Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - मनमाड पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> PAU/Purna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MLY WDM 2/3A or WDG 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    55 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

55 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -04:50+2110.057493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:52+004:53+01m--11.939507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:55-04:56-1m--13.243515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts College 04:57-04:58-1m--13.934519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi 05:00+305:01+21m215.180531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 05:03-05:04-1m--17.74538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:18+205:19+31m318.726534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 05:21-05:22-1m--19.641540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/SFXSafilguda 05:23-05:24-1m--110.335544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 05:27-05:28-1m--112.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 05:30-05:31-1m--113.183570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 05:32+505:33+61m3114.524572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13%==%ALWAlwal 05:36-05:37-1m--115.745580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#14%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 05:39-05:40-1m--117.213580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!==!BMOBolarumX 05:48+405:49+81m1118.926596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally 06:01+406:02+61m1124.0100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalliX 06:05-06:06-1m1129.023600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18!==!MEDMedchal 06:15+606:16+81m2132.581601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur 06:19-06:20-1m1136.579607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 06:25-06:26-1m1143.120596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad 06:34+806:35+121m--145.857592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 06:39-06:40-1m1149.672569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 06:44-06:45-1m1154.442546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX 06:53+1306:54+181m--160.047527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX 06:58-06:59-1m1163.150524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram 07:08+1707:09+201m--170.765547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX 07:15+2307:16+261m1177.226539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapet 07:38+1507:39+201m1186.944556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur 07:49+1907:50+201m1194.160576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur 07:54-07:55-1m1198.156550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadla 08:01+2008:02+211m11103.723555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi 08:28+708:30+92m11113.676524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai 08:39+1308:40+131m11124.957529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli 08:51+1308:52+141m11135.452457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX 09:01+1509:02+181m11143.347444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX 09:14+1609:15+191m11152.839413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 09:35+1409:40+175m31165.647385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction 09:48+1909:49+201m11171.957392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipetX 09:58+2009:59+221m--1180.568373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#40|--|FKBFakrabad 10:05-10:06-1m11187.321353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.6
#41|--|BSXBasarX 10:28+910:30+142m21195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#42|--|DABDharmabad 10:40+1510:41+201m--1204.779354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt 10:46-10:47-1m11211.355359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#44|--|KEKKarkheli 10:55+2110:56+211m11218.655356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#45|--|BLSABolsa 11:04+2311:05+241m11225.956361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46|--|UMRIUmri 11:14+2511:15+251m11234.393384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 11:20-11:21-1m11242.144380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon 11:29+2711:30+271m11247.915397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 11:55+2011:57+212m--1254.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat 12:06+2412:07+261m11263.149361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX 12:11-12:12-1m11266.436363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi 12:24+2512:25+271m11273.534362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 12:30+2912:35+385m--1276.443367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon 12:44-12:45-1m--1282.732371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaon 12:54+3712:55+381m--1287.564391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX 13:04+3913:05+451m11297.139391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna Junction•X 13:20+4313:25+545m--1306.853383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58!==!MQLMirkhal 13:39+5513:40+561m11319.142405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59!==!PIZPingli 13:49+5513:50+571m11325.346403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 14:03+5614:05+582m11335.253411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#61|--|PGPergaon 14:19+5714:20+581m11347.641439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 14:29+5714:30+591m11353.729425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#63|--|MVOManwath Road 14:49+4914:50+531m--1362.837422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#64|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 14:59+5215:00+531m11368.319407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#65|--|SELUSeluX 15:29+3415:30+391m11377.663436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatuna 15:39+3915:40+401m11387.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur 15:49+4115:50+421m11395.919444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#68|--|PTUPartur 16:19+2416:20+271m--1404.9115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaonX 16:24-16:25-1m11412.627454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#70|--|RNERanjani 16:39+2416:40+261m11419.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodiX 16:49+3016:50+361m11430.167473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX 16:59+3817:00+381m11440.219493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.4
#73|--|JJalna 17:30+1917:35+195m--1449.648502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.2
#74|--|BDUBadnapur 17:59+1418:00+171m--1468.883523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#75|--|KMVKarmadX 18:14+2318:15+281m--1488.261582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan 18:29+2718:30+281m11502.455580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 18:34-18:35-1m11506.113594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:306.3
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX 19:05+719:10+185m--1512.483558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad 19:19+2419:20+251m11525.062575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX 19:29+2619:30+271m11534.251554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur 19:44+2419:45+271m--1546.195536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 19:51+3219:52+361m11555.634524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda 20:01+3420:02+371m11560.862530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#84|--|RGORotegaonX 20:14+3620:15+391m--1573.2145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.8
#85|--|TRTarur 20:24+4220:25+431m11595.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX 20:59+1821:00+321m--1601.310589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.4
#87|--|ANKAnkaiX 21:55+521:56+421m31610.713622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.3
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:00+56-61624.1-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site