-194.581285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur  00:58+1:0301:00+1:022m02-176.874332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:13+1:0501:15+1:052m02-160.729355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:48+5501:50+592m02-144.738404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+1:0402:05+1:111m02-135.864420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+1:1402:15+1:382m02-127.350494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:4402:30+1:472m12-116.417625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam  03:13+1:2003:15+1:202m22-104.166688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO  03:24-03:25-1m02-94.235746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+1:2103:35+1:231m02-89.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:2203:45+1:221m02-82.017789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  04:28+5504:30+552m32-70.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+5904:41+1:011m02-57.968865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+1:0204:55+1:061m02-43.282909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m02-30.959898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+1:0805:15+1:082m32-23.111874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+2806:10+392m32-13.741907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+4206:15+441m22-10.9120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:17+3606:18+361m12-6.916914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:28+4806:30+512m12-4.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  06:55+4007:30+2935m620.039906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#31/==/KGIKengeri  07:49+3407:50+341m3212.375802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+3708:05+371m3229.847724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+3308:25+331m3244.768692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+3308:36+331m2256.064673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#35%==%MADMaddur  08:53+3408:55+332m1274.368634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+3609:04+371m1283.361664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+3809:15+401m2293.452674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyurX  09:24+4209:25+441m12101.259711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+4809:35+491m02110.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura  09:44+5109:45+511m02119.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5309:50+531m12123.544690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:59+5410:00+541m02130.219720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:25+5210:30+585m22138.129763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram10:35-10:36-1m02140.527760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#45|--|APAshokapuram  10:42+1:0410:43+1:041m12143.249741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola  10:56+1:0410:57+1:061m12153.936699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.5
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:13+1:0211:15+1:022m12163.328665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.6
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+29-32198.9-704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site