Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 21/12/14 #1313806
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (12:23AM)

51153/Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई सीएसटी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-IGP : WCAM-3 KYN, IGP-BSL : WAP-4 BSL.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    48 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

48 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:25+2--10.06510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  05:33+405:35+42m418.6617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+406:01+42m5132.95510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:23+706:25+122m4153.11610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/SHADShahad  06:37+1:1306:38+1:131m1156.34512mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
6/==/ABYAmbivliXO  06:42-06:43-1m1159.35822mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
7/==/TLATitvala  06:48+1106:49+151m--164.14517mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
8/==/KDVKhadavliX  06:59+1507:00+1:101m--171.7823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
9/==/VSDVasind  08:00+2008:01+201m--179.36032mCRVasind, Maharashtra
10/==/ASOAsangaon  08:07+2008:08+201m--185.35377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
11/==/ATGAtgaonX  08:19+2208:20+221m--195.159147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
12/==/THSThansitX  08:26+2208:27+221m--1101.046184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
13/==/KEKhardiX  08:35+2008:36+201m--1107.298232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
14/==/OMBOombermali  08:40+2408:41+241m--1113.737248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
15/==/KSRAKasaraXO  08:52+2108:53+281m11120.521290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuriX  09:35+1309:40+185m11134.918589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17/==/GOGhotiX  10:07+710:08+91m--1143.084581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
18/==/PIPadliX  10:14+1110:15+121m11151.385591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
19/==/AVAsvali  10:21+1310:23+132m--1159.893578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
20/==/LTLahavitX  10:31+1410:32+151m11172.245587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
21/==/DVLDevlaliXO  10:42+1410:43+151m11179.8-561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
22/==/NKNasik Road  10:45+1910:50+225m11185.632563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
23/==/ODHAOdhaX  11:12+1711:13+211m11197.253571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
24/==/KWKhervadi  11:21+2111:22+221m11204.251553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
25/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  11:30+2111:31+261m--1210.945548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
26/==/NRNiphadO  11:39+2611:40+311m11216.952550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
27/==/UGNUgaonXO  11:48+3011:49+311m11223.959568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
28/==/LSLasalgaon  11:59+2912:00+341m--1233.856592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/SUMSummit  12:13+3112:14+361m11245.913632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
30/==/MMRManmad Junction  13:10+713:15+205m21258.338580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
31/==/PNVPanevadiX  13:24+2613:25+281m--1264.066561mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
32/==/HSLHisvahalX  13:32+2913:33+301m--1271.855540mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
33/==/PJNPanjhan  13:39+3013:40+301m--1277.243514mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon  13:49+2713:50+281m--1283.781476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/PKEPimpar Khed  13:58+3413:59+351m--1294.565462mCRPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
36/==/NINaydongriX  14:08+3614:09+371m--1304.382427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
37/==/HPRHirapur  14:19+4014:20+411m--1318.043373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  14:31+3114:33+332m--1325.870352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
39/==/VGLVaghliX  14:41+4114:42+421m--1335.297331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
40/==/KJKajgaonX  14:48+4514:49+511m--1344.968297mCRKajgaon, Maharashtra
41/==/NGDNagardevlaX  14:55+4914:56+491m--1351.872280mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
42/==/GAAGalan  15:03+5015:04+561m--1360.263282mCRGalan, Maharashtra
43/==/PCPachora JunctionX  15:14+4415:16+452m--1370.789264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
44/==/PHQPardhandeX  15:21+1:0115:22+1:021m--1378.163243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
45/==/MYJMahejiO  15:29+1:0015:30+1:051m--1385.579247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
46/==/MWDMhasavadX  15:39+1:0715:40+1:121m--1397.311220mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
47/==/SSShirsoliXO  16:29+3316:30+501m--1406.647211mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
48/==/JLJalgaon Junction  16:45+4916:50+515m31418.420213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
49/==/BDIBhadli  17:24+3617:25+471m--1429.922211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:00+37-11442.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site