Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (07:24PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:01) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTF 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# 4
  T TFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

12 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -11:50+1951-512.43757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:06+3912:08+402m31-502.79459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 12:33+4912:35+502m21-463.47263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5768.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 13:32+1:1313:34+1:142m21-394.99067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/BWHBhadauraO 13:53+1:1613:55+1:162m--1-366.58568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#6/==/ZNAZamania 14:10+1:2114:12+1:212m21-345.23276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:35+4115:45+5510m61-300.92784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+1:2216:40+1:2515m41-282.86682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10143.4
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 18:50+2:2018:55+2:285m31-139.54998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0250.5
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh 19:57+2:0819:59+2:172m11-89.027108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:2189.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» 23:20+1:2123:55+1:0735m610.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+1:4501:30+1:5410m7272.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction 04:15+4:2604:25+4:3510m22303.131166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 05:13+4:4005:15+4:322m42328.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+4:1706:05+5:0025m32332.143173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+4:4607:45+5:0625m42385.987182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 08:08+5:1508:10+5:162m32419.476175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#18/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 08:43+5:0208:45+4:472m22461.370199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#19/==/HANHindaun City 09:13+4:4709:15+4:482m12494.262228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#20/==/GGCGangapur City 09:58+4:4310:00+4:492m32538.564269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+4:4410:18+4:432m12555.470249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+4:3811:00+4:392m22602.284265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:26+3:5911:28+3:582m22638.749247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction• 12:55+4:53-42710.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site