Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:18PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Jun 20 2015 (5:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+321-879.428241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+908:12+152m--1-877.160237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+1808:26+202m--1-865.255213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+2008:37+212m--1-857.067228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+2208:47+232m--1-848.161251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+2308:58+232m--1-839.064269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+2509:06+272m--1-832.557272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+2809:17+332m--1-824.062284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+3409:29+392m--1-813.756308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+3909:42+392m--1-803.453313mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+3909:52+402m--1-796.359323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+4010:04+502m11-786.524335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+3410:35+395m--1-776.2116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+4110:45+402m--1-760.717307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+4110:54+432m--1-758.763307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+4311:09+462m--1-745.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-739.449331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+4411:30+473m--1-732.182339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+5011:43+502m--1-717.168363mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+5111:55+542m--1-705.771378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+5412:07+592m--1-693.839403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+1:0012:17+1:052m--1-688.757423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+1:0412:34+1:052m--1-674.541404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1-669.751388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+1:0312:50+1:092m--1-665.536375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+1:0513:03+1:072m--1-658.950390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+1:0613:16+1:082m--1-649.764373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+1:0713:28+1:122m11-639.046365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38+1:1213:40+1:132m--1-631.35368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+1115:05+215m--1-624.174386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:12+2615:13+301m--1-615.440400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-611.448386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+2815:28+291m--1-605.856379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+2915:37+361m--1-598.352396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45+2515:46+251m--1-591.438411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+3515:53+401m--1-587.646418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m--1-583.052411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+4116:07+481m--1-577.916429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3016:50+3710m41-569.045434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+4217:53+1953m11-561.642400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+2218:02+272m11-556.777383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+3118:17+302m11-540.169335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+3018:33+294m--1-526.352319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2818:47+282m--1-515.978326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+3018:59+322m--1-502.968315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+3119:14+311m--1-487.261270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+3219:25+371m--1-477.057271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-468.4110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+4119:45+395m11-459.227272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+2620:12+262m11-448.250271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+3520:40+5015m31-437.449266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+4921:00+511m--1-421.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+5021:10+511m--1-414.287233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+5421:20+571m--1-401.173247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+5821:30+1:021m--1-390.167223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+5921:55+1:011m--1-363.267234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+5822:14+1:011m--1-343.026243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+5822:55+1:1010m41-329.562256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+1:1623:40+1:172m--1-284.834249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0100:20+1:042m--2-263.243261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+5001:03+522m12-234.060288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+5001:18+511m--2-220.071311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5301:33+542m--2-204.533345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+3702:50+475m--2-165.352414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4803:07+512m--2-152.325501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66/-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+4103:35+4410m--2-145.037477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara  03:57+4503:59+472m--2-131.546494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+4304:21+432m--2-116.161506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+4404:31+452m--2-108.048526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+4604:42+482m--2-100.854502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+4904:58+502m--2-88.159450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+5105:14+532m22-74.459451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+5205:27+532m--2-63.563427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+5405:37+542m--2-55.153403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+5505:48+562m--2-47.182390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+5805:56+592m--2-38.951412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:0006:04+1:042m--2-33.813423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+4106:50+4310m22-26.170414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+5407:00+1:002m--2-16.853407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:0007:11+1:002m22-8.866413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar»  07:19+1:0107:21+1:062m--20.065409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:0907:32+1:092m--29.825418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+5507:58+552m2219.766415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+5808:08+582m--228.472432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:0508:18+1:132m2238.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:1708:28+1:192m--245.540420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:1108:50+1:122m2259.023433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:0109:17+1:052m1268.455428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:0109:27+1:012m1275.731446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+5409:47+552m2285.059445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+5809:58+582m1293.830474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+5210:15+532m22101.219508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+46-52112.5-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site