Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
59048 Surat-Virar Shuttle will remain cancelled between Surat-NavsariI e it will start from Navsari on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:09PM)

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 2015 (1:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Loco
BL WCAM-1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:03 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STSurat  -18:20+131-68.74019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  18:26+618:27+71m21-64.74116mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3/==/BHETBhestanX  18:34+1018:35+101m21-59.96813mWRSurat, Gujarat
4/==/SCHSachinX  18:40+1118:41+121m--1-54.25711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
5/==/MRLMaroliXO  18:48+1618:49+171m--1-47.55615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariO  18:58+1218:59+141m--1-39.15614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:08+2119:09+211m--1-30.75113mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/ACLAncheli  19:13-19:15-2m--1-27.34620mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:20+1919:21+191m--1-23.55612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  19:27+1819:28+201m--1-17.94711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
11/==/JRSJoravasanX  19:33-19:35-2m--1-14.05115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
12/==/DGIDungriXO  19:41+2419:42+251m--1-8.93320mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad»X  19:58+1120:03+115m--10.05715mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/ATULAtul  20:10+2220:11+221m--16.76022mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/PADPardiX  20:15+2220:16+231m--110.75119mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/UVDUdvadaX  20:23+2220:24+221m--116.75818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:34+1020:35+101m--126.25527mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/KEBKarambeli  20:42-20:43-1m--132.74129mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19/==/BLDBhilad•X  20:50+1620:51+171m--137.56333mWRBhilad, Gujarat
20/==/SJNSanjanX  21:02+1921:03+201m--149.14622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
21/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  21:10+1821:11+191m--154.54230mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
22/==/GVDGholvad  21:24+1921:25+211m--163.64814mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
23/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  21:39+1521:40+161m--174.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
24/==/VGNVangaonX  21:52+1821:53+191m--187.17111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
25/==/BORBoisarX  22:01+1222:02+121m3196.54817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
26/==/PLGPalgharX  22:16+1622:17+171m--1107.75619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
27/==/KLVKelve Road  22:26+1922:27+191m--1116.26410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
28/==/SAHSaphaleX  22:33+2122:34+211m21122.6368mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
29/==/VTNVaitarna  22:47+1522:48+151m21130.4233mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  23:10+5-51138.9-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site