Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકીનાડા પોર્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MRGA/Miryalaguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (1:37AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
S      
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -04:25+321-1520.58011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.3
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction  05:34+1205:36+122m11-1428.27397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.2
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  06:38+306:40+22m11-1353.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:27-1208:29+22m11-1287.65529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  09:40+410:00+120m51-1222.35351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:52+312:02+910m31-1122.55437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23129.7
#7/==/STSuratX  14:25-214:35+310m21-992.88118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#8/==/BLValsadX  15:26+1115:28+152m31-924.15112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.3
#9/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-818:30+010m71-776.8356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.6
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+519:45+123m61-735.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#11/==/KJTKarjat JunctionXT20:32+1120:35+133m11-688.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#12/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+621:20+72m11-660.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+722:30+115m31-597.257556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#14/==/DDDaund JunctionX  23:50+123:55+55m21-521.864520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#15|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+3103:00+3310m32-334.961461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+2404:53+262m12-221.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadX  05:18+2205:20+212m22-195.317404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+106:00+65m22-185.272432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.3
#19/==/SEMSedam  06:31+1906:32+221m02-147.877420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#20/==/TDUTandurO  06:58+2007:00+192m12-114.436458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  08:10+608:20+510m12-72.533631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:1072.5
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  10:30-510:40+2010m120.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38109.8
#23%--%NLDANalgonda  12:18+2612:19+261m12109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda•  12:45+3212:46+321m02147.568152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  13:20+3313:21+331m02186.35097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle  14:24+2114:25+261m02239.33272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.5
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction  15:45-415:50+35m42281.82938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:55+817:15+920m02313.66326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  19:37+4219:42+415m32463.26523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  20:28+2920:30+292m12513.32517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#31/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionO  21:00+1:0421:02+1:032m22525.7810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#32/==/COAKakinada Port  21:15+1-22527.4-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site