Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (10:25PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Feb 09 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+321-879.428241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+808:12+142m--1-877.160237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+1808:26+202m--1-865.255213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+2008:37+232m--1-857.067228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+2408:47+252m--1-848.161251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+2608:58+262m--1-839.064269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+2709:06+302m--1-832.557272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+3009:17+372m--1-824.062284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+3709:29+402m--1-813.756308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+4009:42+412m--1-803.454310mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+4109:52+442m--1-796.359323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+4410:04+512m11-786.524335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+3510:35+385m--1-776.1116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+4110:45+402m--1-760.717307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+4210:54+442m--1-758.763307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+4411:09+462m--1-745.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-739.449331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+4311:30+453m--1-732.182339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+4811:43+492m--1-717.068362mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+4911:55+522m--1-705.771378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+5212:07+1:002m--1-693.839403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+1:0012:17+1:052m--1-688.757423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+1:0312:34+1:052m--1-674.541404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41+1:0812:43+1:082m--1-669.751388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+1:0312:50+1:042m--1-665.536375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+1:0113:03+1:012m--1-658.950390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+1:0013:16+1:022m--1-649.764373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+1:0213:28+1:052m11-638.946365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38+1:0413:40+1:062m--1-631.25368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+715:05+145m--1-624.174386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:12+1915:13+231m--1-615.440400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-611.448386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+2215:28+231m--1-605.856379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+2415:37+291m--1-598.352396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m--1-591.438411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+2815:53+321m--1-587.646418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59+5016:00+501m--1-583.052411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+3416:07+381m--1-577.916429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+2116:50+3110m41-569.045434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+4217:53+1353m11-561.642400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1518:02+202m11-556.777383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+2218:17+212m11-540.169335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+2118:33+194m--1-526.352319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+1818:47+202m--1-515.978326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2218:59+232m--1-502.968315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2319:14+231m--1-487.261270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+2419:25+311m--1-477.057271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-468.4110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3419:45+325m11-459.227272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1920:12+212m11-448.250271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+3620:40+5215m31-437.449266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+5121:00+541m--1-421.851 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+5321:10+551m--1-414.287233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+5821:20+1:011m--1-401.173247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:0221:30+1:041m--1-390.167 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:0521:55+1:091m--1-363.267234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:0822:14+1:111m--1-343.026243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:0922:55+1:1910m41-329.562256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+1:1923:40+1:192m--1-284.834249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0000:20+1:032m--2-263.243261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+4801:03+502m12-234.060288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+4701:18+491m--2-220.071311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5001:33+502m--2-204.533345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64/-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+2802:50+395m--2-165.352414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+3903:07+482m--2-152.325501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66%=-/GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+3803:35+4410m--2-145.037477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara  03:57+4403:59+462m--2-131.546494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+4004:21+422m--2-116.161506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+4304:31+442m--2-108.048526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+4404:42+462m--2-100.854502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+4704:58+482m--2-88.159450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+5205:14+552m22-74.459451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+5405:27+562m--2-63.563427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+5705:37+582m--2-55.153403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+5805:48+592m--2-47.182390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:0105:56+1:022m--2-38.951412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:0506:04+1:102m--2-33.813423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+4906:50+5310m22-26.170414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:0007:00+1:032m--2-16.853407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:0307:11+1:072m22-8.866413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar»  07:19+1:0807:21+1:112m--20.065409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:1407:32+1:142m--29.825418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+1:0207:58+1:022m2219.766415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:0408:08+1:052m--228.472432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:1008:18+1:192m2238.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:2208:28+1:272m--245.540420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:1908:50+1:232m2259.023433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:1409:17+1:152m1268.455428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:1909:27+1:212m1275.731446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:1609:47+1:192m2285.059445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:2809:58+1:272m1293.830474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:2810:15+1:302m22101.219508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+59-52112.5-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site