Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1498567-0
Entry# 1742426-0
Entry# 729951-0
Entry# 729951-0

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

SRO/Sirathu --> CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2017 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.02.2017 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कोहरे के पश्‍चात रेलग‍डि़यों की भीड़ के कारण प्रतिदिन चलने वाली गाडी संख्‍या 15004/15003 चौरी चौरा एक्‍सप्रेस का...
more...
आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं प्रा‍रम्भिक स्‍टेशन में परिवर्तन की अवधि में वृद्धि की जा रही है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है:- 1. 15004 गोरखपुर-कानपुर अनवरगंज दिनांक 27.02.2017 तक इलाहाबाद सिटी तक ही आयेगी एवं इलाहाबाद सिटी-कानपुर अनवरगंज के मध्‍य निरस्‍त रहेगी। MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Fri Feb 17, 2017 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (01:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRO/Sirathu 
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -22:45-21-411.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura 23:13-23:15-2m21-387.64586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#3/==/GBGauri BazarX 23:28-23:30-2m21-377.85081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 23:48-23:50-2m31-362.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m12-342.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 00:33-00:35-2m12-331.86376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road 00:44-00:46-2m12-322.36075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 00:59-01:01-2m12-309.36870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--2-282.13675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction 01:40-01:50-10m12-274.23174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur 02:31-02:33-2m12-253.23680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.9
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 03:35-03:37-2m12-216.34979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.9
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 04:16-04:18-2m12-184.51276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:35-04:50-15m12-181.22782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#15!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:58-05:00-2m12-177.62380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:062.3
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 05:06-05:08-2m12-175.36286mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#17!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 05:48-05:50-2m--2-134.111691mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1325.2
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 06:03-06:05-2m12-108.91588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.3
#19!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 06:57-06:59-2m12-95.62796mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2136.1
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 08:20-08:22-2m42-59.5889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:182.3
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40-08:50-10m82-57.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#22/==/BREBharwari 09:20-09:22-2m--2-20.175108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#23/==/SROSirathu» 09:38-09:40-2m220.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#24/==/KGAKhaga 09:58-10:00-2m3224.874114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#25/==/FTPFatehpur 10:28-10:30-2m3259.562118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:45-11:55-10m42137.115129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#27/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj• 12:05--22139.6-130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site