Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 19:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled between Allahabad City - Kanpur Anwarganj for train departing Gorakhpur from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:40PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15003

15004/Chauri Chaura Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 04 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GD WDM#3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Sirathu/SRO 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sirathu and Kanpur Anwarganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -22:30 22:45+331-412.15084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%CCChauri Chaura (2)  22:59 23:14+3223:01 23:16+322m--1-387.74284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%GBGauri Bazar (2)X  23:13 23:30+3123:15 23:32+312m--1-378.02782mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  23:43 00:05+1823:45 00:10+192 5m--2-363.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BTTBhatni Junction (5)  00:15 00:30+2400:20 00:35+255m--2-342.25673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2)  00:38 00:46+3100:40 00:48+312m--2-332.05171mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|LRDLar Road (2)  00:49 00:59+3500:51 01:01+352m--2-322.58774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2)  01:06 01:10+4301:08 01:16+392 6m--2-309.46870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
9|-=|IAAIndara Junction (3)X  01:50 01:40+4101:55 01:42+415 2m--2-282.42674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
10|=-|MAUMau Junction (4)  02:05 02:00+3702:15 02:05+3710 5m--2-274.54175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DLRDullahapur  02:56 02:36+3302:58 02:38+362m--2-253.53979mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ARJAunrihar Junction (4)  03:35+2803:37+322m--2-216.64780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BCYVaranasi City (3)  04:18+4204:20+442m12-184.71077mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  04:40+2804:50+2910m12-181.42782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MUVManduadih (3)  04:58+5405:00+552m--2-177.82382mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BHLPBhulanpur (2)  05:06-05:08-2m--2-175.46089mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MBSMadhosingh (2)X  05:55 05:49+1:1705:57 05:51+1:192m--2-134.26990mNERSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|GYNGyanpur Road  06:13+1:1606:15+1:202m--2-109.01790mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|HDKHandia KhasX  06:41 07:02+1:0506:43 07:04+1:052m--2-95.72995mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ALYAllahabad City (5)  08:10 08:18+4008:12 08:20+502m--2-59.78101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10)XO  08:20 08:40+3508:30 08:50+3810m62-57.274100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BREBharwari  09:00 09:20+1:1909:02 09:22+1:192m--2-20.175108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SROSirathu (2)»  09:18 09:38+1:2509:20 09:40+1:252m220.083109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/KGAKhaga (3)  09:38 09:58+1:3409:40 10:00+1:352m3224.869114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FTPFatehpur (3)O  10:13 10:30+1:0710:15 10:35+1:052 5m3259.562120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  11:45 11:50+5511:55+5610 5m42137.115128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3)•  12:05+3:08-22139.6-130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site