Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1669544-0

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - भुसावल पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

46 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -05:25+1910.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 05:32+705:35+63m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 05:57+1006:00+83m5133.34411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#4 KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20+1206:25+145m4152.01710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#5/==/SHADShahad 06:36-06:37-1m1155.14512mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/ABYAmbivli 06:41-06:42-1m1158.17218mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#7/==/TLATitvalaXO 06:46+1306:47+1:181m1163.0817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:577.6
#8/==/KDVKhadavliXO 07:44+3007:45+301m1170.52423mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#9/==/VSDVasind 08:04+1808:05+191m1178.28932mCR421601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#10/==/ASOAsangaonX 08:09+2108:10+211m1184.16577mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#11/==/ATGAtgaon 08:19+2308:20+231m1193.956147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/KEKhardiX 08:33+2408:34+241m11106.045229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#13/==/KSRAKasaraX 08:52+2108:53+281m11119.420293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.2
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:35+1309:40+175m11133.618589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:278.1
#15/==/GOGhotiX 10:07+810:08+91m11141.784581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#16/==/PIPadliX 10:14+1210:15+131m11150.185591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#17/==/AVAsvaliX 10:21+1410:23+162m11158.693578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#18/==/LTLahavit 10:31+1610:32+191m11171.045587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#19/==/DVLDevlali 10:42+2010:43+211m11178.5-560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:025.7
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:45+2910:50+405m11184.332564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#21/==/ODHAOdhaXO 11:12+3011:13+341m11195.953571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/KWKhervadiX 11:21+3311:22+341m11202.951553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 11:30+3311:31+381m11209.745548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NRNiphad 11:39+3911:40+441m11215.752551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/UGNUgaonXO 11:48+4211:49+431m11222.759568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:59+4212:00+481m11232.556595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#27/==/SUMSummitXO 12:13+4612:14+541m11244.713632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5612.6
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 13:10+1213:15+365m21257.235582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/PNVPanevadi 13:24+3513:25+361m11262.470562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#30/==/HSLHisvahal 13:32+3713:33+381m11270.554541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#31/==/PJNPanjhanX 13:39+4013:40+401m11275.944513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#32/==/NGNNandgaon 13:49+4013:50+411m11282.680475mCR423106, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#33/==/PKEPimpar Khed 13:58+4313:59+441m11293.365462mCR424109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#34/==/NINaydongri 14:08+4414:09+451m11303.182427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#35/==/HPRHirapurX 14:19+4714:20+481m11316.759373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 14:28+5014:33+525m21324.570351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37/==/VGLVaghliX 14:41+5214:42+521m11333.998331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#38/==/KJKajgaonX 14:48+5614:49+1:011m11343.769297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/NGDNagardevlaX 14:55+1:0314:56+1:041m11350.572281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/GAAGalan 15:03+1:0515:04+1:091m11358.970282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#41/==/PCPachora JunctionX 15:13+1:1115:16+1:163m11369.589264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#42/==/PHQPardhande 15:21+1:1915:22+1:191m11376.963243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#43/==/MYJMahejiX 15:29+1:2015:30+1:261m11384.379247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#44/==/MWDMhasavadX 15:39+1:2615:40+1:351m11396.112219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:499.5
#45/==/SSShirsoliO 16:29+5616:30+1:141m11405.647210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#46/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:45+1:1816:50+1:195m31417.320212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#47/==/BDIBhadli 17:24+5717:25+1:111m11428.822211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:00+56-11441.4-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.