Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105606-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105606-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113376-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133496-0

12503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Humsafar Express (Weekly)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ - ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಒಡನಾಡಿ     बेंगलुरु कैंट - कामाख्या हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (साप्ताहिक)

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 30, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 26, 2016 (11:52AM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (22:56) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Dedicated Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction is 128 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 3004 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1A
     F 
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 3
S      
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

21 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» -10:15+151A10.049928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#2/==/WFDWhitefield 10:38+1810:40+182m2118.870874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:58206.4
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 13:38+2013:40+202m21225.268215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.1
#4/==/PERPeramburX 15:30+2215:50+1520m11349.3618mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:05431.7
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:55+1923:05+1710m--1781.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35332.9
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 04:40+904:42+32m--21113.93746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 05:10+1905:30+2420m--21131.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 06:25+3806:40+2515m--21192.110766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3969.5
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 07:19+3807:21+382m--21261.67734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#10/==/PSAPalasa 08:18+4308:20+442m--21334.59128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.3
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:09+5309:11+532m--21408.97426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.1
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:10+1:0111:30+5420m--21556.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+5612:00+575m--21574.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+1:0212:35+1:055m--21602.96628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+1:1014:22+1:092m--21718.58122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13178.6
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:35+1:1116:40+1:145m--21897.16342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.1
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 18:30+1:3818:50+1:4220m--22012.27810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
54 intermediate stations02:52206.8
#18/==/RPHRampurhat 21:42+2:4021:44+2:402m222218.94541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:46124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:30+2:1900:40+2:2310m--32342.97631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:56147.4
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:36+2:5502:38+2:552m--32490.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.2
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:20+2:2304:35+2:1715m1A,132577.648114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations05:15250.9
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:50+2:0409:52+2:052m--32828.53859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations03:38175.4
#23!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 13:30+1:46-333004.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site