Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:44PM)

54758/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP-1 or WDM-3 of LDH/ABR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:16 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -10:55+101-319.668178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#2|--|MOPRMohanpura  11:01-11:03-2m01-312.865177mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#3|--|FTHFatuhi  11:11+911:12+111m01-304.259182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4|--|ORKIOrki  11:17-11:18-1m01-299.271179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5|--|HMKHindumalkoteX  11:24+1311:25+201m11-292.18181mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:141.9
#6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki  11:39-11:40-1m01-290.245183mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7|--|BKWABakayanwala  11:45-11:46-1m01-286.561184mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8|--|PJKPanj Kosi  11:52+1111:53+121m01-280.453186mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9|--|KLWLKilanwali PunjabX  12:00-12:01-1m01-274.266186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#10|--|ABSAbohar  12:08+1312:09+171m01-266.539186mNRAbohar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|BFEBahawal Basi  12:21-12:22-1m01-258.667190mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|PKKPakki  12:29+1512:30+151m01-250.864193mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#13|--|MOTMalout  12:43+1612:44+171m11-237.049194mNRMalaut, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#14|--|FSRFaqar Sar  12:53-12:54-1m01-229.641195mNRFakarsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#15|--|GDBGiddarbahaX  13:07+1513:09+242m11-220.839200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#16|--|BHXBulluana  13:27+1713:29+172m11-209.166204mNRBalluana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#17|--|BWXBahman Diwana  13:35-13:37-2m11-202.532206mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#18%--%BTIBathinda JunctionX  13:55+1214:10+1015m41-193.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%BTICBathinda Cantt.X  14:19+1714:21+182m11-183.028207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#20%--%BCUBhuchchu  14:36+1314:37+151m11-176.050213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21%--%LHMLehra Muhabbat  14:46+1514:48+152m11-168.491216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#22%--%PULRampura Phul  14:53+1814:54+211m11-160.955220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23%--%JHKJethuke  15:03-15:04-1m11-152.649220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24%--%TAPATapa  15:10+2015:11+221m11-147.747223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#25%--%GUNSGhunas  15:18-15:19-1m11-142.257223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#26%--%HYAHadiaya  15:27+2215:28+221m11-134.660230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27%--%BNNBarnalaX  15:34+2515:35+291m11-128.662233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#28%--%SEQSekha  15:44+3015:45+331m11-119.371237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#29%--%ALALAlal  15:52+3515:53+381m01-111.065237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#30%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  16:05+4016:25+2920m31-97.935248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31%--%KLSXKaulseriX  16:37+2616:38+271m11-90.955247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#32%--%CTWChhintanwala  16:45+3016:47+312m11-84.576247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#33%--%KKRLKakrala  16:53-16:55-2m11-76.871246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#34%--%NBANabha  17:00+3417:02+402m11-70.932250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#35%--%DBNDhablanX  17:27+2917:29+352m11-57.730253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#36%--%PTEPatiala Cantt.  17:45-17:47-2m11-49.646254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#37%--%PTAPatiala  17:53+2717:55+322m21-45.127256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.6
#38%--%DOCDaun Kalan  18:14+2618:16+252m11-36.538257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#39%--%KLIKauli  18:24+2618:25+301m11-31.537266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#40%--%RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:43+2718:45+302m31-20.349272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#41/==/SMUSambhuX  18:58+2619:00+262m11-9.641274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#42/==/UBCAmbala City»  19:14+2219:16+232m210.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:35+22-417.7-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site