Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Aug 31, 2014 05:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17204

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Feb 07 2014 (3:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-UR-A1-A2-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-GS-SLRD-For Disabled+Ladies Only.
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Miryalaguda/MRGA 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -04:10-21-1525.17411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2BTDBotad Junction (5)  05:25-05:27-2m11-1432.86296mWRBotad, Gujarat
3SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  06:40-06:42-2m11-1357.63971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:23-08:25-2m11-1292.25229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)O  09:40-10:00-20m51-1226.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50-12:00-10m31-1126.96836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7STSurat (4)X  13:55-14:05-10m21-997.15519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8BLValsad (3)  15:20-15:22-2m11-928.45015mWRValsad, Gujarat
9BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20-18:30-10m71-781.1397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  19:40-19:45-5m61-735.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11KJTKarjat Junction (4)XT20:28-20:30-2m11-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)  21:18-21:20-2m11-660.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25-22:30-5m31-596.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50-23:55-5m21-521.164521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
15SURSolapur (5)X  02:50-03:00-10m32-334.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51-04:53-2m12-221.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17SDBShahabad (3)X  05:18-05:20-2m22-194.913403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
18WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-06:10-5m22-184.8105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
19SEMSedam (3)06:31-06:32-1m22-148.177420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
20TDUTandur (3)  06:58-07:00-2m12-114.636457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  08:10-08:20-10m12-72.533633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»X  10:30-10:40-10m120.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
23NLDANalgonda (2)  12:15-12:16-1m12109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24MRGA•Miryalaguda (3)•X  12:40-12:41-1m--2147.567152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
25NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  13:15-13:16-1m--2185.74798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
26SAPSattenapalle (2)  14:24-14:25-1m--2238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
27GNTGuntur Junction (7)  15:45-15:50-5m22281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
28BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:55-17:15-20m--2312.96324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
29RJYRajahmundry (3)X  19:37-19:42-5m32462.26523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  20:28-20:30-2m12512.42518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
31CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  21:00--22524.8-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom