Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:18PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Jun 20 2015 (5:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05-21-879.428241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10-08:12-2m--1-877.160237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24-08:26-2m--1-865.255213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35-08:37-2m--1-857.067228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45-08:47-2m--1-848.161251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56-08:58-2m--1-839.064269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04-09:06-2m--1-832.557272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15-09:17-2m--1-824.062284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27-09:29-2m--1-813.756308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40-09:42-2m--1-803.453313mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50-09:52-2m--1-796.359323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02-10:04-2m11-786.524335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30-10:35-5m--1-776.2116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43-10:45-2m--1-760.717307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52-10:54-2m--1-758.763307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07-11:09-2m--1-745.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-739.449331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27-11:30-3m--1-732.182339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41-11:43-2m--1-717.168363mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53-11:55-2m--1-705.771378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05-12:07-2m--1-693.839403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15-12:17-2m--1-688.757423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32-12:34-2m--1-674.541404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1-669.751388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48-12:50-2m--1-665.536375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01-13:03-2m--1-658.950390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14-13:16-2m--1-649.764373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26-13:28-2m11-639.046365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38-13:40-2m--1-631.35368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00-15:05-5m--1-624.174386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:12-15:13-1m--1-615.440400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-611.448386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27-15:28-1m--1-605.856379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36-15:37-1m--1-598.352396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m--1-591.438411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52-15:53-1m--1-587.646418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m--1-583.052411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06-16:07-1m--1-577.916429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40-16:50-10m41-569.045434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00-17:53-53m11-561.642400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00-18:02-2m11-556.777383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15-18:17-2m11-540.169335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29-18:33-4m--1-526.352319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45-18:47-2m--1-515.978326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57-18:59-2m--1-502.968315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13-19:14-1m--1-487.261270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24-19:25-1m--1-477.057271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-468.4110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40-19:45-5m11-459.227272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10-20:12-2m11-448.250271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25-20:40-15m31-437.449266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59-21:00-1m--1-421.851266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09-21:10-1m--1-414.287233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19-21:20-1m--1-401.173247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29-21:30-1m--1-390.167223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54-21:55-1m--1-363.267234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13-22:14-1m--1-343.026243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45-22:55-10m41-329.562256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38-23:40-2m--1-284.834249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18-00:20-2m--2-263.243261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01-01:03-2m12-234.060288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17-01:18-1m--2-220.071311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31-01:33-2m--2-204.533345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45-02:50-5m--2-165.352414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05-03:07-2m--2-152.325501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66/-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25-03:35-10m--2-145.037477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara  03:57-03:59-2m--2-131.546494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19-04:21-2m--2-116.161506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29-04:31-2m--2-108.048526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40-04:42-2m--2-100.854502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56-04:58-2m--2-88.159450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12-05:14-2m22-74.459451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25-05:27-2m--2-63.563427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35-05:37-2m--2-55.153403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46-05:48-2m--2-47.182390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54-05:56-2m--2-38.951412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02-06:04-2m--2-33.813423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40-06:50-10m22-26.170414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58-07:00-2m--2-16.853407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09-07:11-2m22-8.866413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar»  07:19-07:21-2m--20.065409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30-07:32-2m--29.825418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56-07:58-2m2219.766415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06-08:08-2m--228.472432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16-08:18-2m2238.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26-08:28-2m--245.540420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48-08:50-2m2259.023433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15-09:17-2m1268.455428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25-09:27-2m1275.731446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45-09:47-2m2285.059445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56-09:58-2m1293.830474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13-10:15-2m22101.219508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50--52112.5-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site