Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A Coach wef 7/2/14. Now this train will have 24 coaches
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (07:00PM)

12995/Bandra-Udaipur SF Express
वांद्रे - उदयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा-उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 161 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 945 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 

16 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -15:45+6310.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  16:28+616:30+82m6118.67118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.6
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  18:27+818:29+102m31157.22727mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5926.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  19:28+019:30+62m21183.46512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#5/==/STSuratX  20:33+120:38+25m11252.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:21+1721:23+172m31311.26120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0970.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:32+1122:50+1418m41381.86237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1173.7
#8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:01+500:03+52m22455.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#9/==/DHDDahod  00:58+1801:00+182m32528.765314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:45113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:45+2002:55+2210m--2642.358495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#11|--|JAOJaora  03:29+3103:31+312m--2675.479476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3951.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor  04:10+3204:12+342m--2726.669437mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX  04:55+3005:05+2510m252775.756491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#14|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction  06:05+1806:35+1130m12831.548404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1358.1
#15|--|FANFatehnagar  07:48+1407:49+141m--2889.672494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#16|--|MVJMavli Junction  08:00+1408:02+142m--2902.864501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.3
#17|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  08:38+1308:40+142m12941.116563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#18|--|UDZUdaipur City•  08:55+9-12945.2-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site