Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
59048 Surat-Virar Shuttle will remain cancelled between Surat-NavsariI e it will start from Navsari on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:09PM)

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

Aug 03 (10:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:03 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STSurat  -18:20+031-68.74017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  18:26+318:27+31m21-64.74116mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3/==/BHETBhestan  18:34+518:35+71m21-59.96813mWRSurat, Gujarat
4/==/SCHSachinX  18:40+918:41+91m--1-54.25711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
5/==/MRLMaroliXO  18:48+1118:49+131m--1-47.65615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariO  18:58+618:59+71m21-39.15614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:08+1619:09+161m--1-30.75113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/ACLAncheli  19:13-19:15-2m--1-27.34618mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:20+1519:21+161m--1-23.55612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  19:27+1319:28+141m21-17.94711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
11/==/JRSJoravasanX  19:33+019:35+02m--1-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
12/==/DGIDungriXO  19:41+1419:42+151m--1-8.93320mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad»X  19:58+620:03+65m310.05715mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/ATULAtul  20:10+1220:11+121m--16.76022mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/PADPardiX  20:15+1520:16+151m--110.75119mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:23+1420:24+151m--116.75818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:34+720:35+71m2126.25527mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeli  20:42-20:43-1m--132.74129mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/BLDBhilad•  20:50+1420:51+141m--137.56334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
20/==/SJNSanjanX  21:02+1321:03+161m--149.14622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  21:10+1921:11+191m--154.44230mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
22/==/GVDGholvad  21:24+1621:25+181m--163.64814mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:39+1321:40+151m--174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
24/==/VGNVangaonX  21:52+1721:53+181m--187.17111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
25/==/BORBoisar  22:01+1622:02+161m3196.54817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
26/==/PLGPalgharX  22:16+1322:17+141m--1107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
27/==/KLVKelve Road  22:26+1722:27+171m--1116.1648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
28/==/SAHSaphaleX  22:33+1722:34+181m21122.6368mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
29/==/VTNVaitarna  22:47+1322:48+141m21130.4233mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  23:10+5-51138.9-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site