Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 58111

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 13 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR1-GS1-GS2-GS3-GS4-GS5-GS6-GS7-S3-S2-S1-PV-SLR2 informed by Chetan
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 58m    57 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Itwari/ITR 
Arrives @ 10:28 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sakti/SKT 

57 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Sakti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari (3)»  -21:30+6610.021306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna (3)  21:38+921:40+122m--12.851296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKamptee (3)X  21:49+1521:51+172m1110.526290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction (3)  22:02+1422:04+142m1115.286288mSECRKanhan, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwa (2)X  22:08+1822:10+182m--121.066289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacher (3)O  22:16+1922:18+192m--127.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa (3)  22:24+1922:26+202m--133.968292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewral (2)X  22:31+2122:33+212m--139.577293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat (2)  22:40+2222:42+242m--148.554286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara Road (3)X  22:53+1022:55+112m--158.454266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar Road (5)O  23:15+1923:20+175m--176.488267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikota (2)X  23:27+2123:29+222m--186.767269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora (3)  23:38+2223:40+242m--196.768282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani (3)  23:46+2823:48+292m--1103.672303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari (3)  23:55+3023:57+302m--1111.937315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction (7)  00:20+1000:30+1010m32126.0102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma (2)  00:37+3300:39+332m--2137.973323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon (2)  00:48+3500:50+352m--2148.888317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasa (2)X  01:00+3801:02+402m--2163.653312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa (2)  01:15+4001:17+412m--2175.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalao (2)X  01:24+4201:26+432m--2182.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajob (2)X  01:36+4301:38+432m--2191.627363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh (2)  01:55+3602:05+3610m--2199.3130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+4002:10+402m--2205.867330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+3902:18+392m--2212.565323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3)  02:35+3602:40+345m--2230.8100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+3602:51+362m--2245.817319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)X  03:45+1003:50+105m--2261.354299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (2)X  03:55+1603:57+152m--2265.866298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3)  04:01+004:03+02m--2270.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai (2)  04:08+1804:10+182m--2274.952309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2278.322310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhari (2)XO  04:36+1704:38+182m--2285.820287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur Junction (6)X  05:15+205:35+420m--2298.252297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:38-05:40-2m--2300.936286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkura  05:45+605:47+52m--2303.986275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  05:53+705:55+72m--2312.472281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:03+1106:05+122m--2322.063280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:13+2106:15+192m--2330.346287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTilda (3)X  06:23+1106:25+102m--2336.480293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33+1306:35+132m--2347.184283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhatapara (4)X  06:46+1806:48+212m--2362.568270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipania  07:01+2307:03+252m--2377.270259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10+2407:12+242m--2385.592254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelha  07:17+2807:19+292m--2393.158269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2399.037285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhapara (3)XO  07:31+3707:32+371m--2402.08272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)X  08:25+1008:40+1515m22408.749271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+2108:50+212m--2415.157268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2109:00+202m--2422.867272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m--2429.564266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltara (4)X  09:14+2309:16+252m--2435.958284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapan (1)O  09:24-09:26-2m12443.654263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIANaila (3)X  09:34+2509:36+252m--2450.834273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)X  09:55+2510:00+305m--2461.777264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2470.778254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13+3110:15+312m--2477.261260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJetha  10:22-10:23-1m--2484.393244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSakti (4)•  10:28+3310:30+342m--2492.156237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+3310:43+372m--2502.363247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+3610:50+362m--2507.573259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+4410:59+462m--2516.077239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+4311:08+452m--2525.079243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar (5)O  11:15+4911:17+522m--2534.224240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarh (3)O  11:35+4411:40+505m--2541.497220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46+1:0411:48+1:062m--2551.273229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamga  11:55+1:1011:57+1:192m--2559.772233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghoraX  12:07+1:2112:09+1:212m--2571.734269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:1412:24+1:222m--2579.181275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpahar (2)  12:34+1:2412:36+1:242m--2592.533235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:52+1:2212:54+1:222m--2601.47212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIbXO  13:18+1:0413:20+1:062m--2604.17207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  14:35+1414:55+2320m--2613.157236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04+3515:05+381m--2621.747240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliX  15:12-15:13-1m--2627.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihi (3)O  15:20+3415:21+361m--2633.754257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28+3915:29+411m--2640.064258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra (3)  15:38+4415:39+481m--2649.656259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48+4815:49+501m--2658.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarpos (3)  15:57+5115:58+551m--2665.847281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSograO  16:04+5616:05+581m--2670.555293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12+5916:13+1:021m--2676.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRaj Gangpur (3)  16:21+1:0016:22+1:031m--2684.255237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:32+1:0416:33+1:081m--2693.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41+1:1016:42+1:121m--2700.550203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposh (2)X  16:51+1:0716:52+1:121m--2708.08190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)  17:40+2918:40+3260m42714.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46+1:0018:47+1:011m--2720.06214mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda (2)  18:53+5818:54+571m--2720.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05+5819:06+1:001m--2728.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13+1:0019:14+1:021m--2735.050239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikelaX  19:23+1:0119:24+1:021m--2742.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpurX  19:34+1:0319:35+1:051m--2753.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotia (4)X  19:56+1:0519:57+1:061m--2764.851279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX  20:05-20:06-1m--2771.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:15+1:0420:16+1:051m--2775.954321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkera (2)  20:22+1:0920:23+1:101m--2781.351333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTunia  20:31+1:0920:32+1:101m--2788.145297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonua  20:40+1:0220:41+1:041m--2794.169287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:51+1:0720:52+1:111m--2805.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)  21:15+5321:50+3635m--2815.164235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabamboX  22:00+2622:01+271m--2825.856213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3)  22:11+2822:12+281m--2835.250189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali Marup (2)  22:21+3722:22+381m--2842.751183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction (3)  22:31+2622:32+261m22850.448182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbans  22:41-22:42-1m--2857.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia (3)  22:52+2722:53+581m22866.740165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapur (3)  23:02+023:03+01m22872.74152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  00:05+1-43877.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site