Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 11:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 11:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
An additional stoppage will be provided for Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garibrath Express for six months o­n experimental basis from 14th January, 2015.Train No. 12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam...
Read more...
Garibrath Express will arrive / depart Duvvada at 07:00 / 07:02 am.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (07:18PM)

12740/Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్-విశాఖ గరీబ్ రథ్     सिकंदराबाद-विशाखापट्टनम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

10 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -20:15+3110.075539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/WLWarangal  22:08+2522:10+252m11141.876271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3/==/KMTKhammamXO  23:35+1723:37+172m11249.449118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX01:40+301:55+515m12349.77724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/EEEluru  02:41+2402:42+251m22409.19019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TDDTadepalligudem  03:14+2903:15+291m22456.95018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:06+1804:08+192m32499.07923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:46+2504:47+261m12549.28018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TUNITuni  05:27+2905:28+291m22602.76824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/AKPAnakapalleX  06:24+1406:25+141m32666.52730mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DVDDuvvada  07:00+1207:02+122m--2682.53546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  07:30+11-82698.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site