Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GSR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10+1721-879.320241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+2308:18+252m01-877.339237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.08:27+3108:28+301m--1-871.5-220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.2
#4|--|BNOBanar  08:30+3008:32+322m01-865.361213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:40+3308:42+332m01-857.267228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada  08:50+3508:52+372m11-848.368251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:00+3809:02+382m11-839.265269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+4009:10+432m01-832.757271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:19+4409:21+462m01-824.269284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX  09:30+4709:32+482m01-813.866307mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:42+4909:44+492m01-802.821315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+3810:05+392m01-796.257324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+3910:17+432m11-786.739335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+3810:38+405m01-776.376322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli  10:46+4210:48+422m01-766.160306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16|--|RENRen  10:55+4310:57+452m01-759.164309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#17|--|JACJalsu  11:10+4511:12+462m01-745.356321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:18-11:20-2m01-739.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+4211:33+433m01-732.382340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+4511:46+462m01-717.368364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+4611:58+482m01-705.969382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+4912:10+502m01-694.443403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:18+5112:20+1:042m01-688.756426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+1:0212:37+1:032m01-674.848405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:43-12:45-2m01-670.044388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#26|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+1:0112:53+1:022m01-665.628376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#27|--|NACNawa City  13:07+5513:09+562m01-659.161390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:18+5713:20+592m01-649.971373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#29|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+5913:31+1:052m11-639.220365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+5013:56+532m01-631.47369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+1415:05+215m01-623.983388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#32|==|HDAHirnoda  15:11+2615:13+292m01-615.651398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#33|==|DHNDDhinda  15:18-15:20-2m01-611.354386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#34|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:26+2915:28+302m01-605.964378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#35|==|BOBSBobas  15:35+3015:37+362m01-598.559394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#36|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:44-15:46-2m01-591.645409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#37|==|DNKDhanakya  15:51+3715:53+372m01-587.855418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:58-16:00-2m01-583.262411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#39|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:05+4016:07+442m01-578.016429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3016:50+4010m41-569.27436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:017.4
#41|--|DPADurgapura  17:51+217:53+162m11-561.841400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1818:02+252m11-557.079383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2718:17+282m11-539.957337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX  18:31+2818:33+282m01-526.652319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2618:47+262m01-516.277326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2818:59+292m01-503.273315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#47|--|SRASSiras  19:12+2919:14+292m01-487.468270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda  19:23+3019:25+322m01-477.365271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#49|--|SURLSureli  19:33-19:35-2m01-468.669259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:43+3119:45+312m11-459.426272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1820:12+212m11-448.537271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:30+3920:40+5910m31-437.458265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#53/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:18+1:0721:20+1:092m01-401.082247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#54/==/LKELakheriO  21:28+1:1221:30+1:132m01-390.171225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#55/==/KPZKaprenX  21:53+1:1021:55+1:122m01-362.971233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:12+1:1322:14+1:172m01-342.926244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1622:55+1:2210m41-329.562256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#58%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:2023:40+1:202m01-284.837249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3521.5
#59%==%BAZBaranX  00:15+1:0700:20+1:075m02-263.343263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#60%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+5401:03+552m12-234.165288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61%==%SYLSalpura  01:16+5601:18+572m02-220.172312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#62%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5701:33+572m02-204.533345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#63%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4902:50+1:015m02-165.352415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#64%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+1:0103:07+1:142m02-152.425500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#65%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+1:0703:35+1:1210m02-144.937477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#66%==%PGAPagara  03:57+1:0903:59+1:102m02-131.546494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#67%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+1:0604:21+1:082m02-116.149506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#68%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+1:1004:42+1:122m02-100.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#69%==%ORROrrX  04:56+1:1304:58+1:142m02-88.158450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#70%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:1605:14+1:182m22-74.560451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#71%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:1905:27+1:202m02-63.463427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#72%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:2105:37+1:242m02-55.157403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#73%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:2805:56+1:282m02-38.917412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#74%==%BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:1506:50+1:2010m22-26.255413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#75/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:2707:11+1:272m22-8.967413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#76/==/KAHKalhar»  07:19+1:2907:21+1:292m020.064408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#77/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:3207:32+1:322m029.625420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#78/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+1:1907:58+1:202m2219.566417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#79/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:2208:08+1:222m0228.372432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#80/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:2408:18+1:252m2237.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#81/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:2808:28+1:282m0245.441420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#82/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:3608:50+1:392m2259.022431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#83/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:3009:17+1:312m1268.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#84/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:3809:27+1:382m1275.631444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#85/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:3509:47+1:362m2284.959445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#86/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:4309:58+1:432m1293.830475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#87/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:4110:15+1:432m22101.319507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#88/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+1:05-52112.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site