Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630049-0

54758/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

UBC/Ambala City --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:16 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -10:55+2--1-319.959178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#2|--|MOPRMohanpura 11:01-11:03-2m11-314.071178mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#3|--|FTHFatuhi 11:11+911:12+111m11-304.560182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|ORKIOrki 11:17-11:18-1m31-299.553179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|HMKHindumalkoteX 11:24+1211:25+191m11-294.215180mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki 11:39-11:40-1m11-290.546184mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7|--|BKWABakayanwala 11:45-11:46-1m--1-286.760185mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|PJKPanj Kosi 11:52+1111:53+141m--1-280.854187mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|KLWLKilanwali PunjabX 12:00-12:01-1m11-274.565186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#10|--|ABSAbohar Junction 12:08+1412:09+361m--1-266.840187mNRAbohar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|BFEBahawal Basi 12:21-12:22-1m--1-258.960189mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|PKKPakki 12:29+3412:30+361m--1-251.967194mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#13|--|MOTMalout 12:43+3712:44+511m11-237.354194mNRMalaut, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|FSRFaqar Sar 12:53-12:54-1m--1-229.337197mNRFakarsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#15|--|GDBGiddarbahaX 13:07+5113:09+572m11-221.239201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#16|--|BHXBulluana 13:27+5113:29+512m11-209.462204mNRBalluana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17|--|BWXBahman Diwana 13:35-13:37-2m11-203.332206mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.6
#18|--|BTIBathinda Junction 13:55+4714:10+4715m71-193.657207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#19!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 14:19+5414:21+542m11-185.135211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.8
#20!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 14:36+4714:37+491m11-176.250213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat 14:46+4914:48+502m11-168.791216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul 14:53+5414:54+571m11-161.155220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23!%%!%JHKJethuke 15:03-15:04-1m11-152.949220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24!%%!%TAPATapa 15:10+5615:11+591m11-148.047223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#25!%%!%GUNSGhunas 15:18-15:19-1m11-142.557223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#26!%%!%HYAHadiaya 15:27+5815:28+591m11-134.960230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27!%%!%BNNBarnala 15:34+1:0115:35+1:041m11-128.962233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#28!%%!%SEQSekhaX 15:44+1:0515:45+1:071m11-119.671237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#29!%%!%ALALAlal 15:52+1:0815:53+1:111m11-111.365237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 16:05+1:1316:25+1:0420m31-98.235249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!%%!%KLSXKaulseriX 16:37+1:0116:38+1:021m11-91.156247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#32!%%!%CTWChhintanwala 16:45+1:0316:47+1:062m11-84.776247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#33!%%!%KKRLKakrala 16:53-16:55-2m11-77.171246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#34!%%!%NBANabha 17:00+1:0817:02+1:142m11-71.232250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#35!%%!%DBNDhablanX 17:27+1:0317:29+1:102m11-58.030253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#36!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. 17:45-17:47-2m11-49.943254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#37!%%!%PTAPatiala 17:53+1:0217:55+1:102m21-45.648257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#38!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan 18:06+1:1118:08+1:132m11-36.851257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#39!%%!%KLIKauliX 18:14+1:1518:16+1:232m11-31.725266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2711.4
#40!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:43+1:1118:45+1:152m31-20.349274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#41/==/SMUShambhuX 18:58+1:1219:00+1:132m11-9.641274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#42/==/UBCAmbala City» 19:14+1:0919:16+1:102m210.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 19:35+1:06-417.7-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site