Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 24, 2012 (10:25PM)

12340/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
LDS
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between MSAE/Masagram Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -05:55+0610.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3338.4
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi  06:28+606:29+61m2138.437134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/BRRBarakar  06:33+606:34+61m2140.950131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#4/==/ULTKulti  06:38+706:39+81m2144.251146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#5/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  06:45+706:46+81m2149.438138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.8
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction  07:00+507:03+63m5158.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj  07:18+707:19+81m4176.543100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction  07:29+607:31+52m3183.67085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9/==/OYRWariaO  07:38+507:39+51m3191.84878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10/==/DGRDurgapurX  07:50+207:52+32m51100.68577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#11/==/PANPanagarhX  08:03+308:04+41m31116.26169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/MNAEMankarX  08:14+208:15+31m31126.46163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.3
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:25+4-141258.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site