Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
hauled by WDM-3 of ABOHAR.
Wed Sep 07, 2011 (01:35PM)

54758/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP-1 or WDM-3 of LDH/ABR
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:16 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -10:45+2--1-319.868178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|MOPRMohanpura  10:51-10:53-2m--1-313.074177mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
3|--|FTHFatuhi  11:00+1111:02+112m--1-304.474182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|ORKIOrki  11:06-11:08-2m--1-299.561179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
5|--|HMKHindumalkoteX  11:15+1411:17+212m--1-292.39181mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki  11:30-11:32-2m--1-290.456183mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
7|--|BKWABakayanwala  11:36-11:38-2m--1-286.773184mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
8|--|PJKPanj Kosi  11:43+1311:45+162m--1-280.674186mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
9|--|KLWLKilanwali Punjab  11:50-11:52-2m--1-274.442186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
10|--|ABSAboharX  12:03+1412:05+202m--1-266.743186mNRAbohar, Punjab
11|--|BFEBahawal Basi  12:16-12:18-2m--1-258.978190mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
12|--|PKKPakki  12:24+1912:26+182m--1-251.069193mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
13|--|MOTMalout  12:38+2012:40+212m11-237.256194mNRMalaut, Punjab
14|--|FSRFaqar Sar  12:48-12:50-2m--1-229.831195mNRFakarsar, Punjab
15|--|GDBGiddarbahaX  13:07+1513:09+212m11-221.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
16|--|BHXBulluana  13:27+1613:29+182m11-209.466204mNRBalluana, Punjab
17|--|BWXBahman Diwana  13:35-13:37-2m11-202.732206mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
18|--|BTIBathinda Junction  13:55+1314:10+1315m41-193.267208mNRBathinda, Punjab
19|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.X  14:19+1914:21+202m11-183.247207mNRBathinda, Punjab
20|--|BCUBhuchchu  14:30+2114:32+212m11-176.256213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
21|--|LHMLehra Muhabbat  14:40+2314:42+222m11-168.676216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
22|--|PULRampura Phul  14:48+2514:50+282m11-161.162220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
23|--|JHKJethuke  14:58-15:00-2m11-152.859220mNRJettuke, Punjab
24|--|TAPATapa  15:05+2815:07+292m11-147.955223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
25|--|GUNSGhunas  15:13-15:15-2m11-142.457223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
26|--|HYAHadiaya  15:23+2815:24+281m11-134.860230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
27|--|BNNBarnalaX  15:30+3115:32+332m11-128.862233mNRBarnala, Punjab
28|--|SEQSekha  15:41+3515:43+352m11-119.571237mNROff Rd, Punjab
29|--|ALALAlal  15:50+3815:52+402m--1-111.260237mNRMullowal, Punjab
30|--|DUIDhuri Junction  16:05+3816:30+2625m31-98.160248mNRDhuri, Punjab
31|--|KLSXKaulseri  16:37+2916:39+302m11-91.164247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
32|--|CTWChhintanwala  16:45+3216:47+332m11-84.776247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
33|--|KKRLKakrala  16:53-16:55-2m11-77.071246mNRNabha, Punjab
34|--|NBANabha  17:00+3517:02+372m11-71.132250mNRNabha, Punjab
35|--|DBNDhablanX  17:27+2917:29+372m11-57.930253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
36|--|PTEPatiala Cantt.  17:45-17:47-2m11-49.946254mNRPatiala, Punjab
37|--|PTAPatiala  17:53+2617:55+312m21-45.327256mNRPatiala, Punjab
38|--|DOCDaun Kalan  18:14+2818:16+282m11-36.738257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
39|--|KLIKauli  18:24+2918:25+331m11-31.737266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
40|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:43+2718:45+312m31-20.551272mNRNH-1., Punjab
41/==/SMUSambhuX  18:58+3219:00+322m11-9.541270mNRNH-1, Punjab
42/==/UBCAmbala City»  19:14+2719:16+322m210.024273mNRNH-1, Haryana
43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:35+28-417.6-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site