Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> SKT/Sakti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (15:50) by AP Spl STS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Sakti.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    58 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKT/Sakti 

58 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Sakti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -21:30+9610.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1621:40+222m--12.652296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2421:51+272m1110.424289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2522:04+282m1114.859286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+3022:12+312m--120.799288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3422:18+362m--127.363284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3622:26+362m--133.668292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3722:33+372m--139.277293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+3922:42+412m--148.254286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+4022:55+422m--158.254265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3823:20+375m--176.387266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+4023:29+412m--186.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4223:40+432m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4623:48+472m--1103.371304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4923:57+502m--1111.638316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4400:30+4610m42126.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+5200:39+522m--2137.672313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+5400:50+542m--2148.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+1:0301:02+1:052m--2163.353325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+1:0001:17+1:002m--2174.766383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+1:0101:26+1:022m--2182.453407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0201:38+1:022m--2191.228363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5402:05+5110m--2199.1127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+1:0102:10+1:012m--2205.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+1:0202:18+1:032m--2211.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+1:0502:40+1:035m--2230.4100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:5102:51+1:502m--2245.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45+4203:50+435m32260.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 03:56+4503:57+451m52265.453297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+004:03+01m--2269.847311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4604:10+471m--2274.546309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2278.421304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+4204:38+412m--2285.424287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2294.814292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2405:35+2820m--2297.951296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX 05:38-05:40-2m--2300.514286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura 05:46+3005:48+302m--2301.962284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:56+3205:58+322m--2310.176286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+3406:08+351m--2321.684281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:14+1:0806:16+1:072m--2330.036286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaXO 06:26+3706:28+372m--2336.020293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+1407:03+202m--2346.971283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:16+2507:18+262m--2362.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:31+3007:33+292m--2376.872259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+3407:42+332m--2385.390255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#46/==/BYLBelha 07:47+3407:49+332m--2392.826268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02-08:04-2m--2398.527281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+2208:13+232m--2401.636272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+4108:40+4015m22408.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4608:50+462m--2414.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4709:00+472m--2422.570271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2429.561267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+5109:16+512m--2435.657283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12443.255263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5409:36+552m--2450.534273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+5210:00+1:005m--2461.369264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12469.4112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:1110:14+1:142m--2476.948260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2483.2-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti• 10:25+1:2110:30+1:205m--2491.753237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1410:43+1:232m--2501.469245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:3010:50+1:312m--2507.172259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:3310:59+1:352m--2515.678239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:4111:08+1:442m--2524.878241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:4911:17+1:492m--2533.824240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:4211:40+1:475m--2541.197218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:5511:48+1:552m--2550.873229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5811:57+2:042m--2559.372232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0412:09+2:042m--2571.335270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+2:0312:24+2:042m--2578.879276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:0712:36+2:072m--2592.034234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+2:0612:54+2:062m--2601.27209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIbXO 13:18+1:5013:20+1:542m--2603.99203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:2614:40+1:3120m--2612.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:3214:50+1:371m--2621.645240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--2626.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:3815:06+1:391m--2633.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13+1:4015:14+1:431m--2639.752259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:4415:26+1:471m--2649.273260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:4915:34+1:511m--2657.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposX 15:42+1:4915:43+1:501m--2665.536281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:5115:52+1:521m--2670.346293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:5016:01+1:541m--2676.557243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:5516:10+1:571m--2684.156237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+2:0016:21+2:041m--2693.452217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:0716:30+2:141m--2700.451203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:1616:40+2:201m--2708.09191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:5318:00+2:2440m42714.028 SERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:2818:15+2:371m--2720.546212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:3718:26+2:391m--2728.151220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:3918:35+2:401m--2734.956238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:3718:44+2:441m--2742.368217mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:4718:55+3:011m--2753.747 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+3:0319:10+3:211m--2764.751 SERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2771.532 SERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+3:1919:38+3:261m--2781.251 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:2719:47+3:301m--2788.051 SERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:3219:55+3:381m--2794.063 SERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:3620:07+3:521m--2805.511 SERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+3:1221:35+3:2135m--2815.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+3:2821:46+3:441m--2825.771 SERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:5021:55+3:551m--2835.150 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+4:0022:05+4:051m--2842.651 SERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+4:1022:15+4:121m22850.331 SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2857.549 SERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+4:2022:42+4:231m22866.630 SERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+4:2122:55+4:211m22872.64 SERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction 00:05+2:12-23877.2- SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site