Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Originate from Gaya from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:33PM)

53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
বারাণসী-আসানসোল যাত্রী     वाराणसी-आसनसोल पैसेंजर

Oct 15 2014 (9:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+2110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+604:38+71m--15.32485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+604:52+71m--110.61281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+905:30+1310m--116.34883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+3205:42+391m--125.15779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+4205:52+501m--133.77279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+5506:01+592m--142.16280mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+1:0006:10+1:061m--150.35378mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+1:0606:18+1:071m--156.53275mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+1:0306:29+1:051m--161.92778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:49+5906:50+1:021m--170.81680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+4507:11+511m--176.35383mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+5107:21+551m--184.26086mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+5607:31+591m--193.25292mECRKudra, Bihar
15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+5907:40+1:001m--1100.14193mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+1:0007:48+1:041m--1104.94299mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+1:0507:57+1:101m--1110.59101mECRKamahu, Bihar
18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+3508:49+451m31118.433111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+4109:02+461m--1124.950112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+4509:11+461m--1131.634112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+4709:24+575m--1136.149114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+1:0609:32+1:121m21141.858110mECRBarun, Bihar
23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+1:0909:39+1:101m21147.643104mECRBarun, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+1:2009:47+1:251m31152.7107104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/PESPhesar  09:52+1:2609:53+1:291m21161.619104mECRpheshar, Bihar
26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+1:2110:08+1:221m--1166.24998mECRbel Rd, Bihar
27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+1:2110:17+1:281m--1172.73893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+1:2810:24+1:291m--1176.553102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+1:1810:33+1:241m--1183.526102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+1:2810:55+1:301m--1192.851114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
31/==/GRRUGuraru  11:03+1:2711:04+1:351m21199.745114mECRGuraru, Bihar
32/==/PRYParaiyaO  11:12+1:3811:13+1:431m--1205.627111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+1:3611:30+1:391m--1212.736113mECRGaya, Bihar
34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+1:2511:54+1:2810m21221.117117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+1:5512:15+2:012m--1226.462113mECRGaya, Bihar
36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+2:0612:24+2:112m--1233.646124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+2:0912:36+2:092m--1241.252127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+2:0812:44+2:091m--1247.353135mECRBansinala, Bihar
39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+2:0312:52+2:061m--1253.554150mECRGaya, Bihar
40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+2:1213:06+2:141m--1265.229192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+2:1313:14+2:131m--1268.536210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+2:1313:23+2:141m--1273.317273mECRMurli, Bihar
43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+2:1513:29+2:151m--1274.746284mECRMurli, Bihar
44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+2:1413:38+2:161m--1280.930346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+2:1413:48+2:151m--1285.526389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+2:1513:54+2:181m--1287.654386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+2:0014:07+2:022m--1297.528399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+2:2014:18+2:211m--1302.139393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
49/==/HREHirodih  14:25+2:2014:26+2:211m--1306.752374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+2:1814:36+2:201m--1314.534351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+2:1914:44+2:191m--1318.455352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+2:1914:51+2:201m--1323.965346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+2:1414:58+2:151m--1330.449342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+2:1615:06+2:212m--1335.316325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+2:0515:32+2:061m--1342.135316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+2:0615:39+2:071m--1345.739330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+2:0815:48+2:081m--1350.940320mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+2:0715:56+2:071m--1355.666334mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
59/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+2:0916:02+2:082m--1360.029333mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+2:0616:12+2:072m--1363.810326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+1:4416:43+1:451m--1368.914302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+1:5417:03+1:582m--1373.038282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+1:4117:16+1:421m--1380.656268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+1:4217:23+1:451m--1386.213241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+1:2717:55+1:2910m--1391.052239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+1:4218:07+1:431m--1400.553246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13+1:4318:14+1:431m--1405.850224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+1:4318:22+1:441m--1411.732225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+1:4218:33+1:421m--1417.07230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05+1:1919:15+1:2010m--1420.845235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1:1219:23+1:131m--1426.138211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+1:3219:30+1:331m--1429.946202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+1:3019:39+1:351m--1436.190200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+1:3719:46+1:371m--1445.151195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+1:3819:52+1:381m--1449.453144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
76/==/MMUMugma  19:58+1:3819:59+1:381m--1454.756135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+1:3020:05+1:301m--1459.338135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+1:3920:10+1:391m--1461.849129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+1:3920:15+1:391m--1465.112148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+1:2120:41+1:241m21470.237139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+1:2420:48+1:251m--1474.025127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+1:25---1479.0-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site