Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger

Feb 19 (5:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 58m    57 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 10:28 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 

57 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Sakti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari»  -21:30+8610.021306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  21:38+1221:40+172m--12.851296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+1921:51+202m1110.526290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+1822:04+202m1115.286288mSECRKanhan, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08+2522:10+252m--121.066289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+2722:18+272m--127.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+2822:26+282m--133.968292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3022:33+312m--139.577293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3422:42+382m--148.554286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+2822:55+312m--158.454266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15+3623:20+375m--176.488267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27+4223:29+442m--186.767269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora  23:38+4523:40+462m--196.768282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46+5023:48+522m--1103.672303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+5023:57+502m--1111.937315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+2300:30+2510m32126.0102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+5300:39+532m--2137.973323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+5200:50+522m--2148.888317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+5601:02+592m--2163.653312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+1:0001:17+1:002m--2175.166381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+1:0101:26+1:032m--2182.853409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+1:0401:38+1:042m--2191.627363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+5602:05+5410m--2199.3130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+1:0202:10+1:022m--2205.867330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+1:0302:18+1:032m--2212.565323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+4902:40+485m--2230.8100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+1:2702:51+1:262m--2245.817319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  03:45+2503:50+265m--2261.354299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  03:55+3303:57+322m--2265.866298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:01+004:03+02m--2270.256312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai  04:08+3804:10+382m--2274.952309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2278.322310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:36+3004:38+302m--2285.820287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:15+1305:35+1720m--2298.252297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:38-05:40-2m--2300.936286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkura  05:45+2105:47+212m--2303.986275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  05:53+2205:55+222m--2312.472281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:03+2506:05+252m--2322.063280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:13+3806:15+362m--2330.346287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTildaX  06:23+2506:25+252m--2336.480293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33+3206:35+322m--2347.184283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:46+3006:48+302m--2362.568270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipania  07:01+3107:03+322m--2377.270259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10+3607:12+352m--2385.592254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelha  07:17+3507:19+352m--2393.158269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2399.037285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4307:32+471m--2402.08272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1408:40+2115m22408.749271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+2508:50+242m--2415.157268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2509:00+252m--2422.867272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m--2429.564266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+2909:16+292m--2435.958284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12443.654263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+3509:36+362m--2450.834273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+2710:00+295m--2461.777264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2470.778254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13+4210:15+432m--2477.261260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJetha  10:22-10:23-1m--2484.393244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSakti•  10:28+4510:30+482m--2492.156237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+5110:43+1:002m--2502.363247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+1:0510:50+1:042m--2507.573259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+1:0410:59+1:062m--2516.077239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+1:0911:08+1:122m--2525.079243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarO  11:15+1:1611:17+1:182m--2534.224240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarhO  11:35+1:0511:40+1:125m--2541.497220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46+1:2811:48+1:282m--2551.273229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamga  11:55+1:3011:57+1:412m--2559.772233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghoraX  12:07+1:4012:09+1:402m--2571.734269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:3512:24+1:352m--2579.181275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34+1:3912:36+1:412m--2592.533235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  12:52+1:3812:54+1:392m--2601.47212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIbXO  13:18+1:2513:20+1:292m--2604.17207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:35+3514:55+4420m--2613.157236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04+5715:05+1:001m--2621.747240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliX  15:12-15:13-1m--2627.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihiO  15:20+5915:21+1:011m--2633.754257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28+1:0115:29+1:031m--2640.064258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra  15:38+1:0715:39+1:121m--2649.656259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48+1:1115:49+1:141m--2658.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarpos  15:57+1:1515:58+1:171m--2665.847281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSograO  16:04+1:1716:05+1:181m--2670.555293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12+1:1716:13+1:201m--2676.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRaj Gangpur  16:21+1:2216:22+1:231m--2684.255237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:32+1:2416:33+1:271m--2693.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41+1:2716:42+1:311m--2700.550203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposhX  16:51+1:3216:52+1:341m--2708.08190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction  17:40+4818:40+4860m42714.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46+5918:47+1:001m--2720.06214mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:53+4618:54+461m--2720.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05+1:0019:06+1:021m--2728.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13+1:0419:14+1:051m--2735.050239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikelaX  19:23+1:0319:24+1:051m--2742.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpurX  19:34+1:0819:35+1:121m--2753.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotiaX  19:56+1:0819:57+1:101m--2764.851279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX  20:05-20:06-1m--2771.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:15+1:1020:16+1:121m--2775.954321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkera  20:22+1:0920:23+1:101m--2781.351333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTunia  20:31+1:1220:32+1:131m--2788.145297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonua  20:40+1:0820:41+1:101m--2794.169287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:51+1:1320:52+1:191m--2805.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15+1:0221:50+5035m--2815.164235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabamboX  22:00+5722:01+1:011m--2825.856213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  22:11+1:0922:12+1:201m--2835.250189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:21+2:0522:22+2:111m--2842.751183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction  22:31+1:0622:32+1:071m22850.448182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbans  22:41-22:42-1m--2857.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia  22:52+2:3722:53+2:371m22866.740165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapur  23:02+023:03+01m22872.74152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction  00:05+7-43877.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site