Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 00:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:55AM)

51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Pass(Via Daund)
मुंबई सीएसटी -साईनगर शिरडी फास्ट पैसेंजर(दौंड मार्गे)     मुंबई सीएसटी-साईनगर शिरडी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Apr 14 (4:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51033 and 51027 moves as a single rake upto Daund
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM 2P/3; PUNE-DD:WDM 2/3A/D PUNE Shed DD-SNSI:WDM 3A/D or...
Read more...
WDG 4 of PUNE Shed.

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

25 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -22:55+0910.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:07+023:10+03m518.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:32+023:35+03m5132.98110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:50+023:55+05m4153.11710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:10+000:11+01m1257.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:17+000:18+01m1259.86523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:25+000:26+01m1267.48118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:50+000:55+05m1299.93457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandalaO  01:39+001:40+01m22124.919545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavalaXO  01:52+001:55+03m12128.656623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:12-02:13-1m12144.582607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+002:25+02m22158.141619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:39+002:40+01m12167.827611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwadO  02:58+003:00+02m22175.934573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri  03:04+003:05+01m12178.127570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+003:25+02m12186.272562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  03:28+003:30+02m22189.84549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05+004:20+015m62192.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/URIUruliXO  04:46+004:47+01m22221.045553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20%==%DDDaund JunctionX↵¶05:50+706:20+1730m32267.8141521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
21/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  06:29+4406:30+501m12289.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/VPRVisapur  07:09+4407:10+501m12316.837186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/ANGAhmadnagar  08:07+3408:10+363m12352.063650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
24/--/RRIRahuri  08:49+3708:50+411m12392.757514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
25/--/BAPBelapurX  09:18+3509:20+362m12419.122541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
26/--/PBPuntamba Junction↵¶10:15+510:20+175m12439.428501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
27/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi•  10:55+8-12456.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site