Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

KAH/Kalhar --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 03 2016 (2:30AM) by जैसा देश वैसा भेश^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:21 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalhar and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10+2021-879.320241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+2508:18+292m01-877.355237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  08:31+3608:32+401m01-865.354213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:41+4108:42+411m01-857.260228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  08:51+4308:52+431m11-848.360251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:01+4409:02+461m11-839.265269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+4809:10+512m01-832.751271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:20+5109:21+561m01-824.262284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:31+5709:32+581m01-813.860307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:43+5809:44+591m01-802.821315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+4810:05+492m01-796.257324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+4910:17+532m11-786.739335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+4810:38+505m01-776.368322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli  10:47+5210:48+521m01-766.160306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen  10:55+5310:57+562m11-759.159309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  11:11+5511:12+561m01-745.348321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:19-11:20-1m11-739.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+5211:33+543m01-732.382340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+5611:46+572m01-717.368364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+5711:58+1:002m01-705.969382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#21|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+1:0112:10+1:052m01-694.449403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:17+1:0612:20+1:183m01-688.756426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+1:1712:37+1:182m01-674.841405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:44-12:45-1m01-670.044388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+1:1612:53+1:182m01-665.628376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:07+1:1113:09+1:112m01-659.155390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:19+1:1113:20+1:111m01-649.971373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+1:1213:31+1:122m11-639.220365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+5813:56+1:002m11-631.47369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+2315:05+295m21-623.971388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:12+3415:13+351m11-615.642398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m21-611.346386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:27+3415:28+351m11-605.956378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+3515:37+411m11-598.552394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m21-591.638409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+4015:53+421m11-587.846418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m11-583.252411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+4416:07+461m21-578.016429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3016:50+3910m41-569.245436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+1817:53+2053m11-561.841403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+2218:02+272m11-557.079383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#42|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2918:17+292m11-539.966337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+2918:33+294m11-526.652319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2718:47+262m11-516.277326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2818:59+282m11-503.268314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2819:14+281m11-487.461271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+2919:25+301m11-477.358270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m11-468.6110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3019:45+305m11-459.426274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1620:12+172m11-448.551271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:25+3920:40+5915m31-437.449265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#52/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX  20:59+1:0221:00+1:061m01-421.852269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+1:0521:10+1:081m01-414.087238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:0821:20+1:101m01-401.072247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:1321:30+1:151m01-390.168225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:1321:55+1:161m01-362.967233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:1722:14+1:201m01-342.926244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:2422:55+1:3010m41-329.562256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#59%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:2223:40+1:222m01-284.834249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#60%==%BAZBaranX  00:18+5900:20+1:002m02-263.343263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#61%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+4001:03+412m12-234.160288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62%==%SYLSalpura  01:17+3801:18+391m02-220.172312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#63%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+4301:33+442m02-204.533345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#64%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+3902:50+495m02-165.352415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4903:07+562m02-152.425500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#66%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+5003:35+5510m32-144.937477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#67%==%PGAPagara  03:57+5403:59+552m02-131.546494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#68%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+5204:21+532m02-116.162506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#69%==%RIKARatikheda  04:29+5504:31+562m02-107.948526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#70%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+5704:42+592m02-100.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#71%==%ORROrr  04:56+1:0004:58+1:012m02-88.158450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#72%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:0205:14+1:032m22-74.560451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#73%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:0305:27+1:042m02-63.463427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#74%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:0505:37+1:062m02-55.153403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75%==%KXBKanjiyaX  05:46+1:0705:48+1:092m02-47.082390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#76%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:1105:56+1:122m02-38.951412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#77%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:0506:04+1:112m02-33.812423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#78%==%BINABina JunctionXO  06:40+1:0106:50+1:0510m22-26.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m02-16.953407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:1407:11+1:142m22-8.967413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#81/==/KAHKalhar»O  07:19+1:1507:21+1:152m020.064408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:1607:32+1:162m029.625420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#83/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+1:0307:58+1:032m2219.566417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:0708:08+1:072m0228.372432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:0808:18+1:102m2237.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:1208:28+1:122m0245.441420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:1708:50+1:222m2259.022431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:0909:17+1:132m1268.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:1709:27+1:192m1275.631444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:1409:47+1:162m2284.959445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:1809:58+1:172m1293.830475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:1710:15+1:222m22101.319507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+54-52112.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site