Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2105606-0
Entry# 2113376-0
Entry# 2113376-0
Entry# 2133496-0

12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಒಡನಾಡಿ     बेंगलुरु कैंट - कामाख्या हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 26, 2016 (11:52AM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (22:56) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Dedicated Rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction is 128 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 3005 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1A
     F 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# --
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

21 halts. 554 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -10:15+511A10.049928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#2/==/WFDWhitefield 10:38+5510:40+562m2118.870874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:58206.4
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 13:38+1:1813:40+1:192m21225.268215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.1
#4/==/PERPeramburX 15:30+1:2515:50+1:1420m11349.3618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:05431.7
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55+1:4023:05+1:4210m--1781.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35332.9
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 04:40+1:1104:42+1:132m--21113.93746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 05:10+1:3505:30+1:4120m--21131.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 06:25+1:5406:40+1:4215m--21192.110766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3969.5
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19+2:4607:21+2:452m--21261.67734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#10/==/PSAPalasa 08:18+3508:20+342m--21334.59128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.3
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:09+2:1009:11+2:112m--21408.97426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:10+2:2211:30+2:1520m--21556.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+2:1412:00+2:145m--21574.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+2:2012:35+2:225m--21602.96628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+2:3014:22+2:302m--21718.58122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13178.6
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:35+2:3416:40+2:385m--21897.16342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.1
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 18:30+3:0718:50+3:1520m--22012.27810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
53 intermediate stations02:52206.8
#18/==/RPHRampurhat 21:42+4:0021:44+4:002m222218.94541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:46124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:30+3:3300:40+3:4210m--32342.97731mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:56148.2
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:36+4:1502:38+4:152m--32491.15152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:20+4:0204:35+3:5815m1A,132578.448114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations05:15250.9
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:50+3:4009:52+3:412m--32829.33859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations03:38175.4
#23!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 13:30+3:26---33004.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site