Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1647761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964993-0

22696⇒82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर सुविधा सुपरफास्ट

JP/Jaipur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 09, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railways have decided to temporarily augment with One Second Class sleeper coach for the Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Weekly Express with effect from...
more...
24th June, 2017 to 23rd September, 2017.
Fri May 26, 2017 (03:28PM)
Updated: Jun 22 2017 (18:17) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
EOG
 GTL
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 29, 2018 at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 331 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 2452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -22:15+6510.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction 00:15+1700:25+1710m32134.873480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48131.8
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 02:13+2002:15+192m12266.738426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 03:40+603:50+1310m--2320.971403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28104.8
#5|--|MDSMandsor 05:18+3005:20+322m12425.842436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0586.9
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction 07:25+407:30+245m--2512.663495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:40+311:50+810m--2773.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 13:50+413:55+45m22902.87618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 16:45+1117:05+020m721118.8457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 18:30+818:33+133m721181.94711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32119.8
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:05+1421:10+205m1,221301.758556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.3
#12|==|SURSolapur 01:40+3901:50+4510m--31564.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga 03:55+2903:57+302m--31677.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#14/==/YGYadgir 05:17+105:19+22m131752.764370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.8
#15/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 06:23+1306:24+171m--31821.543407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4028.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road 07:04+407:05+81m231850.366332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 08:30-608:35+225m--31943.241455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 09:48-109:50-2m2,431993.270458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:10151.5
#19|--|CTAChitradurga 12:00+4512:01+441m132144.759732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.6
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction 12:35-12:36-1m--32178.349677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.2
#21|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 13:59+2314:00+221m--32246.468805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.4
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction 14:40+5214:45+475m--32291.862816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 16:18+1:2516:20+1:252m--32388.140826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 17:55+58-532452.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.