Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704834-1

02864/Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special
ಎಸ್ವಂತಪುರ್ - ಹೌರಃ ಎಚ್ ಸ್ಫ ಸ್ಪೆಚಿಳ್ಳಿ ಫಾರೆ ಸ್ಪೆಚಿಳ್ಳಿ     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा स्पेशल किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Charges included in fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : 10 3A & 6 2A.; Only run on 26 jan from YPR. 2 Feb departure cancelled.
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (08:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
SRC WAP-4.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 59 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1970 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# --
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 17
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -09:30+3:05--10.032919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 09:58+6:3110:00+6:382m--115.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:236.1
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:23+6:3310:25+6:322m--121.161907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5556.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 11:20+6:4511:25+6:425m--177.458813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3534.1
#5/==/KPNKuppam 12:00+6:3312:02+6:322m--1111.544688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:58+6:2413:00+6:242m--1152.472405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:10+3:1114:15+3:105m21236.977215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.6
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:30+6:5016:45+6:5015m11361.562116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50238.6
#9/==/OGLOngole 20:35-20:37-2m11600.16012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55+3:3323:05+3:3310m51738.66926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:15+4:0401:17+4:042m--2888.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:00+8:0802:02+8:082m--2938.34818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:08150.3
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:10+3:5805:30+3:5820m621088.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:25+8:0506:30+8:015m--21149.78566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4969.5
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19+8:1007:21+8:092m--21219.27734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#16/==/PSAPalasa 08:18+8:1808:20+8:182m--21292.19128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.3
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur 09:09+8:3209:11+8:322m--21366.57426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10+8:5311:30+8:4720m--21513.64525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+4:2312:00+4:235m221532.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+8:5012:35+8:505m--21560.56628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+9:1614:22+9:152m--21676.18722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 15:05+9:3515:07+9:352m--21738.67920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:28116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:35+4:3316:40+4:365m--21854.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.1
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:30+4:38-1721969.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site