Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Jul 29 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 0m late
New Time: 23:30
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari and Sakti.
Travel Time: 12h 59m    55 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 10:29 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 

55 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Sakti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari»  -21:30+11610.018304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  21:39+1421:40+191m012.747297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  21:50+2021:51+251m1110.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2222:04+242m1114.971286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO  22:09+2822:10+291m0120.856288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6/==/CHCRChacher  22:17+2922:18+301m0127.454284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  22:25+2922:26+311m0133.756292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  22:32+3122:33+321m0139.367293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  22:41+3322:42+351m0148.350286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:54+3322:55+371m0158.354265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO  23:15+3223:20+305m0176.476266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:28+3223:29+341m0186.560267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/TROTirora  23:39+3323:40+351m0196.559282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani  23:47+3623:48+371m01103.462304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari  23:56+3723:57+381m01111.738316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+3100:30+3210m42126.187318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#17/==/GDMGudma  00:38+3400:39+351m02137.765313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:49+3400:50+351m02148.681317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:01+3801:02+411m02163.449325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:16+4101:17+421m02174.857383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:25+4101:26+451m02182.548407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:37+4401:38+451m02191.328363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+3802:05+3610m02199.295353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:09+3902:10+401m02205.556328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25/==/MUAMusra  02:17+3902:18+391m02212.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+3802:40+375m02230.590314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:50+4102:51+421m02245.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction  03:45+1403:50+185m32261.046300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  03:56+1703:57+181m52265.553297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:02+004:03+01m02269.947311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai  04:09+2204:10+221m02274.646309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:15-04:16-1m02278.520304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:217.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:37+1504:38+171m02285.520287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3712.5
#34/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  05:15+405:35+1420m02298.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:39-05:40-1m02300.614286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#36/==/URKUrkura  05:46+1705:47+181m02302.070284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#37/==/MDHMandharX  05:54+1905:55+201m02310.276286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:04+2306:05+241m02321.756281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:14+2906:15+291m02330.140286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#40/==/TLDTildaX  06:24+2606:25+271m02336.172293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:34+2806:35+301m02347.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:47+3206:48+351m02362.363273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#43/==/NPINipania  07:02+3307:03+341m02376.963259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:11+3607:12+371m02385.475255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#45/==/BYLBelha  07:18+3907:19+401m02392.957268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m02398.637281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4307:32+461m02401.88272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:537.1
#48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1208:40+1615m22408.940272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:49+2008:50+211m02414.951265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:59+2109:00+221m02422.660271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:07-09:08-1m02429.552267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:15+2409:16+251m02435.651283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:25-09:26-1m12443.349263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:35+2509:36+271m02450.634273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+2410:00+265m02461.466264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#56/==/BUABaradwar  10:14+3510:15+361m02476.964260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#57/==/SKTSakti•  10:29+3810:30+431m02491.849237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#58/==/JDIJharradih  10:42+4110:43+501m02501.557245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#59/==/KHSKharsia  10:49+5110:50+531m02507.263259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/ROBRobertson  10:58+5610:59+1:001m02515.769239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:07+1:0111:08+1:051m02524.868241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#62/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:16+1:1011:17+1:141m02533.924240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#63/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35+1:1011:40+1:135m02541.283218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#64/==/KRLKotarlia  11:47+1:1611:48+1:181m02550.962229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#65/==/DAODaghoraX  12:08+1:3212:09+1:331m02571.432270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#66/==/HGRHimgir  12:23+1:2512:24+1:271m02578.972276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#67/==/BPHBelpahar  12:35+1:2712:36+1:291m02592.032234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.2
#68/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:53+1:2812:54+1:291m02601.27209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#69/==/IBIbXO  13:19+1:0913:20+1:131m02604.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:20+3914:40+4520m02612.957236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#71/==/DTVDhutraX  14:49+4814:50+541m02621.547240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#72/==/PNPLPanpaliX  14:57-14:58-1m02627.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#73/==/BEHBagdihi  15:05+5215:06+531m02633.554257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#74/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13+5315:14+581m02639.864259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#75/==/BMBBamra  15:23+1:0015:24+1:071m02649.456262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#76/==/TGMTangarmunda  15:33+1:0615:34+1:091m02657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#77/==/GPHGarposO  15:42+1:0715:43+1:121m02665.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#78/==/SOGRSograX  15:51+1:1115:52+1:131m02670.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79/==/SXNSonakhan  16:00+1:1216:01+1:151m02676.855245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#80/==/GPRajgangpur  16:09+1:1516:10+1:191m02684.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#81/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:20+1:2216:21+1:261m02693.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#82/==/KLGKalunga  16:29+1:2816:30+1:321m02700.350203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#83/==/PPOPanposhXO  16:39+1:3416:40+1:361m02707.89191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  17:20+1:0718:00+1:2340m42713.728198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+1:1618:15+1:151m02720.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#86/==/BZRBisra  18:25+1:2918:26+1:311m02727.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#87/==/BULBhalulata  18:34+1:3018:35+1:311m02734.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#88/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+1:3018:44+1:331m02742.168216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#89/==/MOUManoharpur  18:54+1:3618:55+1:441m02753.547225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#90/==/PSTPosoitaX  19:09+1:4619:10+1:531m02764.551279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m02771.332275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#92/==/GOLGoilkeraX  19:37+1:5319:38+1:561m02781.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#93/==/TUXTuniaX  19:46+1:5719:47+1:591m02787.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#94/==/SWRSonua  19:54+1:5619:55+1:591m02793.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#95/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06+1:5920:07+2:071m02805.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#96/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:00+1:3121:35+1:2435m02814.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#97/==/BRMBarabambo  21:45+1:2821:46+1:361m02825.581213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#98/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  21:53+1:4721:54+1:511m02834.964189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#99/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:01+2:0222:02+2:061m02842.466182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#100/==/SINISini JunctionX  22:09+2:0822:10+2:111m22850.140182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#101/==/BRBSBirbans  22:21-22:22-1m02857.360171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#102/==/GMHGamharia Junction  22:31+2:4122:32+2:431m22866.452165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#103/==/ADTPAdityapur  22:39+3:1822:40+3:181m22872.411152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.6
#104/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:05+1:30-42877.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site