Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

KAH/Kalhar --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+1321-879.320241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:11+1808:13+212m11-877.358237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X  08:19+2308:21+242m11-871.541220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar  08:30+2308:31+241m11-865.361213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:39+2508:40+271m11-857.260228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada  08:49+2708:50+281m11-848.360251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:59+2809:00+291m11-839.265269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:06+3209:08+342m11-832.751271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road  09:18+3309:19+371m11-824.262284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX  09:29+3809:30+431m11-813.860307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:41+4309:42+451m11-802.919315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+3310:05+372m11-796.257324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+3810:16+501m11-786.720335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:47+3210:52+375m11-776.368322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli  11:01+4011:02+411m11-766.153306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen  11:10+4111:11+451m11-759.159309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu  11:25+4411:26+451m11-745.348321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:33-11:34-1m11-739.744331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction  11:44+4311:47+463m11-732.482340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura  11:58+4812:00+482m11-717.368364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli  12:10+4912:12+522m11-705.969382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar  12:22+5212:24+542m11-694.443403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  12:32+5412:34+1:082m11-688.764426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City  12:47+1:0712:49+1:082m11-674.841405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX  12:56+012:57+01m11-670.053388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  13:02+1:0613:04+1:062m11-665.643376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City  13:13+1:0413:15+1:052m11-659.161390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:24+1:0513:26+1:052m11-649.964373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO  13:36+1:0513:38+1:062m11-639.28365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake  14:33+2014:35+242m11-631.418369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+2215:05+285m21-623.971388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:12+3215:13+351m11-615.642398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m21-611.446386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:27+3415:28+361m11-605.956378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#35|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+3615:37+421m11-598.552394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36|==|SHNXSheo Singh PuraX  15:45-15:46-1m21-591.638409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+4115:53+441m11-587.846418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m11-583.252411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39|==|KKUKanakpuraO  16:06+4516:07+471m21-578.016429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3316:50+4210m41-569.245436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+4817:53+2253m11-561.841403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+2418:02+292m11-557.079383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+3118:17+312m11-539.966337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+3218:33+304m11-526.652319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2818:47+292m11-516.277326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+3118:59+332m11-503.268314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras  19:13+3119:14+321m11-487.461271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+3219:25+321m11-477.358270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m11-468.6110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3519:45+335m11-459.426274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1920:12+212m11-448.551271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:25+4020:40+5815m31-437.449265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX  20:59+5721:00+1:001m--1-421.852269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+5921:10+1:011m--1-414.087238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:0721:20+1:091m21-401.072247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:1121:30+1:141m--1-390.168225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:1121:55+1:141m--1-362.967233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:1422:14+1:181m--1-342.926244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1822:55+1:2410m41-329.562256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:1923:40+1:202m--1-284.934249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#61%==%BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0000:20+1:032m--2-263.443263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#62%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+4701:03+492m12-234.160288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura  01:17+5101:18+531m12-220.172312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5701:33+572m--2-204.533345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4702:50+595m--2-165.352415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#66%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+1:0003:07+1:112m--2-152.425500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#67%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+1:0503:35+1:0910m32-144.937477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#68%==%PGAPagara  03:57+1:0903:59+1:102m--2-131.546493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+1:0804:21+1:092m--2-116.162507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#70%==%RIKARatikheda  04:29+1:1004:31+1:112m--2-107.948526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#71%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+1:1104:42+1:142m--2-100.854502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#72%==%ORROrr  04:56+1:1404:58+1:152m--2-88.158450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#73%==%PIAPipraigaonX  05:12+1:1605:14+1:192m22-74.560451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#74%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX  05:25+1:1905:27+1:202m--2-63.463427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:2005:37+1:222m--2-55.153403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76%==%KXBKanjiya  05:46+1:2305:48+1:242m--2-47.182390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#77%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:2705:56+1:272m--2-38.951412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#78%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:2906:04+1:312m--2-33.813423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#79%==%BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:1206:50+1:1410m22-26.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#80/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:2107:00+1:212m--2-16.953407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:2107:11+1:212m22-8.967413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#82/==/KAHKalhar»  07:19+1:2107:21+1:212m--20.064408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#83/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:2407:32+1:232m--29.625420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#84/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+1:1007:58+1:102m2219.566417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#85/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:1208:08+1:122m--228.372432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#86/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:1308:18+1:142m2237.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#87/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:1608:28+1:182m--245.441420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#88/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:2308:50+1:292m2259.022431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#89/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:1609:17+1:192m1268.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#90/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:1909:27+1:202m1275.631444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#91/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:1109:47+1:112m2284.959445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#92/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:1709:58+1:162m1293.845475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#93/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:08+1:2210:10+1:242m22101.317507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#94/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+55-52112.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site