Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:30PM)

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-A1-A2-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-LDS
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -04:10+021-1525.17411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BTDBotad Junction  05:25+1905:27+212m11-1432.86396mWRBotad, Gujarat
3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  06:39-06:41-2m11-1357.63971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:23+2708:25+282m11-1292.25229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+2210:00+1620m51-1226.74651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+1012:20+1410m31-1126.96236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat  14:25+1214:35+1210m21-997.18119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsad  15:26+2415:28+282m11-928.45115mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-518:30+010m71-781.1387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+619:45+83m61-735.94910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+321:20+52m11-660.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+522:30+105m31-596.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction  23:50+523:55+75m21-521.164521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+2103:00+2210m32-334.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15%==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+1904:53+192m12-221.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%SDBShahabadX  05:18+1705:20+162m22-194.913403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17%==%WADIWadi Junction  06:05-506:10+15m22-184.8105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
18/==/SEMSedam  06:31+2906:32+291m--2-148.177420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
19/==/TDUTandur  06:58+4107:00+422m12-114.636457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  08:10+2608:20+2210m12-72.533633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  10:30+1810:40+1610m120.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22|--|NLDANalgonda  12:15+4912:16+491m12109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda•X  12:40+5812:41+581m--2147.567152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  13:15+1:0113:16+1:011m--2185.74798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|SAPSattenapalle  14:24+4514:25+481m--2238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/GNTGuntur Junction  15:45+1815:50+195m22281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:55+2917:15+3120m--2312.96324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/RJYRajahmundryX  19:37+5419:42+525m32462.26523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  20:28+2220:30+222m12512.42518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  21:00+41-22524.8-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site