Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 15:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 15:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on Sunday 6th October, 2013, due to lack of power supply.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (02:29PM)

67260/Ongole Vijayawada EMU
ఒంగోలు విజయవాడ EMU     ओंगोले विजयवाड़ा ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
EMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/OGLOngole»  -14:35+15210.07412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KRVKaravadiO  14:42+3314:43+351m--18.65411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  14:50+3314:51+341m--114.93916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--118.2659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/UGDUppugunduru  15:01+3315:02+341m--122.5785mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:07+3315:08+341m--129.01409mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  15:10+015:11+01m--133.7-8mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  15:12-15:13-1m--138.0708mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VTMVetapalem  15:16+4415:17+441m--141.5478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/JAQJandrapetaX  15:23-15:24-1m--146.2139mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CLXChiralaX  15:39+2815:40+291m--149.3518mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/IPPMIpurupalem  15:45-15:46-1m--153.6488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPFStuartpuramX  15:51+3615:52+361m--157.6699mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatlaX  15:58+3315:59+341m--164.45210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/APLAppikatla  16:09+3416:10+341m--173.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MCVMMachavaram  16:17-16:18-1m--180.0507mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NDONidubroluX  16:24+2916:25+291m--185.0599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MDKUModukuru  16:32-16:33-1m--191.93610mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TSRTsunduruX  16:39+3316:40+341m--195.55812mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TELTenali Junction  16:52+3016:53+311m--1107.06016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KLXKolakalur  16:59-17:00-1m--1113.15515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DIGDuggirala  17:04+4417:05+451m--1116.75016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/CLVRChiluvurX  17:12-17:13-1m--1122.54620mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  17:18+4217:19+421m--1126.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KAQKolanukonda  17:24-17:25-1m11130.24022mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:30+3917:31+391m--1133.61021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:00+19-51138.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site