Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0

23010/Doon Express (Slip)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস স্লিপ     दुन एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

NBD/Najibabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip was cancelled. now one coach att/dett at HW only. booking with 13010.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (12:28AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Najibabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 55 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    65 halts    Distance: 1442 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

65 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Najibabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NBDNajibabad Junction» -23:45-110.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#2/==/NGGNagina 00:04-00:06-2m--222.456248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#3/==/DPRDhampur 00:24-00:26-2m1239.055236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#4/==/SEOSeohara 00:41-00:43-2m--252.838228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55-02:05-10m1298.850197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 02:38-02:40-2m12126.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 03:37-03:42-5m--2189.171174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4452.3
#8/==/TLHTilhar 04:26-04:28-2m--2241.455161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 04:48-04:50-2m12259.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--2267.370157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#11/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 05:20-05:22-2m--2290.474149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#12/==/HRIHardoi 05:48-05:50-2m32322.637145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:43-06:45-2m12355.753138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#14/==/SANSandila 07:08-07:10-2m12375.834134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 08:35-08:45-10m12424.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--2452.761123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#17!==!SGJSafdarGanj 09:40-09:42-2m--2471.179120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#18!==!DYDDaryabad 09:57-09:59-2m--2491.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19!==!RDLRudauli 10:17-10:19-2m--2514.172109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#20!==!SLWSohwal 10:38-10:40-2m--2536.937107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#21!==!FDFaizabad Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2552.217104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#22|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 11:19-11:21-2m--2554.730104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#23|--|AYAyodhya Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--2559.26899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#24!==!GGJGoshainGanj 12:00-12:02-2m--2591.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#25!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 12:21-12:25-4m--2613.36092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#26%--%MLPRMalipur 12:44-12:46-2m--2632.24492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction 13:20-13:25-5m--2657.24990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#28%--%KSKheta Sarai 13:38-13:40-2m12667.86888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#29%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--2690.64883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#30%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 14:10-14:12-2m--2697.13884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/JLLJalalGanj 14:31-14:33-2m--2709.13687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#32/==/KSFKhalispur 14:52-14:54-2m--2720.44082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#33/==/BTPBabatpur 15:08-15:10-2m--2729.72285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--2748.32382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#35/==/KEIKashi 16:24-16:26-2m--2753.71782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 17:10-17:30-20m--2766.46584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#37/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar 17:46-17:48-2m--2783.77379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#38/==/SYJSaidraja 17:55-17:57-2m--2792.26181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa 18:05-18:07-2m--2800.35877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#40/==/DGODurgauti 18:19-18:21-2m--2811.96778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road 18:29-18:31-2m--2820.88380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#42/==/KTQKudra 18:47-18:49-2m--2843.18092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:08-19:10-2m32868.559110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:28-19:30-2m--2886.269113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--2892.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 19:46-19:48-2m--2902.860104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#47/==/RFJRafiGanj 20:19-20:21-2m--2933.788102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#48/==/GRRUGuraru 20:32-20:34-2m--2949.830113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:17-21:27-10m--2971.439115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#50/==/TKNTankuppa 21:58-22:00-2m--2991.368127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#51/==/PRPPaharpur 22:11-22:13-2m--21003.869155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#52/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:51-22:53-2m--21047.679399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#53/==/PSBParsabad 23:13-23:15-2m--21073.983345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#54/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 23:31-23:33-2m--21095.981331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#55/==/PNMEParasnath 23:53-23:55-2m--21123.147281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:18-00:28-10m231141.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:15-01:25-10m--31170.873236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#58/==/BRRBarakar 01:59-02:01-2m--31211.943132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--31229.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#60/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:45-02:47-2m331247.472100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#61/==/DGRDurgapur 03:07-03:09-2m431271.58577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#62/==/PANPanagarh 03:20-03:22-2m331287.14869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:22-04:27-5m531335.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#64/==/BDCBandel Junction 05:40-05:45-5m331402.55814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#65/==/CGRChandan Nagar 05:52-05:54-2m1,231409.26116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#66/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:07-06:09-2m1,231422.42611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:55--1131442.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site