Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2697 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -21:40+0010.058228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  22:46+1122:48+112m0164.146322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56-623:58+52m11115.770296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47+900:52+115m02172.755322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+803:00+815m02275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29+1203:32+123m02307.673179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06+1004:08+122m02348.928221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15+205:20+45m32379.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40+1907:50+2010m02545.242264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05+209:07+62m12597.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:26+1410:28+172m02662.63493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30-113:00+330m52731.85551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+614:58+710m12831.68937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:52+2115:54+212m22911.54920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55+1117:00+125m22961.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2094.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20+1618:22+172m221056.27327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+1319:22+142m321126.54516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-220:40+010m621177.3497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+1622:05+235m721242.34912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:14+4000:16+442m131348.56711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5002:55+575m131521.467132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00+1:5205:02+1:532m131661.15622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5450.2
#23|--|THVMThivimX05:56+1:5205:58+1:562m031711.33023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:30+1:2807:40+1:3110m331757.4599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations01:58115.3
#25|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:1609:40+1:172m131872.76322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:1110:20+1:142m031912.75027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56-10:58-2m131942.67010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.6
#28|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:1711:56+1:182m132008.23618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+5113:50+1:0110m132070.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+1:1214:30+1:122m032117.76518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:50+1:0115:55+1:025m332203.76716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:53+1:0016:55+592m032268.44217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO  17:30+5017:35+505m132292.85211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#34/==/TIRTirur  18:23+4618:25+482m032334.0369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+2519:50+4810m332379.14426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  20:35+4520:38+473m132412.2663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:28+4921:30+492m132466.84015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  21:55+4322:00+455m232483.6589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam  23:02+1:0423:05+1:083m132543.85518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m332569.56822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#41%==%CNGRChengannur  23:43+1:2123:45+1:202m132578.66713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:03+1:1300:05+1:132m242598.84111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:05+4801:10+495m142639.63516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli•  02:50+15-142697.2-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site