Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 01:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 01:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - एरनाकुलम पैसेंजर

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:42 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road  -14:55+121-66.17154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam  15:04+415:05+51m11-55.46451mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  15:09+015:10+01m11-51.16362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur  15:14-15:15-1m11-46.97868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur  15:20-15:21-1m11-40.55442mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad  15:29-15:30-1m11-33.33761mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX  15:39+715:40+111m01-27.74746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8|--|CQACherukara  15:49-15:50-1m11-20.68029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur  15:55-15:56-1m11-14.05432mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha  16:00-16:01-1m11-10.47348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  16:06-16:07-1m11-4.31130mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction»X  16:30+317:00+330m010.02726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/VTKVallathol NagarO  17:09+717:10+71m014.06044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/MUCMullurkaraX  17:14-17:15-1m018.05549mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  17:24+817:25+91m1116.35041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  17:34+1017:35+101m0123.86026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  17:42+1017:43+111m0130.83412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  17:47+1017:48+111m1133.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#19/==/OLROllurX  17:57+1317:58+141m0139.64616mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PUKPudukkadX  18:07+1618:08+181m0146.64613mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#21/==/NYINellayi  18:13+018:14+01m0150.47613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:19+2018:20+201m0156.84319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy  18:29+1818:30+181m1163.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#24/==/DINRDivine Nagar  18:33+018:34+01m1165.45614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#25/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  18:38-18:39-1m0169.25415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/KUCKarukkutty  18:44+2018:45+211m0173.77221mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  18:49+2318:50+241m0178.47217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/CWRChovvara  18:55+218:56+21m0184.44811mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  19:00+2719:01+271m1187.64615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  19:09+2919:10+301m0193.7319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#31/==/IPLIdappally  19:19+2919:20+301m0198.4418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  19:29+3319:30+331m21104.559mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:302.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:00+12-01107.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site