Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Originate from Gaya from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:33PM)

53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
বারাণসী-আসানসোল যাত্রী     वाराणसी-आसनसोल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG 7 LDH
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    80 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

80 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:25+11110.02682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#2|--|KEIKashi  04:37+1504:38+161m015.22481mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#3/==/VYNVyasnagarX  04:51+1604:52+201m0110.51684mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.5
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:20+2705:30+3610m0118.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5/==/GAQGanj Khawaja  05:41+4705:42+511m0126.75779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#6/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX  05:51+5305:52+551m0135.27379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/SYJSaidrajaX  05:59+5706:01+592m0143.86181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa  06:09+1:0006:10+1:021m0151.95377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/DCXDhanaichhaXO  06:17+1:0206:18+1:031m0158.13276mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/DGODurgautiX  06:28+1:0006:29+1:031m0163.42778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  06:49+5206:50+561m0172.41680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#12/==/MTGEMuthaniX  07:10+4307:11+501m0177.95283mECRNational Highway 2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/PSEPusauliX  07:20+5007:21+541m0185.76084mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#14/==/KTQKudraXO  07:30+5407:31+591m0194.64892mECRKudra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad RoadX  07:39+5807:40+591m01101.04690mECRKhurmabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar RoadXO  07:47+5807:48+1:021m01106.44398mECRShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/KMGEKumahuXO  07:56+1:0207:57+1:091m01112.19100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:517.9
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:48+3008:49+471m31120.038110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#19/==/KWDKarwandia  09:01+3609:02+481m01127.543112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt  09:10+3909:11+491m01133.334112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  09:19+3909:24+525m01137.849113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  09:31+5109:32+541m21143.657110mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#23/==/CPBHChiraila  09:38+5509:39+561m21149.343104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  09:46+5609:47+1:021m31154.3108104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#25/==/PESPhesar  09:52+1:0909:53+1:121m21163.319104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m01167.84998mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#27/==/JHNJakhim  10:16+1:0410:17+1:091m01174.43893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#28/==/DORDDeo Road  10:23+1:0810:24+1:081m01178.253102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#29/==/RFJRafiGanjX  10:32+1:0910:33+1:181m01185.326102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:219.2
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur  10:54+1:0610:55+1:101m01194.551114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#31/==/GRRUGuraruO  11:03+1:1011:04+1:141m21201.445113mECRGuraru, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#32/==/PRYParaiya  11:12+1:1311:13+1:151m01207.327111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#33/==/KSTAKastha  11:29+1:0711:30+1:091m01214.436113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.5
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction  11:44+1:1211:54+1:1810m21222.916115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.2
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction  12:13+1:1712:15+1:192m01228.162111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#36/==/BNFBandhuaX  12:22+1:2112:24+1:222m01235.345123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#37/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+1:2112:36+1:242m01242.952127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+1:2312:44+1:231m01248.955136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#39/==/PRPPaharpurX  12:51+1:2312:52+1:261m01255.454155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/GAPGurpa  13:05+1:2613:06+1:301m01267.128193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+1:2913:14+1:291m01270.434214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+1:2913:23+1:291m01274.918275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.5
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+1:3013:29+1:311m01276.446283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#44/==/DLWDilwaX  13:37+1:3113:38+1:351m01282.531345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:47+1:3313:48+1:331m01287.224387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandiX  13:53+1:3313:54+1:401m01289.254385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:05+1:4214:07+1:472m01299.128399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#48/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:4514:18+1:451m01303.739393mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#49/==/HREHirodih  14:25+1:4614:26+1:501m01308.352374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#50/==/SMNDSarmatanr  14:35+1:4914:36+1:521m01316.034351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/YDDYadudih  14:43+1:5114:44+1:521m01320.055352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/PSBParsabad  14:50+1:5214:51+1:551m01325.565346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#53/==/DSMEDasaraX  14:57+1:5514:58+1:551m01332.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#54/==/CBHChaubeO  15:04+1:5615:06+1:582m01336.916325mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#55/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+1:3815:32+1:391m01343.735316mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#56/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:38+1:4015:39+1:461m01347.239336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#57/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+1:4615:48+1:461m01352.540320mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#58/==/CCKChichaki  15:55+1:4715:56+1:491m01357.166334mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#59/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+1:5016:02+1:502m01361.529333mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#60/==/CDBChaudhribandhXO  16:10+1:4816:12+1:492m01365.410326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.1
#61/==/CEMEChegroXO  16:42+1:2616:43+1:261m01370.514302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#62/==/PNMEParasnath  17:01+1:1617:03+1:222m01374.538282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#63/==/NMGNimiaghat  17:15+1:1317:16+1:171m01382.256268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#64/==/BLMEBholidihX  17:22+1:1817:23+1:181m01387.813241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.8
#65/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  17:45+1:0717:55+1:0910m01392.652240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#66/==/MRQMatari  18:06+1:1118:07+1:111m01402.153246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#67/==/NPJENichitpur  18:13+1:1218:14+1:121m01407.450224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#68/==/TETTetulmari  18:21+1:1118:22+1:121m01413.232226mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#69/==/BHNBhuli  18:32+1:0918:33+1:091m01418.57230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.9
#70/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  19:05+5119:15+5410m01422.443235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71/==/DOKMDokra Halt  19:22+5619:23+561m01427.439221mECRDokra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#72/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX  19:29+5419:30+571m01431.248199mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#73/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  19:38+1:0219:39+1:031m01437.690200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#74/==/KAOKalubathan  19:45+1:0619:46+1:061m01446.651155mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#75/==/TNWThapar NagarX  19:51+1:0719:52+1:071m01450.953144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#76/==/MMUMugma  19:58+1:0719:59+1:081m01456.256133mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#77/==/KMMEKumardubiX  20:04+1:1320:05+1:131m01460.837134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#78/==/BRRBarakarO  20:09+1:0920:10+1:091m01463.350131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#79/==/ULTKultiX  20:14+1:1020:15+1:101m01466.612146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:255.1
#80/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  20:40+5120:41+521m21471.836138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#81/==/BCQBarachak Junction  20:47+5220:48+521m01475.326130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#82/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  21:00+49-01480.6-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site