Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (06:19PM)

53522⇒63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+1110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+604:38+101m015.42482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#3/==/VYNVyasnagarX  04:51+904:52+141m0110.71682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.5
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+1405:30+1710m0118.24784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+2605:42+291m0126.95779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+3005:52+331m0135.47379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+3506:01+372m0144.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+3606:10+411m0152.15377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+4006:18+401m0158.33276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+3706:29+411m0163.62778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:49+2906:50+371m0172.61680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+1707:11+291m0178.15283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+2807:21+331m0185.96084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+3307:31+381m0194.84892mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+3607:40+371m01101.24690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+3607:48+391m01106.64398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+3907:57+431m01112.39100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:517.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+408:49+311m31120.238110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+609:02+311m01127.743112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+809:11+321m01133.534112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+909:24+305m01138.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+1809:32+261m21143.857110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#23/==/CPBHChirailaX  09:38+2609:39+271m21149.543104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  09:46+2709:47+331m31154.5108104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#25/==/PESPhesarXO  09:52+3809:53+401m21163.519104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi KusaXO  10:07+3210:08+331m01168.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+3110:17+351m01174.63893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+3410:24+341m01178.453102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+3310:33+361m01185.526102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:219.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpurX  10:54+2410:55+271m01194.751114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruO  11:03+2611:04+301m21201.645113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#32/==/PRYParaiyaXO  11:12+2911:13+311m01207.527111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#33/==/KSTAKasthaXO  11:29+2211:30+261m01214.636113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+2811:54+3410m21223.116115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+3112:15+342m01228.362111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+3512:24+362m01235.545123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+3312:36+342m01243.152127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+3312:44+331m01249.155136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+3312:52+361m01255.654155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+3313:06+361m01267.328193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+3413:14+341m01270.634214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+3313:23+341m01275.118275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+3413:29+341m01276.646283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+3313:38+351m01282.731345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+3413:48+351m01287.424387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+3413:54+381m01289.454385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+3714:07+412m01299.328399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+3714:18+371m01303.939393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#49/==/HREHirodihO  14:25+3614:26+411m01308.552374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+3914:36+431m01316.234351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+4114:44+411m01320.255352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+4114:51+471m01325.765346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+4614:58+461m01332.249342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+4715:06+532m01337.116325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+3515:32+371m01343.935316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+3715:39+451m01347.439336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+4315:48+431m01352.740320mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+4215:56+481m01357.366334mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#59/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+4916:02+482m01361.729333mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+4716:12+492m01365.610326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.1
#61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+2516:43+271m01370.714302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+1717:03+332m01374.738282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+1817:16+241m01382.456268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+2417:23+241m01388.013241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+1317:55+1610m01392.852240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+1618:07+171m01402.353246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpurX  18:13+1718:14+171m01407.650224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+1618:22+171m01413.432226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+1518:33+161m01418.77230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.9
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05-419:15+1010m01422.643235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1119:23+111m01427.539221mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+1119:30+171m01431.448199mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+2119:39+261m01437.890200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+2919:46+291m01446.851155mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+2919:52+291m01451.053144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#76/==/MMUMugmaX  19:58+2919:59+291m01456.456133mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+2920:05+291m01461.037134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+2920:10+301m01463.550131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+3020:15+301m01466.812146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:255.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+1120:41+141m21472.036138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+1120:48+111m01475.526130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+11-01480.8-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site