Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Originate from Gaya from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:33PM)

53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
বারাণসী-আসানসোল যাত্রী     वाराणसी-आसनसोल पैसेंजर

Oct 15 2014 (9:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+4110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+1904:38+221m--15.32485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+2204:52+251m--110.61281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+2505:30+3110m--116.34883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+5005:42+571m--125.15779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+1:0105:52+1:061m--133.77279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+1:1106:01+1:162m--142.16280mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+1:1806:10+1:261m--150.35378mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+1:2706:18+1:281m--156.53275mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+1:2506:29+1:271m--161.92778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:49+1:1306:50+1:151m--170.81680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+1:0507:11+1:121m--176.35383mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+1:1207:21+1:161m--184.26086mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+1:1607:31+1:211m--193.25292mECRKudra, Bihar
15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+1:2107:40+1:221m--1100.14193mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+1:2107:48+1:251m--1104.94299mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+1:2607:57+1:301m--1110.59101mECRKamahu, Bihar
18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+5508:49+1:031m31118.433111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+5909:02+1:051m--1124.950112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+1:0009:11+1:011m--1131.634112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+1:1009:24+1:175m--1136.149114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+1:2109:32+1:231m21141.858110mECRBarun, Bihar
23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+1:2209:39+1:231m21147.643104mECRBarun, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+1:3109:47+1:371m31152.7107104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/PESPhesar  09:52+1:3909:53+1:411m21161.619104mECRpheshar, Bihar
26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+1:3210:08+1:331m--1166.24998mECRbel Rd, Bihar
27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+1:3310:17+1:381m--1172.73893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+1:3710:24+1:381m--1176.553102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+1:3310:33+1:401m--1183.526102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+1:3710:55+1:401m--1192.851114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
31/==/GRRUGuraru  11:03+1:3911:04+1:441m21199.745114mECRGuraru, Bihar
32/==/PRYParaiyaO  11:12+1:4411:13+1:491m--1205.627111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+1:4111:30+1:451m--1212.736113mECRGaya, Bihar
34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+1:4911:54+1:5310m21221.117117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+1:5112:15+1:592m--1226.462113mECRGaya, Bihar
36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+2:0512:24+2:122m--1233.646124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+2:1112:36+2:152m--1241.252127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+2:0712:44+2:081m--1247.353135mECRBansinala, Bihar
39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+2:1612:52+2:201m--1253.554150mECRGaya, Bihar
40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+2:2113:06+2:241m--1265.229192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+2:2413:14+2:241m--1268.536210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+2:2413:23+2:251m--1273.317273mECRMurli, Bihar
43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+2:2713:29+2:271m--1274.746284mECRMurli, Bihar
44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+2:2613:38+2:291m--1280.930346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+2:2813:48+2:281m--1285.526389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+2:2913:54+2:311m--1287.654386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+2:1414:07+2:142m--1297.528399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+2:2814:18+2:281m--1302.139393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
49/==/HREHirodih  14:25+2:2714:26+2:281m--1306.752374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+2:2614:36+2:301m--1314.534351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+2:2914:44+2:301m--1318.455352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+2:2914:51+2:311m--1323.965346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+2:2714:58+2:281m--1330.449342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+2:2815:06+2:302m--1335.316325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+2:1415:32+2:141m--1342.135316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+2:1115:39+2:121m--1345.739330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+2:1515:48+2:161m--1350.940320mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+2:1515:56+2:151m--1355.666334mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
59/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+2:1616:02+2:152m--1360.029333mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+2:1416:12+2:152m--1363.810326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+1:5216:43+1:531m--1368.914302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+1:5917:03+2:042m--1373.038282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+1:5017:16+1:521m--1380.656268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+1:5117:23+1:541m--1386.213241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+1:4817:55+1:4910m--1391.052239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+1:5018:07+1:501m--1400.553246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13+1:5218:14+1:521m--1405.850224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+1:5118:22+1:521m--1411.732225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+1:4618:33+1:461m--1417.07230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05+1:5219:15+1:5310m--1420.845235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1:2519:23+1:251m--1426.138211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+1:3419:30+1:401m--1429.946202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+1:3819:39+1:421m--1436.190200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+1:4519:46+1:451m--1445.151195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+1:4519:52+1:451m--1449.453144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
76/==/MMUMugma  19:58+1:4819:59+1:501m--1454.756135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+1:5420:05+1:551m--1459.338135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+1:5120:10+1:521m--1461.849129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+1:5120:15+1:541m--1465.112148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+1:3420:41+1:381m21470.237139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+1:4420:48+1:441m--1474.025127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+2:05---1479.0-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site