Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 07:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 07:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on Sunday 6th October, 2013, due to lack of power supply.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (02:29PM)

67260/Ongole Vijayawada EMU
ఒంగోలు విజయవాడ EMU     ओंगोले विजयवाड़ा ईएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
EMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/OGLOngole»  -14:35+18210.07412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#2/==/KRVKaravadi  14:42+2514:43+271m--18.65411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  14:50+2814:51+291m--114.93916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#4/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--118.2659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#5/==/UGDUppugunduru  15:01+2915:02+301m--122.5786mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#6/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:07+3115:08+321m--129.01408mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:024.7
#7/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  15:10-15:11-1m--133.7-8mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.2
#8/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  15:12-15:13-1m--138.0709mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#9/==/VTMVetapalem  15:16+4015:17+411m--141.5478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#10/==/JAQJandrapeta  15:23-15:24-1m--146.1139mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#11/==/CLXChiralaX  15:39+3015:40+311m--149.3518mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#12/==/IPPMIpurupalemX  15:45-15:46-1m--153.6488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/SPFStuartpuram  15:51+3115:52+311m--157.6689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX  15:58+3115:59+321m--164.45310mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#15/==/APLAppikatlaX  16:09+3216:10+341m--173.2586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#16/==/MCVMMachavaram  16:17-16:18-1m--180.0507mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/NDONidubroluX  16:24+3216:25+331m--184.9599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:32-16:33-1m--191.93610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#19/==/TSRTsunduruX  16:39+3116:40+311m--195.55811mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  16:52+3016:53+311m--1107.06115mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/KLXKolakalur  16:59-17:00-1m--1113.15615mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/DIGDuggirala  17:04+3217:05+331m--1116.94916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#23/==/CLVRChiluvur  17:12+817:13+81m--1122.74619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  17:18+3017:19+311m--1126.54720mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/KAQKolanukonda  17:24-17:25-1m11130.43822mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#26/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:30+2717:31+281m--1133.61021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.9
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:00+19-51138.5-26mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site