Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1647761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964993-0

22695⇒82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर सुविधा सुपरफास्ट

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railways have decided to temporarily augment with One Second Class sleeper coach for the Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Weekly Express with effect...
more...
from 22nd, June 2017 to 21st September, 2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (03:27PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (06:26) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
EOG
 GTL
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 01, 2017 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 319 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 2452 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and GDA/Godhra Junction
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4,5
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

22 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:30+4410.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 12:23+1712:25+192m--163.889826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 13:30+5013:35+505m--1160.180816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:09+5514:10+541m--1205.587805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4768.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:57+1:0814:58+1:091m--1273.744677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.6
#6|--|CTAChitradurgaO 15:44+1:0815:45+1:071m11307.248732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#7|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 18:53+2418:55+272m2,31458.743458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05+1720:25+3320m--1508.777455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.9
#9/==/MALMMantralayam RoadO 21:37+4421:52+3415m21601.653332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction 22:25+3722:26+371m--1630.579407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5268.8
#11/==/YGYadgirX 23:18+3623:20+352m--1699.243370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4675.6
#12%==%GRGulbargaX 01:06+2301:08+262m--2774.842458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+704:00+910m--2887.868461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.2
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50+1207:55+215m--21150.144556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42119.9
#15/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:37+2210:40+303m521269.94212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+1812:20+1910m621333.1686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 15:30+1115:35+145m121549.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:18+1917:28+2210m--21678.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.5
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:05+3621:10+415m--21939.257496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3286.9
#20|--|MDSMandsorX 22:42+922:44+182m122026.150436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.8
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:50+601:00+810m--32130.954 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00+402:02+112m132185.257426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:20+204:30+510m--32317.165 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction• 06:35+16-4,532452.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site