Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 23, 2015 (01:49AM)

13239/Patna-Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

May 23 2015 (1:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAP 4
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTF 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
  T TFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

12 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50+051-510.56157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38+1212:40+122m21-461.57963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  13:32+1813:34+182m21-393.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/ZNAZamaniaX  14:11+2214:12+231m21-343.43277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX15:35-715:45+510m61-299.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25+2116:40+2215m41-282.76682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  18:50+5418:55+545m11-139.43299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»23:20+3523:55+1835m610.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+1301:30+1510m7272.084128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TDLTundla Junction  04:15+1:0504:25+1:0510m22303.230167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40+5406:05+1:0725m42332.143174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20+1:0207:40+1:2320m42385.869179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  08:09+1:3308:10+1:341m32419.374174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:44+1:3008:45+1:321m22461.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
16/==/HANHindaun City  09:14+1:3009:15+1:311m12494.260230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur City  09:59+1:2310:00+1:261m32538.460270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:17+1:2610:18+1:271m12555.469256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:59+1:2311:00+1:251m22602.381266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan