Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16566/Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 30, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12539/12540YPR-LKO Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction is 471 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
  T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

18 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -20:00+0110.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod 20:39+720:40+81m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 20:59+921:00+91m--168.97312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 21:24+1021:25+111m2198.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:05-322:10+25m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 22:29+222:30+31m--1152.5709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 22:49+322:50+41m11174.66210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 23:35-523:40+05m--1220.96311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 00:19-100:20+01m22262.1429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:25+001:35+2610m--2307.15326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:25+1802:30+235m42351.33581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 04:05+904:10+135m--2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 04:53+2104:55+212m22457.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 05:45+2205:50+235m--2507.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionO 06:40+2906:45+295m52567.353283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:54155.1
#16/==/KPNKuppamX 09:39+1209:40+181m22722.354688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.1
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:18+1110:20+132m32756.464810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 11:13+1711:15+172m--2812.77907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.1
#19/--/BANDBanaswadi 12:08+812:10+102m--2818.811911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2014.8
#20/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30+9---2833.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site