Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2011 (03:19AM)

23010/Doon Express Slip
দুন     दून

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
( 14041-slip+13009-slip) <-> 54092 <-> 54091 <-> ( 24042+23010 )
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kotdwar and Howrah Junction is 54 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 5m    67 halts    Distance: 1466 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTW/Kotdwar 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

67 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kotdwar and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KTWKotdwar»  -21:50-110.037382mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#2|--|SNXSaneh Road  22:05-22:07-2m019.232314mNRSaneh Road, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#3|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  22:35-00:05-90m1124.275268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#4/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23-00:25-2m0246.563248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#5/==/DPRDhampur  00:41-00:43-2m0263.259236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#6/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57-00:59-2m0277.045228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  02:00-02:10-10m12123.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#8/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:38-02:40-2m12150.249191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#9/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57-04:02-5m02213.370174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4552.3
#10/==/TLHTilharX  04:47-04:49-2m02265.639161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17-05:20-3m02283.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#12/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28-05:30-2m02291.470157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#13/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50-05:52-2m02314.674149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#14/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18-06:20-2m32346.876145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46-06:48-2m02379.860138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#16/==/SANSandilaX  07:08-07:10-2m02400.034134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:35-08:45-10m12448.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20-09:22-2m02476.961123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#19|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40-09:42-2m02495.379120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#20|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57-09:59-2m02515.277116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#21|--|RDLRudauli  10:17-10:19-2m02538.372109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#22|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38-10:40-2m02561.137107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#23%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05-11:10-5m02576.415104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#24%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19-11:21-2m02578.730104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#25|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30-11:32-2m02583.26899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00-12:02-2m02614.97098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#27|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21-12:25-4m02637.16092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#28|--|MLPRMalipurX  12:44-12:46-2m02656.24492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20-13:25-5m02681.24990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#30|--|KSKheta Sarai  13:38-13:40-2m12691.86888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#31|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  14:00-14:02-2m02714.54883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#32|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10-14:12-2m02721.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#33/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31-14:33-2m02733.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#34/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52-14:54-2m02744.34083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#35/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08-15:10-2m02753.62285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  16:00-16:10-10m82772.22382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#37|--|KEIKashiX  16:24-16:26-2m02777.51781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.8
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:10-17:30-20m22790.26584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#39/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46-17:48-2m02807.57379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#40/==/SYJSaidraja  17:55-17:57-2m02816.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#41/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05-18:07-2m02824.15877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#42/==/DGODurgauti  18:19-18:21-2m02835.76778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29-18:31-2m02844.68380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#44/==/KTQKudra  18:47-18:49-2m02866.98092mECRKudra, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08-19:10-2m02892.259110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone  19:28-19:30-2m02910.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35-19:37-2m02915.872110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46-19:48-2m02926.660104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj  20:19-20:21-2m02957.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#50/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32-20:34-2m02973.630113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#51/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:17-21:27-10m02995.239115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#52/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58-22:00-2m021015.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#53/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11-22:13-2m021027.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51-22:53-2m021071.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#55/==/PSBParsabad  23:13-23:15-2m021097.782346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31-23:33-2m021119.582336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#57/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53-23:55-2m021146.847282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18-00:28-10m231164.838240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#59/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15-01:25-10m031194.672235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#60/==/BRRBarakar  01:59-02:01-2m031235.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#61/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25-02:30-5m031252.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45-02:47-2m031271.172100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#63/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07-03:09-2m431295.28577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#64/==/PANPanagarh  03:20-03:22-2m031310.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#65/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22-04:27-5m031358.85536mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#66/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40-05:45-5m031426.25814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#67/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52-05:54-2m031433.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#68/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07-06:09-2m031446.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#69/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55--1131465.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site