Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - एरनाकुलम पैसेंजर

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Yesterday (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:39 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNQ/Thrissur Punkunnam 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Thrissur Punkunnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road  -14:55+021-66.17154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam  15:04+415:05+51m11-55.56551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  15:09+015:10+01m11-51.26362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur  15:14-15:15-1m11-46.97868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur  15:20-15:21-1m11-40.55442mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad  15:29-15:30-1m11-33.33761mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX  15:39+815:40+101m01-27.74746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8|--|CQACherukara  15:49-15:50-1m11-20.68029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur  15:55-15:56-1m11-14.05432mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha  16:00-16:01-1m11-10.47348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  16:06-16:07-1m11-4.31130mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction»X  16:30+317:00+230m010.02426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  17:10+617:11+61m014.08044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/MUCMullurkaraX  17:14-17:15-1m018.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  17:22+817:23+91m1116.35041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  17:32+1017:33+101m0123.87026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam•  17:39+1017:40+111m0130.81512mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  17:49+1017:50+101m1133.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/OLROllurX  17:57+1217:58+131m0139.64616mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PUKPudukkadX  18:07+1518:08+171m0146.67713mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/NYINellayi  18:11-18:12-1m0150.47613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:17+2018:18+201m0156.86419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy  18:24+1918:25+191m1163.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#24/==/DINRDivine Nagar  18:28-18:29-1m1165.47514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  18:32-18:33-1m0169.19015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#26/==/KUCKarukkutty  18:36+2218:37+221m0173.75721mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  18:42+2518:43+261m0178.412017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#28/==/CWRChovvara  18:46+218:47+21m0184.43911mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  18:52+2918:53+291m1187.64115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#30/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  19:02+3119:03+311m0193.7319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#31/==/IPLIdappally  19:12+3119:13+311m0198.4418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  19:22+3419:23+351m21104.549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:422.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:05+14-01107.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site