Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 30, 2011 (04:46AM)

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 17 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MLY WDM 2/3A or WDG 3A.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 30m    55 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

55 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -04:50+3110.058494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2/==/VARVidya Nagar  04:52-04:53-1m--11.944505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/JOOJamai Osmania  04:55-04:56-1m--13.436515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/ATCArts CollegeX  04:57-04:58-1m--14.033521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  05:00+1505:01+151m215.180533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
6/--/LGDHLalaguda Gate  05:03-05:04-1m--17.74543mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7/--/MJFMalkajgiriX  05:18+1805:19+181m318.727535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  05:21-05:22-1m--19.636537mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
9|==|SFXSafilguda  05:23-05:24-1m--110.234544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  05:27-05:28-1m--111.933561mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  05:30-05:31-1m--113.083569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  05:32+2205:33+221m3114.424575mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13|==|ALWAlwal  05:36+005:37+01m--115.648581mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  05:39-05:40-1m--117.213584mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
15|=-|BMOBolarumX  05:48+1905:49+201m1118.927597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16|--|GDPLGundla PochampallyX  06:01+1706:02+191m--124.2103601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17|--|GWVGowdavalliX  06:05-06:06-1m1129.423601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18|--|MEDMedchal  06:15+1606:16+191m2132.879600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19|--|DBVDabilpur  06:19-06:20-1m1136.780611mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20|--|KUCHKuchavaram HaltX  06:25-06:26-1m1143.420595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
21|--|MOBManoharabad  06:34+1706:35+181m--146.0-593mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  06:39-06:40-1m1158.626522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  06:44-06:45-1m1160.321528mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
24|--|MEMasaipetX  06:53+1606:54+191m--163.146520mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX  06:58-06:59-1m--166.232522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
26|--|WDRWadiaram  07:08+1607:09+211m--171.066547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
27|--|MZLMirzapalli  07:15+2407:16+251m1177.529539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
28|--|AKEAkanapetX  07:38+1607:39+171m1188.337566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
29|--|BKUBhiknur  07:49+1807:50+181m--194.461575mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
30|--|THPRTippapur  07:54-07:55-1m1198.555549mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
31|--|TMDTalmadla  08:01+2108:02+221m--1104.023555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
32|--|KMCKamareddi  08:28+1008:30+102m11114.075526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
33|--|UPWUppalavai  08:39+1408:40+141m--1125.357529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
34|--|SCPSirnapalli  08:51+1308:52+151m--1135.753456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
35|--|IDLIndalvaiX  09:01+1609:02+191m11143.647439mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
36|--|DHPDichpalliX  09:14+1809:15+191m--1153.139413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
37|--|NZBNizamabad  09:35+1109:40+125m31165.947384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
38|--|JKMJankampet Junction  09:48+1809:49+181m11172.163391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
39|--|NVTNavipet  09:58+1909:59+191m--1181.670370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
40|--|FKBFakrabad  10:05-10:06-1m11188.618348mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
41|--|BSXBasarX  10:28+610:30+82m21195.359358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
42|--|DABDharmabad  10:40+1110:41+201m--1205.178354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
43|--|SQESamarala Halt  10:46-10:47-1m--1211.654360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
44|--|KEKKarkheli  10:55+2110:56+221m--1218.955357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
45|--|BLSABolsa  11:04+2411:05+241m--1226.256361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
46|--|UMRIUmri  11:14+2411:15+241m11234.694381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  11:20-11:21-1m--1242.433378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
48|--|SVNSivungaon  11:29+2711:30+281m--1246.917395mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  11:55+3111:57+322m--1254.161378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
50|--|MGCMugat  12:06+2912:07+301m--1263.240360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
51|--|PARDPathradX  12:12-12:13-1m--1266.539363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
52|--|MTDIMaltekdi  12:24+3012:25+311m--1273.733362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
53|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  12:30+2012:35+225m--1276.443366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
54|--|WNGWanegaon  12:44-12:45-1m--1282.931371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
55|--|LBGLimbgaonX  12:54+4112:55+451m--1287.564390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
56|--|CRUChudawaX  13:04+4413:05+461m11297.140392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
57|--|PAUPurna Junction•X  13:20+3513:25+425m--1307.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
58|--|MQLMirkhal  13:39+5913:40+1:011m--1319.136405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
59|--|PIZPingli  13:49+1:0013:50+1:011m11324.551399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
60|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  14:03+4214:05+432m11335.573414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
61|--|PGPergaon  14:15+1:0814:16+1:091m--1347.673441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
62|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  14:21+1:1214:22+1:171m--1353.679425mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
63|--|MVOManwath Road  14:29+1:1214:30+1:141m--1362.954421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
64|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  14:36+1:2614:37+1:271m--1368.326407mSCRSatuna, Maharashtra
65|--|SELUSelu  14:59+1:0015:00+1:021m--1377.968436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
66|--|SCOSatunaX  15:09+1:2015:10+1:201m--1388.153440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
67|--|UPRUsmanpur  15:19+1:2015:20+1:231m--1396.063444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
68|--|PTUPartur  15:29+1:2415:30+1:261m--1405.548465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
69|--|PDGParadgaon  15:39+015:40+01m--1412.742454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
70|--|RNERanjani  15:49+1:2315:50+1:241m--1418.975469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
71|--|KODIKodiX  15:59+1:2616:00+1:261m--1430.266473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
72|--|SVDSarwariX  16:09+1:2916:10+1:291m--1440.18493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
73|--|JJalna  17:23+2817:25+292m--1449.981502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
74|--|BDUBadnapur  17:39+3517:40+421m--1468.971523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
75|--|KMVKarmad  17:53+4417:54+471m--1484.324567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
76|--|CTHChikalthan  18:04+1:0718:05+1:081m--1488.2-582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  18:09-18:10-1m11502.511580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
78|--|AWBAurangabadX  19:05+2919:10+305m--1512.583561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
79|--|DLBDaulatabad  19:19+2919:20+321m11525.062575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
80|--|POZPotul  19:29+3219:30+321m11534.351554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
81|--|LSRLasurX  19:44+2819:45+311m--1546.1101536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  19:51+3519:52+421m--1556.231523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
83|--|PSDParsoda  20:01+4220:02+431m--1560.962530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
84|--|RGORotegaonX  20:14+4320:15+491m--1573.2145547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
85|--|TRTarur  20:24+5420:25+591m--1595.011586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
86|--|NSLNagarsolX  20:59+3521:00+371m--1601.211589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
87|--/ANKAnkaiX  21:54+621:55+1:171m31611.111620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
88/--/MMRManmad Junction  23:05+45-61624.0-580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site