Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (03:14PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2695 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

41 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -21:40-010.058228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.2
#2|--|NOKNokha  22:46-22:48-2m0164.246322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.6
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56-23:58-2m11115.870296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47-00:52-5m02172.855322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45-03:00-15m02275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29-03:32-3m02307.773180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06-04:08-2m02349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15-05:20-5m32379.971267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.4
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40-07:50-10m02545.242264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05-09:07-2m12597.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:26-10:28-2m02662.63494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30-13:00-30m52731.85551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48-14:58-10m12831.78937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:52-15:54-2m22911.64919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55-17:00-5m22961.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2094.9
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20-18:22-2m221056.37327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20-19:22-2m321126.54516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-20:40-10m621177.3476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00-22:05-5m721240.54711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaon  00:22-00:24-2m131346.74711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05-04:10-5m131519.756132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudal  06:40-06:42-2m131659.33722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3896.4
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20-09:30-10m131755.7539mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.3
#24|--|KTKumta  11:40-11:42-2m131871.16022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#25|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  12:22-12:24-2m031911.15628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56-12:58-2m131941.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#27|--|UDUdupiX  14:02-14:04-2m132006.53218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00-16:10-10m132069.04924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#29%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08-17:10-2m032116.16118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35-18:40-5m332202.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy  19:38-19:40-2m032266.84917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10-20:15-5m132291.13411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#33/==/TIRTirur  21:28-21:30-2m032332.4349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50-23:00-10m332377.47426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27-23:30-3m132410.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18-00:20-2m142465.14015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45-00:50-5m242481.9549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#38%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57-02:00-3m142542.15918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26-02:27-1m342567.86122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40/==/CNGRChengannurX  02:36-02:37-1m142576.96413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56-02:58-2m242597.14711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50-03:55-5m142637.93516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#43/==/KCVLKochuveli•  05:35--142695.5-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site