Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 24, 2012 (10:25PM)

12340/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफील्ड एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP 7
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -05:55+0610.070235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/KMMEKumardubi  06:28+506:29+51m2138.538135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3/==/BRRBarakar  06:33+706:34+71m2141.049129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/ULTKulti  06:38+806:39+91m2144.352148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  06:45+906:46+91m2149.438139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol Junction  07:00+507:03+63m5158.272113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanj  07:18+807:19+91m4176.34492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/UDLAndal Junction  07:29+607:31+62m3183.67086mERAndal, West Bengal
9/==/OYRWariaO  07:38+707:39+71m3191.84878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/DGRDurgapurX  07:50+407:52+32m41100.78571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/PANPanagarhX  08:03+508:04+51m31116.36170mERKaksa, West Bengal
12/==/MNAEMankarX  08:14+308:15+41m31126.56165mERMankur, West Bengal
13/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:25-2-141258.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site