Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446434-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1647761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964993-0

22696⇒82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸುವಿಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - यशवंतपुर सुविधा सुपरफास्ट

JP/Jaipur Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 09, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (09:49PM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (09:15) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
EOG
 GTL
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 27, 2017 at YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 421 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 2450 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 5
      S
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

22 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -22:15-510.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#2%--%AIIAjmer Junction 00:15-00:25-10m32134.873480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:48131.9
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 02:13-02:15-2m12266.738426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.1
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 03:40-03:50-10m--2320.872404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:28104.9
#5|--|MDSMandsor 05:18-05:20-2m--2425.741436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0584.4
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2510.163495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:10260.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:40-11:50-10m--2770.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 13:50-13:55-5m22900.37618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50215.9
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 16:45-17:05-20m721116.2456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 18:30-18:33-3m721179.44711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32119.9
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:05-21:10-5m221299.358556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:30262.3
#12|==|SURSolapur 01:40-01:50-10m--31561.654461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga 03:55-03:57-2m--31674.657458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2075.6
#14/==/YGYadgir 05:17-05:19-2m131750.264370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 06:23-06:24-1m--31819.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4028.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road 07:04-07:05-1m231847.866332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.9
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 08:30-08:35-5m--31940.741454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#18%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 09:48-09:50-2m2,431990.870458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:10151.5
#19|--|CTAChitradurga 12:00-12:01-1m132142.259732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3433.6
#20|--|JRUChikjajur Junction 12:35-12:36-1m--32175.849677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2368.2
#21|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 13:59-14:00-1m--32244.068802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.4
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--32289.462816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 16:18-16:20-2m--32385.740826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 17:55--532449.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site