Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A till SRR; ED/RPM WAP-4 from Shoranur to...
Read more...
Kochuveli

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 54h 5m    41 halts    Distance: 2703 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

41 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -20:40+25--10.059226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  21:45+4321:47+452m--164.17497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaurX  22:29+4822:31+512m11115.759299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  23:29+5123:34+515m--1172.761322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  01:15+3001:30+3415m--2276.056241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  02:04+4302:07+433m--2307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  02:35+5002:37+512m--2349.032221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:35+2103:37+242m32380.054267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  06:40+1706:50+3210m--2545.357264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  07:45+4007:47+442m12597.974216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40+1:1108:42+1:162m--2662.93695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:45+5611:10+5025m52736.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+4313:22+4610m12835.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5514:22+552m22915.641 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+3415:45+3810m22965.56517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+4717:14+512m221060.54227mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+3018:57+312m--21130.73317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1520:40+2110m621181.6497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/PNVL