Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1446434-0
Entry# 1648160-0
Entry# 1835818-0
Entry# 1964993-0

22695⇒82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - जयपुर सुविधा सुपरफास्ट

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (09:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
EOG
 GTL
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Feb 25, 2017 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 421 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 2450 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and GDA/Godhra Junction
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4,5
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

22 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -11:30+3410.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 12:23+1512:25+212m--164.189826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0596.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction 13:30+1:0213:35+1:015m--1160.480816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.4
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction 14:09+1:0414:10+1:031m--1205.887802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4768.2
#5|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:57+1:1614:58+1:171m--1273.944677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.6
#6|--|CTAChitradurgaO 15:44+1:3415:45+1:331m11307.548732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08151.5
#7|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X 18:53+2018:55+202m2,31458.943458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05+2820:25+4320m--1509.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0592.9
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road 21:30+1:0121:35+1:095m21601.935332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.9
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:25+4722:26+481m--1630.779406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5268.7
#11/==/YGYadgirX 23:18+3423:20+432m--1699.543370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4675.6
#12%==%GRGulbargaX 01:06+2401:08+272m--2775.142458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:50+504:00+1110m--2888.168461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50+507:55+125m--21150.444556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.1
#15/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 10:37+1110:40+163m521270.54211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 12:10+412:20+410m621333.7686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 15:30+115:35+55m121549.67618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:18+2117:28+2110m--21679.37237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.5
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 21:05+2621:10+305m--21939.855495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.4
#20|--|MDSMandsorX 22:42+922:44+142m--22024.250436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06104.9
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:50-601:00+110m--32129.154404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#22%--%BHLBhilwara 02:00-602:02+42m132183.257426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18131.9
#23%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:20-104:30+010m--32315.165480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#24|==|JPJaipur Junction• 06:35+7-4,532449.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site