Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 15:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 15:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 51m ago)
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:07PM)

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 28 2016 (7:12PM) by JAI MAA TARA*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
GD WDM#3A
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRO/Sirathu 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

4 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -22:45+021-411.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura  23:13+1523:15+172m21-387.64586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#3/==/GBGauri BazarX  23:28+1523:30+152m21-377.85081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  23:48+1823:50+212m31-362.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  00:15+1800:20+195m02-342.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6|--|SRUSalempur Junction  00:33+2000:35+202m02-331.86376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7|--|LRDLar Road  00:44+2400:46+242m02-322.36075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|BLTRBelthara Road  00:59+2601:01+262m02-309.36870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#9|--|IAAIndara Junction  01:25+2801:27+282m02-282.13674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#10|==|MAUMau JunctionX  01:40+2801:50+2410m02-274.23175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11|--|DLRDullahapur  02:31+902:33+132m02-253.23680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.9
#12|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  03:35-303:37+82m02-216.34979mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.9
#13!==!BCYVaranasi City  04:16+404:18+82m12-184.51276mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#14!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:35+804:50+815m12-181.22782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15!==!MUVManduadih  04:58+1405:00+162m02-177.62080mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:072.3
#16|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:07-05:09-2m12-175.36386mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#17|--|MBSMadhosingh  05:48+3405:50+352m02-134.111691mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.2
#18|--|GYNGyanpur Road  06:03+3906:05+402m12-108.92488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#19|--|HDKHandia KhasX  06:38+3606:40+382m02-95.62296mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4036.1
#20|--|ALYAllahabad City  08:20-608:22+172m02-59.5889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.3
#21|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+2108:50+2710m82-57.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+4509:22+462m02-20.175108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#23/==/SROSirathu»  09:38+1:0209:40+1:042m220.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#24/==/KGAKhaga  09:58+1:2310:00+1:262m3224.874114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#25/==/FTPFatehpur  10:28+1:4510:30+1:472m3259.575118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26/==/BKOBindki Road10:55+1:5110:56+1:511m0290.857124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4946.3
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:45+2:3011:55+2:4810m42137.115129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj•  12:05+2:55-22139.6-130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site