Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:07PM)

15004/Chauri Chaura Express
     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 03 2015 (8:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
GD WDM#3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRO/Sirathu 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -22:45+621-412.15084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/CCChauri Chaura  23:14+1623:16+162m21-387.74284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/GBGauri BazarX  23:30+1423:32+142m21-378.02782mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  00:05+000:10+55m32-363.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BTTBhatni Junction  00:30+1000:35+105m--2-342.25673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SRUSalempur Junction  00:46+1200:48+122m--2-332.05171mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|LRDLar Road  00:59+1501:01+152m--2-322.58774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BLTRBelthara Road  01:10+2101:16+176m--2-309.46870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  01:40+1801:42+182m--2-282.42674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MAUMau Junction  02:00+1202:05+125m--2-274.54175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DLRDullahapur  02:36+1002:38+122m--2-253.53979mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  03:35-303:37+52m--2-216.64780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%BCYVaranasi City  04:18+304:20+92m12-184.71077mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:40+304:50+510m12-181.42782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MUVManduadih  04:58+1605:00+172m--2-177.82382mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BHLPBhulanpur  05:06-05:08-2m--2-175.46089mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MBSMadhosinghX  05:49+2305:51+242m--2-134.26990mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|GYNGyanpur Road  06:13+1806:15+202m12-109.01790mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|HDKHandia KhasX  07:02+307:04+112m--2-95.72995mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ALYAllahabad CityX  08:18-608:20+202m--2-59.78101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+1508:50+2410m82-57.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BREBharwari  09:20+4809:22+482m--2-20.175108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SROSirathu»  09:38+5309:40+542m220.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/KGAKhaga  09:58+1:0210:00+1:032m3224.869114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FTPFatehpurO  10:30+1:0510:35+1:035m3259.562120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur Central  11:50+1:0311:55+1:245m42137.115128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj•  12:05+1:43-22139.6-130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site