Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3

17 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1321-333.679152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2121:45+231m11-321.730209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m01-318.864216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2922:07+321m11-303.845290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2922:25+322m21-291.767371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3322:40+371m01-276.148313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+3323:00+352m11-261.730305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+5200:10+585m52-228.964215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamO  00:33+1:0400:35+1:032m32-204.366270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX  00:44+1:0400:45+1:051m02-194.481285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur  00:58+1:1401:00+1:132m02-176.874332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:13+1:1701:15+1:162m02-160.732355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:45+1:0701:50+1:105m02-144.738404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+1:1602:05+1:201m02-135.864420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+1:2402:15+1:442m02-127.250494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:4802:30+1:472m12-116.317625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam  03:13+1:1903:15+1:232m22-104.066688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO  03:24-03:25-1m02-94.135746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+1:2503:35+1:271m02-88.947769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:2603:45+1:261m02-81.924789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:15+1:0304:30+5815m32-70.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+1:0104:41+1:041m02-57.968865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+1:0504:55+1:071m02-43.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+1:0905:05+1:111m02-30.959898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+1:1205:15+1:112m32-23.111874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+3306:10+442m32-13.641907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  06:14+4706:15+491m22-10.9120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  06:17-06:18-1m12-6.923914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:25+5406:30+545m12-4.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  06:55+4107:30+3335m620.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#31/==/KGIKengeri  07:49+3907:50+391m3212.175802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+4108:05+411m3229.652724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:22+3608:23+371m3244.562692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatnaX  08:34+3708:35+371m2255.868673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#35%==%MADMaddur  08:51+3808:53+372m1274.154634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+4109:04+411m1283.161664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+4109:15+421m2293.252674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyur  09:24+4609:25+461m12101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  09:34+5109:35+511m02109.860735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura  09:44+5209:45+521m02118.869716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5609:50+561m12123.366690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:56+5509:57+561m02130.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:25+5310:30+585m22137.937763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram  10:34-10:35-1m02140.323760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#45|--|APAshokapuramX  10:42+1:0510:43+1:061m12143.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola  10:56+1:0910:57+1:101m12153.735699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:13+1:0411:15+1:052m12162.928665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.3
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+28-32198.2-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site