Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A Coach wef 7/2/14. Now this train will have 24 coaches
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (07:00PM)

12995/Bandra-Udaipur SF Express

Jan 04 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-[SLR-GEN-GEN-B3-B4-S10-S9-S8-S7-SLR+Handicapped]-[A1-B1-B2-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR]. Splitting at Chittaurgarh - First portion goes to Ajmer (as 12995 Slip) while Second portion goes (continuing as 12995) to Udaipur.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC wap 4/4e (bdts-brc) BGKT wdp 4/4b/4d (brc-cor) RTM/ABR wdm3a (cor-udz) Re#...
Read more...
953182-2
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
SLR
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 946 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
UDZ/Udaipur City 

16 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -15:45+1310.0284mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  16:25+416:27+92m6118.77019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapiXO  18:26+1318:28+192m--1157.22927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsadX  19:22+019:25+43m--1183.46315mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  20:30-120:35+05m11252.27719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:21+1021:23+102m31311.47419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:20+1522:38+1518m41382.05336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:01+1200:03+122m22455.877122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9/==/DHDDahodO  01:00+3301:02+332m32528.966313mWRDahod, Gujarat
10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:45+3602:55+3910m--2642.456495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|JAOJaora  03:30+4503:31+471m--2675.377476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|MDSMandsor  04:11+4804:13+502m--2726.770436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|NMHNimachX  04:55+5405:05+4810m252775.756490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
14|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction  06:05+2906:35+1630m12831.648403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15|--|FANFatehnagar  07:48+2707:49+271m--2889.972494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
16|--|MVJMavli Junction  08:00+2408:02+242m--2903.164502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
17|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  08:38+2008:40+192m12941.418563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
18|--|UDZUdaipur City•  08:55+14-12945.8-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site