Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:55AM)

51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
मुंबई सीएसटी -साईनगर शिर्डी फास्ट पॅसेंजर(दौंड मार्गे)     मुंबई सीएसटी-साईनगर शिरडी फास्ट पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (12:44PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51033 and 51027 moves as a single rake upto Daund
Rating: 2.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi is 115 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

25 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:55+0910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08+023:10+02m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  23:33+023:35+02m5133.37110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52+023:55+03m4153.52210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06+000:08+02m1257.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:14+000:16+02m1260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21+000:23+02m1267.76523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction00:53+000:55+02m12100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandala01:38-01:40-2m22124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavalaX01:53+001:55+02m12127.860623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11-02:13-2m12143.782614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23-02:25-2m22157.444621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38-02:40-2m12167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58+003:00+02m22175.145574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpri  03:03+003:05+02m12177.427569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki  03:23-03:25-2m12185.472563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  03:28-03:30-2m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:05+704:20+815m62191.569556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO  04:45-04:47-2m22220.244552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0346.7
#20/==/DDDaund JunctionX05:50+1506:05+3915m32266.955519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadX  06:28+4506:30+522m12287.945564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.2
#22/--/VPRVisapur  07:08+4107:10+432m12316.237622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5734.8
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar  08:07+2608:10+303m12351.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#24/--/RRIRahuri  08:48+3308:50+352m12391.657514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#25/--/BAPBelapurX  09:18+3509:20+362m12418.221541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5820.1
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction10:18-110:20+192m12438.428500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#27/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi•  10:55+8-12455.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site