Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Originate from Gaya from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:33PM)

53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 15 2014 (9:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 483 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+11110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KEIKashi  04:37+3804:38+411m--15.32485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+4604:52+571m--110.61281mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+2505:30+2610m--116.34883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+1:3105:42+1:341m--125.15779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+1:3905:52+1:431m--133.77279mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+1:4706:01+1:482m--142.16280mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+1:4906:10+2:011m--150.35378mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+2:0306:18+2:051m--156.53275mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+1:5506:29+2:011m--161.92778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:49+1:4806:50+1:511m--170.81680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+1:4507:11+1:491m--176.35383mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+1:5507:21+2:041m--184.26086mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+2:0507:31+2:091m--193.25292mECRKudra, Bihar
15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+2:0807:40+2:091m--1100.14193mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+2:1007:48+2:151m--1104.94299mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+2:1607:57+2:261m--1110.59101mECRKamahu, Bihar
18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+1:4108:49+1:471m31118.433111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+1:5209:02+1:571m--1124.950112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+1:5609:11+1:581m--1131.634112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+1:5009:24+1:565m--1136.149114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+2:1109:32+2:151m21141.858110mECRBarun, Bihar
23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+2:2109:39+2:221m21147.643104mECRBarun, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+2:0409:47+2:101m31152.7107104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/PESPhesar  09:52+2:3309:53+2:341m21161.619104mECRpheshar, Bihar
26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+2:1910:08+2:201m--1166.24998mECRbel Rd, Bihar
27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+2:2010:17+2:231m--1172.73893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+2:2310:24+2:251m--1176.553102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+1:5110:33+1:571m--1183.526102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+2:2710:55+2:301m--1192.852114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
31/==/GRRUGuraru  11:03+2:3111:04+2:371m21199.745114mECRGuraru, Bihar
32/==/PRYParaiyaO  11:12+2:3811:13+2:411m--1205.627111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+2:3511:30+2:371m--1212.736113mECRGaya, Bihar
34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+1:5011:54+1:5010m21221.117117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+2:4112:15+2:492m--1226.462113mECRGaya, Bihar
36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+2:4112:24+2:432m--1233.646124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+2:3312:36+2:352m--1241.252127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+2:3512:44+2:351m--1247.353135mECRBansinala, Bihar
39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+2:3512:52+2:351m--1253.554150mECRGaya, Bihar
40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+2:3713:06+2:431m--1265.229192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+2:4213:14+2:421m--1268.536210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+2:4313:23+2:431m--1273.317273mECRMurli, Bihar
43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+2:4513:29+2:451m--1274.746284mECRMurli, Bihar
44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+2:4413:38+2:441m--1280.930346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+2:4313:48+2:431m--1285.526389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+2:4413:54+2:441m--1287.654386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+2:3814:07+2:392m--1297.528399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+2:4414:18+2:441m--1302.139393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
49/==/HREHirodih  14:25+2:4414:26+2:471m--1306.752374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+2:4514:36+2:471m--1314.534351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+2:4714:44+2:481m--1318.455352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+2:4814:51+2:491m--1323.965346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+2:5814:58+2:581m--1330.449342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+2:4915:06+2:512m--1335.312325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+2:3115:32+2:351m--1340.257313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+2:5515:39+2:571m--1345.852330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+2:3515:48+2:351m--1352.817315mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+2:3515:56+2:391m--1354.849308mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
59|--|KRMBKarmabad  16:00+2:4016:02+2:392m--1358.015323m???Koyridih, Jharkhand
60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+3:0016:12+2:592m--1360.09337mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+2:3616:43+2:361m--1364.343333mECRBeko, Jharkhand
62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+2:2117:03+2:212m--1377.338282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+2:1917:16+2:191m--1384.956268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/BLMEBholldihX  17:22+2:2017:23+2:201m--1390.513241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+2:4317:55+2:4010m--1395.452239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+2:0518:07+2:051m--1404.853246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13+2:0518:14+2:051m--1410.150224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+2:0518:22+2:071m--1416.032225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+2:1718:33+2:171m--1421.37230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05+1:5919:15+1:5910m--1425.145235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+1:5119:23+1:511m--1430.438211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+1:4019:30+1:401m--1434.246202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+1:5819:39+1:591m--1440.490200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+2:0919:46+2:091m--1449.451195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+2:1019:52+2:101m--1453.753144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
76/==/MMUMugma  19:58+2:1119:59+2:141m--1459.056135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+2:2020:05+2:201m--1463.638135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+1:5820:10+1:581m--1466.149129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+2:1420:15+2:151m--1469.412148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+2:0720:41+2:111m21474.637139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+2:1620:48+2:161m--1478.325127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+1:49---1483.3-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site