Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (03:14PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 2697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -21:40+0010.058 NWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.1
#2|--|NOKNokha  22:46+722:48+72m0164.146322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56-423:58+42m11115.770296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47+600:52+115m02172.755322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+1203:00+1315m02275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29+2003:32+193m02307.673180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06+1604:08+192m02348.928221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15+505:20+85m32379.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40+1107:50+1110m02545.242264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05+1609:07+252m12597.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:26+4210:28+432m02662.63494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30+2613:00+1630m52731.85551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+2414:58+2610m12831.68937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:52+4115:54+402m22911.54919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55+2617:00+305m22961.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2094.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20+3418:22+352m221056.27327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+3519:22+362m321126.54516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1720:40+2010m621177.3496mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+2822:05+385m721242.34611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaon  00:22-00:24-2m131348.54711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+1404:10+165m131521.456132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudal  06:40+4806:42+532m131661.13522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.2
#23|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+1:0008:10+1:072m031711.33923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+5209:30+5010m131757.4539mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.3
#25|--|KTKumta  11:40+5911:42+592m131872.76022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  12:22+1:0112:24+1:032m031912.75628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56-12:58-2m131942.66110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#28|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:0214:04+1:012m132008.23218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+3816:10+4510m132070.54924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+3917:10+402m032117.76118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+2218:40+285m332203.76716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy  19:38+3519:40+422m032268.44917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10+3320:15+415m132292.83411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#34/==/TIRTirur  21:28+021:30+252m032334.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50+1223:00+2810m332379.07426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+2623:30+393m132412.1683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+2700:20+372m142466.74015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+2000:50+305m242483.5549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+3302:00+413m142543.75918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+5002:27+1:021m342569.46122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannurX  02:36+5502:37+1:041m142578.56413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56+1:0102:58+1:122m242598.74711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+4303:55+555m142639.53516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli•  05:35+3-142697.1-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site