Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1.Train Departing Patna from 31/12/14-15/2/15 is diverted via Kanpur-Farrukhabad- Kasganj- Mathura.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:20AM)

13239/Patna-Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)

Feb 11 (8:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAP 4
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTF 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 4
  T TFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

12 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50+3051-510.56157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38+4412:40+452m21-461.57963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  13:32+5813:34+582m21-393.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/ZNAZamaniaX  14:11+5814:12+591m21-343.43277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:35+3115:45+4010m61-299.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25+1:0016:40+1:0315m41-282.76682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  18:50+1:3118:55+1:315m11-139.43299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  23:20+5423:55+4235m610.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+3801:30+4410m7272.084128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  04:15+1:4904:25+1:4810m22303.230167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40+1:1506:05+1:2625m42332.143174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20+2:0007:40+2:0720m42385.869179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  08:09+3:3508:10+3:441m32419.374174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:44+3:3808:45+3:391m22461.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
16/==/HANHindaun City  09:14+3:4709:15+3:471m12494.260230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/GGCGangapur City  09:59+3:4310:00+3:471m32538.460270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
18/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:17+3:1810:18+3:181m12555.469256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:59+3:3511:00+3:381m22602.381266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
20/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  11:27+3:3711:28+3:371m--2638.649247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
21/==/KOTAKota Junction•  12:55+3:15-42710.2-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site