Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53522⇒63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (06:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -04:25+0110.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 04:37+404:38+51m--15.42582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#3/==/VYNVyasnagarX 04:51+304:52+81m--110.81682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.3
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:20+1105:30+1410m--118.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5/==/GAQGanj KhawajaX 05:41+2305:42+271m--126.86479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 05:50+2905:51+331m--135.46479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX 05:59+3406:01+362m--143.96981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa 06:08+3606:09+401m--152.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO 06:17+3806:18+391m--158.24076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/DGODurgautiX 06:26+3706:27+411m--163.56078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 06:36+4206:37+441m--172.54780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthani 06:44+4406:45+491m--178.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX 06:54+4906:55+531m--185.83084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#14/==/KTQKudraX 07:13+4407:14+481m--194.85592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX 07:21+4707:22+481m--1101.14090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO 07:30+4707:31+521m--1106.53898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahuX 07:40+5007:41+551m--1112.268100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:48+5707:49+1:011m31120.156110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandiaO 07:57+1:0207:58+1:051m--1127.669112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja HaltX 08:03+1:0608:04+1:081m--1133.445112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone 08:10+1:0808:11+1:131m--1137.943113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 08:19+1:1508:20+1:171m21143.749110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/CPBHChirailaXO 08:27+1:1708:28+1:181m21149.443104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO 08:35+1:1708:36+1:241m31154.438104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/PESPhesarXO 08:50+1:2008:51+1:231m21163.439104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa 08:58+1:2108:59+1:221m--1167.94998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim 09:07+1:2009:08+1:231m--1174.53893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road 09:14+1:2109:15+1:221m--1178.353102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj 09:23+1:2109:24+1:261m--1185.469102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur 09:32+1:2609:33+1:281m--1194.646114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruXO 09:42+1:2709:43+1:321m21201.56113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.9
#32/==/PRYParaiya 10:39+4910:40+531m--1207.454111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#33/==/KSTAKasthaO 10:48+5410:49+571m--1214.69113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction 11:44+2511:54+4210m21223.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction 12:13+3812:15+542m--1228.262111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaX 12:22+5812:24+1:022m--1235.445123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa 12:34+5312:36+552m--1243.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt 12:43+5512:44+551m--1249.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX 12:51+5512:52+581m--1255.554155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa 13:05+5513:06+581m--1267.228193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut 13:13+5613:14+561m--1270.534214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. 13:22+5413:23+551m--1275.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj 13:28+5513:29+561m--1276.540283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX 13:38+5313:40+552m--1282.635345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut 13:48+5413:49+541m--1287.330387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX 13:53+5613:54+1:011m--1289.354385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction 14:05+1:0114:07+1:052m31299.227399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad 14:17+1:0114:18+1:011m--1303.840392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#49/==/HREHirodihO 14:25+1:0114:26+1:061m--1308.552374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr 14:35+1:0414:36+1:071m--1316.233351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#51/==/YDDYadudih 14:43+1:0614:44+1:061m--1320.154352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/PSBParsabad 14:50+1:0514:51+1:071m--1325.666345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX 14:57+1:0714:58+1:081m--1332.149342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO 15:04+1:0715:06+1:122m--1337.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari 15:20+1:0315:22+1:042m--1343.928313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 15:30+1:0215:35+1:045m--1347.6104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar 15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m--1352.869318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki 15:44+1:0715:46+1:102m--1357.443337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59/==/KRMBKarmabad 15:52+1:0915:53+1:091m--1361.713332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO 16:10+1:0616:12+1:072m--1365.512326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.2
#61/==/CEMEChegroX 16:38+4616:40+482m--1370.616302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.1
#62/==/PNMEParasnath 16:55+4217:00+465m--1374.730281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat 17:15+3917:16+431m--1382.448268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX 17:23+4117:24+421m--1387.914241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:45+3017:55+3410m21392.752241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari 18:06+3618:08+372m--1402.263245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpurX 18:13+3718:14+381m--1407.588225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#68/==/TETTetulmari 18:18+3818:20+392m--1413.380226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli 18:24+3918:26+402m--1418.610230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.8
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 18:50+2818:55+375m11422.528236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#71/==/DOKMDokra HaltX 19:05+4819:06+481m--1427.234215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 19:14+3419:15+491m--1431.716203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.9
#73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 19:37+2719:38+351m--1437.5139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.2
#74/==/KAOKalubathan 19:42+3219:43+331m--1446.864160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX 19:47+3419:48+351m--1451.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#76/==/MMUMugma 19:53+3519:54+361m--1456.470133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#77/==/KMMEKumardubi 19:58+3719:59+371m--1461.151135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#78/==/BRRBarakarX 20:02+3920:03+411m--1463.664132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#79/==/ULTKulti 20:06+4320:07+461m--1466.813146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:31+2920:32+331m21472.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#81/==/BCQBarachak Junction 20:37+3720:38+371m--1475.714127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.1
#82/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 21:00+22---1480.8-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site