Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari and Sakti.
Travel Time: 12h 59m    55 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 10:29 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 

55 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Sakti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari»  -21:30+10610.018305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  21:39+1421:40+201m012.747297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  21:50+2121:51+241m1110.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2122:04+232m1114.971286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO  22:09+2622:10+271m0120.856288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6/==/CHCRChacher  22:17+2722:18+281m0127.454284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  22:25+2722:26+291m0133.756292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  22:32+2922:33+311m0139.367293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  22:41+3222:42+331m0148.350286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:54+3022:55+341m0158.354265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO  23:15+3023:20+315m0176.476266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:28+3323:29+361m0186.560267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/TROTirora  23:39+3623:40+391m0196.559282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani  23:47+4123:48+421m01103.462304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari  23:56+4023:57+421m01111.738316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+3500:30+3810m32126.187318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#17/==/GDMGudma  00:38+4100:39+421m02137.765313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:49+4200:50+431m02148.681317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:01+4601:02+481m02163.449325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:16+4601:17+471m02174.857383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:25+4701:26+491m02182.548407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:37+4701:38+481m02191.328363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+4202:05+4210m02199.295353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:09+4402:10+451m02205.556328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25/==/MUAMusra  02:17+4502:18+451m02212.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+4302:40+415m02230.590314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:50+4802:51+501m02245.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction  03:45+1603:50+205m32261.046300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  03:56+2203:57+231m52265.553297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:02-04:03-1m02269.947311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai  04:09+2404:10+241m02274.646309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:15-04:16-1m02278.520304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:217.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:37+1704:38+191m02285.520287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3712.5
#34/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:15+305:35+1420m02298.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:39-05:40-1m02300.614286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#36/==/URKUrkura  05:46+1505:47+161m02302.070284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#37/==/MDHMandharX  05:54+1705:55+181m02310.276286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:04+2006:05+211m02321.756281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:14+1606:15+161m02330.140286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#40/==/TLDTildaX  06:24+1906:25+201m02336.172293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:34+2006:35+211m02347.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:47+2306:48+281m02362.363273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#43/==/NPINipania  07:02+2707:03+281m02376.963259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:11+3207:12+331m02385.475255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#45/==/BYLBelha  07:18+3607:19+371m02392.957268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m02398.637281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4207:32+441m02401.88272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:537.1
#48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1408:40+1615m22408.940272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:49+2108:50+221m02414.951265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:59+2309:00+241m02422.660271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:07-09:08-1m02429.552267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:15+2609:16+281m02435.651283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:25-09:26-1m12443.349263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:35+2809:36+291m02450.634273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+2810:00+325m02461.466264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#56/==/BUABaradwar  10:14+3710:15+381m02476.964260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#57/==/SKTSakti•  10:29+4210:30+461m02491.849237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#58/==/JDIJharradih  10:42+4510:43+521m02501.557245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#59/==/KHSKharsia  10:49+5510:50+1:001m02507.263259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/ROBRobertson  10:58+1:0210:59+1:041m02515.769239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:07+1:0711:08+1:111m02524.868241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#62/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:16+1:1411:17+1:161m02533.924240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#63/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35+1:0811:40+1:155m02541.283218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#64/==/KRLKotarlia  11:47+1:2311:48+1:251m02550.962229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#65/==/DAODaghoraX  12:08+1:3912:09+1:401m02571.432270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#66/==/HGRHimgir  12:23+1:3212:24+1:341m02578.972276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#67/==/BPHBelpahar  12:35+1:3712:36+1:381m02592.032234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.2
#68/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:53+1:3512:54+1:361m02601.27209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#69/==/IBIbXO  13:19+1:1613:20+1:211m02604.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:20+5214:40+5720m02612.957236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#71/==/DTVDhutraX  14:49+1:0214:50+1:071m02621.547240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#72/==/PNPLPanpaliX  14:57-14:58-1m02627.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#73/==/BEHBagdihi  15:05+1:0415:06+1:091m02633.554257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#74/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13+1:0915:14+1:151m02639.864259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#75/==/BMBBamra  15:23+1:1715:24+1:231m02649.456262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#76/==/TGMTangarmunda  15:33+1:2315:34+1:241m02657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#77/==/GPHGarposO  15:42+1:2515:43+1:271m02665.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#78/==/SOGRSograX  15:51+1:2615:52+1:281m02670.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79/==/SXNSonakhan  16:00+1:2716:01+1:311m02676.855245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#80/==/GPRajgangpur  16:09+1:3316:10+1:371m02684.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#81/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:20+1:4016:21+1:441m02693.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#82/==/KLGKalunga  16:29+1:4716:30+1:521m02700.350203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#83/==/PPOPanposhXO  16:39+1:5116:40+1:541m02707.89191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  17:20+1:2818:00+1:5240m42713.728198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+1:5118:15+1:511m02720.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#86/==/BZRBisra  18:25+2:0218:26+2:051m02727.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#87/==/BULBhalulata  18:34+2:0118:35+2:021m02734.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#88/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+2:0418:44+2:081m02742.168216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#89/==/MOUManoharpur  18:54+2:1218:55+2:241m02753.547225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#90/==/PSTPosoitaX  19:09+2:2719:10+2:411m02764.551279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m02771.332275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#92/==/GOLGoilkeraX  19:37+2:4319:38+2:511m02781.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#93/==/TUXTuniaX  19:46+2:5119:47+2:521m02787.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#94/==/SWRSonua  19:54+2:5319:55+2:561m02793.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#95/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06+2:5720:07+3:111m02805.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#96/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:00+2:3221:35+2:2135m02814.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#97/==/BRMBarabambo  21:45+2:4721:46+2:561m02825.581213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#98/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  21:53+3:1821:54+3:211m02834.964189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#99/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:01+3:1622:02+3:221m02842.466182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#100/==/SINISini Junction  22:09+3:3622:10+3:381m22850.140182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#101/==/BRBSBirbans  22:21-22:22-1m02857.360171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#102/==/GMHGamharia  22:31+3:4722:32+3:521m22866.452165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#103/==/ADTPAdityapur  22:39+4:0922:40+4:091m22872.411152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.6
#104/==/TATATatanagar Junction  23:05+1:49-42877.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site