Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BLD/Bhilad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (1:24PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Valsad and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:03 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -18:20+131-68.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  18:26+318:27+41m21-64.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanX  18:34+518:35+51m21-59.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX  18:40+818:41+91m21-54.05712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX  18:48+1118:49+131m31-47.45615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariO  18:58+1318:59+151m21-39.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha  19:08+1519:09+161m31-30.55016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli  19:13-19:15-2m21-27.24718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:20+1619:21+161m21-23.35414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  19:27+1719:28+191m21-17.94711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasanXO  19:33-19:35-2m11-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#12/==/DGIDungriXO  19:41+1819:42+181m21-8.93318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#13/==/BLValsad»X  19:58+1420:03+145m310.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#14/==/ATULAtul  20:10+1520:11+151m216.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/PADPardiX  20:15+1620:16+161m3110.75117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:23+1520:24+161m2116.75820mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#17/==/VAPIVapiX  20:34+1620:35+201m2126.25527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#18/==/KEBKarambeli  20:42-20:43-1m2132.74128mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad•  20:50+2020:51+211m3137.56334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanX  21:02+2121:03+221m2149.14621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  21:10+2221:11+231m3154.54224mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#22/==/GVDGholvadX  21:24+1921:25+221m3163.64814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:39+2021:40+221m2174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#24/==/VGNVangaonX  21:52+2221:53+231m3187.17112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#25/==/BORBoisarX  22:01+2522:02+261m3196.54816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#26/==/PLGPalgharX  22:16+2222:17+241m21107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/KLVKelve Road  22:26+2322:27+231m31116.1648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#28/==/SAHSaphaleX  22:33+2422:34+241m21122.6367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#29/==/VTNVaitarna  22:47+1922:48+191m21130.4233mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#30/==/VRVirar  23:10+11-51138.9-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site