Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Originate from Gaya from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:33PM)

53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 15 2014 (9:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 483 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+25110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+4904:38+551m--15.32485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+5504:52+1:011m--110.61281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+3805:30+4010m--116.34883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+1:2705:42+1:301m--125.15779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+1:3505:52+1:421m--133.77279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+1:4506:01+1:492m--142.16280mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+1:5006:10+1:571m--150.35378mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+1:5806:18+1:591m--156.53275mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+1:5406:29+1:571m--161.92778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:49+1:4506:50+1:491m--170.81680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+1:3807:11+1:421m--176.35383mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+1:4307:21+1:461m--184.26086mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+1:4607:31+1:481m--193.25292mECRKudra, Bihar
15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+1:4907:40+1:501m--1100.14193mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+1:5007:48+1:561m--1104.94299mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+1:5607:57+2:061m--1110.59101mECRKamahu, Bihar
18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+1:2708:49+1:311m31118.433111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+1:3309:02+1:361m--1124.950112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+1:3509:11+1:371m--1131.634112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+1:3709:24+1:465m--1136.149114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+1:5609:32+1:591m21141.858110mECRBarun, Bihar
23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+2:0209:39+2:031m21147.643104mECRBarun, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+1:5609:47+2:021m31152.7107104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/PESPhesar  09:52+2:1509:53+2:201m21161.619104mECRpheshar, Bihar
26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+2:1210:08+2:121m--1166.24998mECRbel Rd, Bihar
27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+2:1210:17+2:191m--1172.73893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+2:1910:24+2:201m--1176.553102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+2:0610:33+2:121m--1183.526102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+2:1810:55+2:211m--1192.852114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
31/==/GRRUGuraru  11:03+2:2211:04+2:261m21199.745114mECRGuraru, Bihar
32/==/PRYParaiyaO  11:12+2:2611:13+2:341m--1205.627111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+2:2611:30+2:301m--1212.736113mECRGaya, Bihar
34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+2:0611:54+2:0910m21221.117117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+2:4412:15+2:482m--1226.462113mECRGaya, Bihar
36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+2:4112:24+2:412m--1233.646124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+2:3712:36+2:392m--1241.252127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+2:3912:44+2:391m--1247.353135mECRBansinala, Bihar
39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+2:3912:52+2:401m--1253.554150mECRGaya, Bihar
40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+2:4013:06+2:451m--1265.229192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+2:4413:14+2:451m--1268.536210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+2:3913:23+2:401m--1273.317273mECRMurli, Bihar
43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+2:4213:29+2:421m--1274.746284mECRMurli, Bihar
44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+2:4113:38+2:441m--1280.930346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+2:4213:48+2:431m--1285.526389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+2:4413:54+2:451m--1287.654386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+2:3514:07+2:382m--1297.528399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+2:4814:18+2:481m--1302.139393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
49/==/HREHirodih  14:25+2:4714:26+2:491m--1306.752374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+2:4814:36+2:491m--1314.534351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+2:4914:44+2:491m--1318.455352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+2:4914:51+2:501m--1323.965346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+2:5414:58+2:541m--1330.449342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+2:5015:06+2:512m--1335.312325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+2:3315:32+2:341m--1340.257313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+2:2915:39+2:301m--1345.852330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+2:3515:48+2:351m--1352.817315mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+2:3415:56+2:381m--1354.849308mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
59|--|KRMBKarmabad  16:00+2:3916:02+2:382m--1358.015323mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+2:4516:12+2:452m--1360.09337mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+2:2116:43+2:211m--1364.343333mECRBeko, Jharkhand
62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+2:1517:03+2:162m--1377.338282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+2:0717:16+2:091m--1384.956268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+2:0817:23+2:081m--1390.513241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+2:0117:55+2:0310m--1395.452239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+2:0418:07+2:041m--1404.853246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13+2:0518:14+2:051m--1410.150224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+2:0518:22+2:081m--1416.032225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+2:1018:33+2:101m--1421.37230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05+1:5319:15+1:5410m--1425.145235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1:5119:23+1:521m--1430.438211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+1:4719:30+1:481m--1434.246202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+2:0219:39+2:041m--1440.490200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+2:0819:46+2:091m--1449.451195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+2:1019:52+2:101m--1453.753144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
76/==/MMUMugma  19:58+2:1119:59+2:131m--1459.056135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+2:1420:05+2:141m--1463.638135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+2:0420:10+2:041m--1466.149129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+2:1820:15+2:241m--1469.412148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+2:1520:41+2:231m21474.637139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+2:2620:48+2:261m--1478.325127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+1:53---1483.3-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site