Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Recently Inaugurated and merging of two passengers trains
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (08:53PM)

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (4:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NILNilambur Road  -14:55-21-66.06452mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
2|--|VNBVaniyambalam  15:05-15:06-1m11-55.46451mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  15:10-15:11-1m11-51.14262mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
4|--|TUVTuvvur  15:17-15:18-1m11-46.86568mSRThuvvur, Kerala
5|--|MLTRMelattur  15:24-15:25-1m11-40.45435mSRMelattoor, Kerala
6|--|PKQPattikkad  15:33-15:34-1m11-33.23361mSRPattikad, Kerala
7|--|AAMAngadippuramX  15:44-15:45-1m--1-27.68547mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
8|--|CQACherukara  15:50-15:51-1m11-20.65729mSRCherukara, Kerala
9|--|KZCKulukkalur  15:58-15:59-1m11-13.93132mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
10|--|VPZVallapuzha  16:06-16:07-1m11-10.39147mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  16:11-16:12-1m11-4.21135mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
12|--|SRRShoranur Junction»X  16:35-17:00-25m--10.02626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
13/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  17:09-17:10-1m--13.96045mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
14/==/MUCMullurkara  17:14-17:15-1m--17.95847mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  17:24-17:25-1m1116.54740mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  17:34-17:35-1m--123.76027mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  17:42-17:43-1m--130.73412mSRThrissur, Kerala
18/==/TCRThrissurX  17:47-17:48-1m1133.0446mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
19/==/OLROllurX  17:57-17:58-1m--139.54613mSRThrissur, Kerala
20/==/PUKPudukkadX  18:07-18:08-1m--146.54611mSRPudukad, Kerala
21/==/NYINellayi  18:13-18:14-1m--150.37613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:19-18:20-1m--156.74318mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  18:29-18:30-1m1163.1449mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
24/==/DINRDivine Nagar  18:33-18:34-1m1165.35616mSRThrissur, Kerala
25/==/KRANKoratti Angadi  18:38-18:39-1m--169.15414mSRKoratty, Kerala
26/==/KUCKarukkutty  18:44-18:45-1m--173.67221mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
27/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  18:49-18:50-1m--178.36016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
28/==/CWRChovvara  18:56-18:57-1m--184.36412mSRAluva, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluvaX  19:00-19:01-1m1187.64612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  19:09-19:10-1m--193.6319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
31/==/IPLIdappally  19:19-19:20-1m--198.3409mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  19:29-19:30-1m21104.469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
33/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  19:55----1106.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site