Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Latest...
....
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (03:26PM)

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    48 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

48 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -05:25+0910.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  05:33+605:35+62m419.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+506:01+52m5133.35511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:23+1006:25+142m4153.51610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#5/==/SHADShahad  06:37-06:38-1m1156.74513mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivliX  06:42-06:43-1m1159.75818mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#7/==/TLATitvala  06:48+1106:49+1:171m1164.64517mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliXO  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m1172.1823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.6
#9/==/VSDVasind  08:00+2408:01+241m1179.85932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX  08:07+2408:08+251m1185.75477mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaonX  08:19+2508:20+251m1195.559147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/THSThansit  08:26+2808:27+271m11101.446184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#13/==/KEKhardiX  08:35+2408:36+251m11107.698229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#14/==/OMBOombermali  08:40+2708:41+261m11114.237248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#15/==/KSRAKasaraX08:52+2508:53+311m11120.921294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriX09:35+1609:40+225m11135.318590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#17/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+1110:08+121m11143.484581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#18/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1510:15+151m11151.885591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#19/==/AVAsvaliX  10:21+1710:23+172m11160.293578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#20/==/LTLahavit  10:31+1810:32+201m11172.745587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#21/==/DVLDevlali  10:42+2110:43+221m11180.2-560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#22/==/NKNasik RoadX  10:45+2910:50+365m11186.032564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#23/==/ODHAOdhaXO  11:12+2611:13+311m11197.653571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KWKhervadi  11:21+3111:22+321m11204.651553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#25/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+3111:31+381m11211.445548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/NRNiphad  11:39+3711:40+431m11217.452551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/UGNUgaonXO  11:48+4211:49+421m11224.459568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/LSLasalgaon  11:59+4212:00+461m11234.256595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#29/==/SUMSummitXO  12:13+4512:14+521m11246.413632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+1113:15+355m21258.935582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#31/==/PNVPanevadi  13:24+3413:25+341m11264.170562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/HSLHisvahal  13:32+3713:33+401m11272.254541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33/==/PJNPanjhanX  13:39+4213:40+431m11277.644513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#34/==/NGNNandgaonX  13:49+4113:50+421m11284.380475mCR423106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#35/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+4713:59+481m11295.065462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#36/==/NINaydongri  14:08+4914:09+521m11304.882427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#37/==/HPRHirapurX  14:19+5414:20+551m11318.443373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  14:31+5314:33+562m21326.270351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#39/==/VGLVaghli  14:41+5714:42+571m11335.698331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#40/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+1:0014:49+1:051m11345.469297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#41/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+1:0614:56+1:071m11352.372281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/GAAGalanX  15:03+1:0815:04+1:131m11360.663282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#43/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:14+1:1215:16+1:182m11371.289264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#44/==/PHQPardhande  15:21+1:2215:22+1:221m11378.663243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#45/==/MYJMahejiX  15:29+1:2215:30+1:231m11386.079247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#46/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:2415:40+1:291m11397.812219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#47/==/SSShirsoliO  16:29+5016:30+1:121m11407.347210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#48/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:45+1:1616:50+1:195m31419.020212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#49/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+5617:25+1:071m11430.522211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+49-11443.1-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site