Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53522⇒63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (06:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 478 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+5110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+904:38+131m--15.42582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+1304:52+201m--110.81682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.3
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+2005:30+2310m--118.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+3405:42+381m--126.85779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+3905:52+421m--135.47379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+4406:01+452m--143.96181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+4506:10+481m--152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+4706:18+491m--158.23276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+4606:29+511m--163.55478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:39+5106:40+531m--172.51180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthaniXO  07:10+2907:11+441m--178.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+3307:21+471m--185.86084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+3707:31+501m--194.84892mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+3807:40+491m--1101.14690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+3807:48+501m--1106.54398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahuX  07:56+4207:57+541m--1112.279100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram JunctionXO  08:03+5008:08+585m31120.150110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandiaO  08:17+4908:18+591m--1127.638112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja HaltO  08:27+5008:28+571m--1133.427112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:38+4808:43+585m--1137.97113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:475.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:30+2609:32+422m21143.757110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+2609:39+411m21149.443104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+2709:47+461m31154.445104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/PESPhesar  09:59+3310:00+451m21163.439104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+3210:08+451m--1167.94998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+3110:17+471m--1174.53893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+3110:24+461m--1178.353102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+3310:33+521m--1185.426102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:219.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+3210:55+451m--1194.651114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruO  11:03+3011:04+441m21201.545113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#32/==/PRYParaiya  11:12+3411:13+441m--1207.427111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+2811:30+441m--1214.636113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+2711:54+3310m21223.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+3412:15+392m--1228.262111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+3812:24+412m--1235.445123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+3912:36+412m--1243.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+4012:44+401m--1249.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+4112:52+461m--1255.554155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+4313:06+511m--1267.228193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5013:14+501m--1270.534214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+4913:23+491m--1275.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+4913:29+491m--1276.540283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:38+4813:40+522m--1282.635345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5113:49+511m--1287.330387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+5313:54+571m--1289.354385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+5714:07+1:042m31299.227399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+5914:18+591m--1303.840392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#49/==/HREHirodihO  14:25+5814:26+1:021m--1308.552374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+1:0114:36+1:041m--1316.233351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+1:0314:44+1:031m--1320.154352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+1:0214:51+1:081m--1325.666345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+1:0714:58+1:071m--1332.149342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+1:0615:06+1:092m--1337.017326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+5015:32+511m--1343.937313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+5215:39+561m--1347.639331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+5515:48+551m--1352.839318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+5215:56+551m--1357.464337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+5616:02+552m--1361.728332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+1:0116:12+1:022m--1365.510326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.2
#61/==/CEMEChegro  16:42+3716:43+401m--1370.631302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#62/==/PNMEParasnath  16:51+4116:53+452m--1374.721281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+3117:16+331m--1382.456268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+3317:23+341m--1387.913241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+2017:55+2110m21392.752240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+2218:07+221m--1402.253245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpurX  18:13+2118:14+211m--1407.550224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+1918:22+201m--1413.332226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+1418:33+161m--1418.67230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.8
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05-519:15+910m11422.540236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1219:23+121m--1427.145215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+519:30+101m--1431.650203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:37+1319:38+211m--1437.5139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.2
#74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:42+2519:43+261m--1446.864160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:47+2619:48+261m--1451.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#76/==/MMUMugma  19:53+2619:54+271m--1456.470133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#77/==/KMMEKumardubi  19:58+2719:59+271m--1461.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#78/==/BRRBarakarX  20:02+2920:03+291m--1463.663132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#79/==/ULTKulti  20:06+3020:07+321m--1466.713146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:31+1320:32+171m21471.913139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#81 BCQBarachak Junction  20:37+1920:38+201m--1473.014130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#82 ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+5---1478.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site