Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2011 (03:19AM)

23010/Doon Express Slip
দুন     दून

Dec 31 2014 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
( 14041-slip+13009-slip) <-> 54092 <-> 54091 <-> ( 24040+23010 )
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 10m    67 halts    Distance: 1464 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTW/Kotdwar 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

67 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kotdwar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KTWKotdwar»  -21:45-110.043369mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
2|--|SNXSaneh Road  21:58-22:00-2m--19.430314mNRSaneh Road, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  22:30-00:05-95m1124.375267mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23-00:25-2m--246.863247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DPRDhampurX  00:41-00:43-2m--263.559236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57-00:59-2m--277.349224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  01:55-02:05-10m12123.358201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/RMURampur Junction  02:33-02:35-2m12150.546190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57-04:02-5m--2213.670174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TLHTilharX  04:47-04:49-2m--2265.939163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17-05:20-3m--2284.155156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
12/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28-05:30-2m--2291.474156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  05:49-05:51-2m--2314.877148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/HRIHardoiX  06:16-06:18-2m32347.073146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  06:45-06:47-2m--2380.068139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/SANSandilaX  07:05-07:07-2m--2400.333132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  08:35-08:45-10m12448.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionO  09:20-09:22-2m--2477.461124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40-09:42-2m--2495.579116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|DYDDaryabadO  09:57-09:59-2m--2515.477116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|RDLRudauli  10:17-10:19-2m--2538.572112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|SLWSohwal  10:38-10:40-2m--2561.337107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  11:05-11:10-5m--2576.614104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarO  11:19-11:21-2m--2578.830104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  11:30-11:32-2m--2583.36898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00-12:02-2m--2615.06798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:22-12:26-4m--2637.27292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MLPRMalipurXOO  12:42-12:44-2m--2656.34892mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|SHGShahganj JunctionXOO  13:15-13:20-5m--2681.35890mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|KSKheta SaraiO  13:31-13:33-2m12692.06288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionO  13:55-13:57-2m--2714.73583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:08-14:10-2m--2721.13883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%JLLJalalGanjOO  14:29-14:31-2m--2733.13687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%KSFKhalispurO  14:50-14:52-2m--2744.54083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%BTPBabatpurX  15:06-15:08-2m--2753.82484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
36%==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:55-16:10-15m82772.32382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KEIKashiX  16:24-16:26-2m--2777.61585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:10-17:30-20m22788.66583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO  17:46-17:48-2m--2806.07279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/SYJSaidrajaO  17:55-17:57-2m--2814.46280mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/KMSKaramnasaO  18:05-18:07-2m--2822.65878mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DGODurgautiO  18:19-18:21-2m--2834.26778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
43/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29-18:31-2m--2843.28480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
44/==/KTQKudra  18:47-18:49-2m--2865.58092mECRKudra, Bihar
45/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08-19:10-2m--2890.859111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
46/==/DOSDehri On Sone  19:28-19:30-2m--2908.449114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
47/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:37-19:39-2m--2914.173110mECRBarun, Bihar
48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:48-19:50-2m--2925.041104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
49/==/RFJRafiGanjX  20:35-20:37-2m--2955.881102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
50/==/GRRUGuraru  20:49-20:51-2m--2972.050114mECRGuraru, Bihar
51/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:17-21:27-10m--2993.439117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
52/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58-22:00-2m--21013.567127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
53/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11-22:13-2m--21025.870150mECRGaya, Bihar
54/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51-22:53-2m--21069.979399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
55/==/PSBParsabad  23:13-23:15-2m--21096.282346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31-23:33-2m--21118.281330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
57/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53-23:55-2m--21145.247282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18-00:28-10m231163.338239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
59/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15-01:25-10m--31193.172235mECR2319801, Jharkhand