Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266268-0

17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MRGA/Miryalaguda

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 1
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# --
S      
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -04:25-21-1519.98011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.3
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction 05:34-05:36-2m11-1427.67397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.2
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 06:38-06:40-2m11-1352.43771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:27-08:29-2m11-1287.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40-10:00-20m51-1221.85451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52-12:02-10m31-1121.85437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23129.7
#7/==/STSuratX 14:25-14:35-10m21-992.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#8/==/BLValsadX 15:26-15:28-2m31-923.35112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.2
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-18:30-10m71-776.1357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42-19:45-3m61-734.45910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#11/==/KJTKarjat JunctionXT 20:32-20:35-3m11-687.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#12/==/LNLLonavala 21:18-21:20-2m11-660.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25-22:30-5m31-596.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#14/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50-23:55-5m21-520.964519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#15|==|SURSolapurX 02:50-03:00-10m32-334.161461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51-04:53-2m12-221.164457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#17%==%SDBShahabadX 05:18-05:20-2m22-194.518404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55-06:00-5m22-184.371432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#19/==/SEMSedam 06:31-06:32-1m--2-147.377421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#20/==/TDUTandurO 06:58-07:00-2m12-114.136457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 08:10-08:20-10m12-72.136631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.1
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X 10:20-10:30-10m120.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.9
#23%--%NLDANalgonda 12:18-12:19-1m12109.987222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda• 12:45-12:46-1m--2147.567153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.2
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 13:20-13:21-1m--2185.75097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:24-14:25-1m--2238.83272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.4
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction 15:45-15:50-5m42281.22938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:55-17:15-20m22313.16326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:37-19:42-5m32462.76523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 20:28-20:30-2m12512.82517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#31/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionO 21:00-21:02-2m22525.2811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#32/==/COAKakinada Port 21:15--22526.8-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.