Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 03:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17204

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 (1:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-A1-A2-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-LDS
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Miryalaguda/MRGA 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -04:10+021-1525.17411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  05:25+1105:27+132m11-1432.86396mWRBotad, Gujarat
3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  06:40 06:39-06:42 06:41-2m11-1357.63971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:23+1808:25+192m11-1292.25229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)O  09:40+1910:00+1420m51-1226.74651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50 12:10+2212:00 12:20+2310m31-1126.96236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat (4)  13:55 14:25+2014:05 14:35+2210m21-997.18119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsad (3)  15:20 15:26+2315:22 15:28+262m11-928.45115mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20+418:30+510m71-781.1387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40 19:42+1119:45+145 3m61-735.94910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala (3)  21:18+1221:20+132m11-660.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25+1322:30+185m31-596.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50+623:55+105m21-521.164521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur (5)X  02:50+1803:00+1910m32-334.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15%==!GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51+2604:53+262m12-221.664458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  05:18+2305:20+232m22-194.913403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-206:10+05m22-184.8105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
18/==/SEMSedam (3)  06:31+2606:32+271m--2-148.177420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
19/==/TDUTandur (3)  06:58+3507:00+392m12-114.636457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  08:10+2108:20+1910m12-72.533633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»X  10:30+610:40+1110m120.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  12:15+5212:16+521m12109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)•X  12:40+1:0512:41+1:051m--2147.567152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  13:15+1:1113:16+1:111m--2185.74798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  14:24+1:0214:25+1:071m--2238.73272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  15:45+2115:50+205m22281.02937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:55+1917:15+1620m--2312.96324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  19:37+2519:42+245m32462.26523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  20:28+2220:30+222m12512.42518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  21:00+0-22524.8-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom