Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: May 20 2017 (08:51) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli is 12 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2716 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

42 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -21:40+6--10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+1622:52+162m1164.251322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+823:58+145m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56+801:01+135m12172.859322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+1603:00+1815m--2275.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+2103:32+213m--2307.780180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+2204:08+225m12349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+705:12+142m32379.969267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+807:45+1210m32545.239264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05+409:07+132m12597.853216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 10:21+2610:23+292m--2662.64394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:0790.8
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30+113:00+030m52753.45251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:5599.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+1015:05+1110m12853.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+3615:58+352m22933.15819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+2717:00+2810m22983.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.9
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+2518:20+252m221077.87327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+2419:20+242m321148.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 20:28+820:30+212m621198.9426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 22:00+2122:05+335m721262.14912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.2
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 00:14+1900:16+272m131367.36711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:0902:55+1:135m131540.273132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudalX 04:50+1:4504:52+1:532m131679.97422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:1305:35+2:252m231730.26123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 06:20+2:3406:30+2:3810m131776.3379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.3
#25%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:2009:40+1:202m131891.66322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 10:18+1:1310:20+1:152m231931.65028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+5310:58+532m131961.57010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#28%--%UDUdupi 11:54+5911:56+1:042m132027.13718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+3613:50+4110m132089.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+4914:30+492m132136.66518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:50+4015:55+425m332222.76216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+3917:00+382m232287.44917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+3517:35+365m132311.74711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#34/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+3118:30+322m332352.9399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+2219:50+4910m332397.93526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+3720:50+373m132431.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+5921:27+592m132485.63115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+4622:05+485m232502.5549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+5823:15+593m132562.65018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:1023:48+1:092m332588.36022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+1:1123:59+1:112m132597.45013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:23+1:0900:25+1:082m242617.64911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+5801:20+595m142658.43816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli• 02:50+28-142716.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site