Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53522⇒63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (06:19PM)
Updated: Today (1:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25-110.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#2/==/KEIKashi  04:37-04:38-1m015.42582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51-04:52-1m0110.81682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.3
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20-05:30-10m0118.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41-05:42-1m0126.85779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51-05:52-1m0135.47379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59-06:01-2m0143.96181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09-06:10-1m0152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17-06:18-1m0158.23276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28-06:29-1m0163.55478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua RoadXO  06:39-06:40-1m0172.51180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthaniXO  07:10-07:11-1m0178.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20-07:21-1m0185.86084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30-07:31-1m0194.84892mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39-07:40-1m01101.14690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47-07:48-1m01106.54398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahu  07:56-07:57-1m01112.279100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram JunctionXO  08:03-08:08-5m31120.150110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandiaO  08:17-08:18-1m01127.638112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja HaltO  08:27-08:28-1m01133.427112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  08:38-08:43-5m01137.97113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:475.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:30-09:32-2m21143.757110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38-09:39-1m21149.443104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46-09:47-1m31154.445104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/PESPhesar  09:59-10:00-1m21163.439104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07-10:08-1m01167.94998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16-10:17-1m01174.53893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23-10:24-1m01178.353102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32-10:33-1m01185.426102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:219.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54-10:55-1m01194.651114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruO  11:03-11:04-1m21201.545113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#32/==/PRYParaiya  11:12-11:13-1m01207.427111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29-11:30-1m01214.636113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44-11:54-10m21223.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13-12:15-2m01228.262111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22-12:24-2m01235.445123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34-12:36-2m01243.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43-12:44-1m01249.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51-12:52-1m01255.554155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05-13:06-1m01267.228193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13-13:14-1m01270.534214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22-13:23-1m01275.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28-13:29-1m01276.540283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:38-13:40-2m01282.635345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48-13:49-1m01287.330387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53-13:54-1m01289.354385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05-14:07-2m31299.227399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17-14:18-1m01303.840392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#49/==/HREHirodih  14:25-14:26-1m01308.552374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35-14:36-1m01316.233351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43-14:44-1m01320.154352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50-14:51-1m01325.666345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57-14:58-1m01332.149342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04-15:06-2m01337.017326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31-15:32-1m01343.937313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38-15:39-1m01347.639331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47-15:48-1m01352.839318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55-15:56-1m01357.464337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#59/==/KRMBKarmabadX  16:00-16:02-2m01361.728332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10-16:12-2m01365.510326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.2
#61/==/CEMEChegro  16:42-16:43-1m01370.631302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#62/==/PNMEParasnath  16:51-16:53-2m01374.721281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15-17:16-1m01382.456268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22-17:23-1m01387.913241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45-17:55-10m21392.752240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari  18:06-18:07-1m01402.253245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13-18:14-1m01407.550224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21-18:22-1m01413.332226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32-18:33-1m01418.67230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.8
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05-19:15-10m11422.540236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22-19:23-1m01427.145215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29-19:30-1m01431.650203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#73|--|CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:37-19:38-1m01437.5135199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:42-19:43-1m01446.563160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:47-19:48-1m01450.764144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#76/==/MMUMugma  19:53-19:54-1m01456.069133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#77/==/KMMEKumardubi  19:58-19:59-1m01460.750135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#78/==/BRRBarakarX  20:02-20:03-1m01463.263132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#79|--|ULTKulti  20:06-20:07-1m01466.313146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:31-20:32-1m21471.443138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:37-20:38-1m01475.014130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00--01480.3-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site