Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - एरनाकुलम पैसेंजर

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:01) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:39 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road -14:55+121-66.17154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 15:04+615:05+61m11-55.56551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 15:09-15:10-1m11-51.26362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur 15:14-15:15-1m11-46.97868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur 15:20-15:21-1m11-40.55442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad 15:29-15:30-1m11-33.33761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX 15:39+1015:40+131m--1-27.74746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8|--|CQACherukara 15:49-15:50-1m11-20.68029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur 15:55-15:56-1m11-14.05432mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha 16:00-16:01-1m11-10.47348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 16:06-16:07-1m11-4.31130mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction»XO 16:30+417:00+530m--10.02426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/VTKVallathol NagarX 17:10+917:11+91m--14.08044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/MUCMullurkara 17:14+017:15+01m--18.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 17:22+1417:23+151m1116.35041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX 17:32+1917:33+191m--123.87026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•X 17:39+1917:40+191m1130.81512mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:49+1417:50+151m1133.1563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/OLROllurX 17:57+1817:58+181m1139.64616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PUKPudukkad 18:07+2018:08+211m--146.67713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/NYINellayi 18:11-18:12-1m--150.47613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 18:17+2718:18+271m--156.86419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy 18:24+2818:25+281m1163.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#24/==/DINRDivine Nagar 18:28+018:29+01m1165.47514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/KRANKoratti AngadiXO 18:32+018:33+01m--169.29015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#26/==/KUCKarukkuttyXO 18:36+3218:37+331m--173.75721mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO 18:42+3518:43+361m--178.411817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#28/==/CWRChovvaraO 18:46+3318:47+331m--184.43912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)O 18:52+4218:53+421m1187.64115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#30/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 19:02+4219:03+421m--193.7319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#31/==/IPLIdappally 19:12+4219:13+421m1198.4418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 19:22+4519:23+461m21104.549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:422.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 20:05+14---1107.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site