Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BLD/Bhilad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 0h 46m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:56 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -18:20+031-68.64818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  18:25+418:27+42m21-64.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanX  18:34+318:35+41m21-59.110213mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX  18:38+818:41+73m21-54.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX  18:46+1018:49+93m31-47.46315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariO  18:57+1118:59+122m21-39.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha  19:08+1219:09+131m31-30.54016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli  19:14-19:15-1m21-27.24718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:20+1219:21+131m21-23.36414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  19:26+1419:28+142m21-17.94011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasanX  19:34-19:35-1m11-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/DGIDungriXO  19:41+1219:42+121m21-8.92318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#13/==/BLValsad»X  20:05+320:10+45m310.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/ATULAtulX  20:17+620:18+71m216.77917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/PADPardiX  20:21+920:23+82m3110.75117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada  20:30+820:31+81m2116.76420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#17/==/VAPIVapi  20:40+920:42+92m2126.26427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/KEBKarambeli  20:48-20:50-2m2132.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad•X  20:56+920:58+82m3137.56934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanX  21:08+921:10+92m2149.14621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  21:17+921:18+101m3154.54224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#22/==/GVDGholvadX  21:31+721:32+101m3163.65114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:45+921:47+112m2174.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#24/==/VGNVangaonX  21:58+1022:00+102m3187.18112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#25/==/BORBoisar  22:07+1222:09+122m3196.55616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#26/==/PLGPalghar  22:21+1022:23+102m21107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/KLVKelve RoadX  22:32+922:33+101m31116.1778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/SAHSaphaleX  22:38+1222:40+112m21122.6527mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#29/==/VTNVaitarna  22:49+922:50+101m21130.4263mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#30/==/VRVirar  23:10+2-51138.9-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site