Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1244184-0

51033/Mumbai CST - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिर्डी जलद पॅसेंजर (दौंड मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - साईनगर शिरडी तेज पैसेंजर (दौंड के रास्ते)

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:55AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by karthik
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.9/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi is 113 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 453 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between ANG/Ahmadnagar and BAP/Belapur
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

25 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:55-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08-23:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:33-23:35-2m5133.310310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52-23:55-3m4151.42210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagarO 00:06-00:08-2m1255.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernathO 00:14-00:16-2m1257.99223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapurO 00:21-00:23-2m2265.66523mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:53-00:55-2m1297.93458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaXO 01:38-01:40-2m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:53-01:55-2m12125.760623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX 02:11-02:13-2m12141.682614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23-02:25-2m22155.344621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:38-02:40-2m12164.927611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.1
#14/==/CCHChinchwadO 02:58-03:00-2m22173.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:03-03:05-2m12175.327569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23-03:25-2m12183.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28-03:30-2m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:05-04:20-15m62189.469556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:45-04:47-2m22218.244552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.7
#20/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶ 05:50-06:05-15m32264.955520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX 06:28-06:30-2m12285.945564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.2
#22/--/VPRVisapur 07:08-07:10-2m12314.137622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5734.8
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar 08:07-08:10-3m12348.964651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#24/--/RRIRahuri 08:48-08:50-2m12389.657514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2826.7
#25/--/BAPBelapurX 09:18-09:20-2m12416.221539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction 10:18-10:20-2m12436.228500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#27/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 10:55--12452.7-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site