Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 08:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Latest...
will run o­nly upto Nizamabad from 19th January to 18th Febryary 2016.
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:25AM)

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा - मनमाड पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLY WDM 2/3A or WDG 3A.
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    55 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

55 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -04:50+2110.057493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX  04:52-04:53-1m011.939507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania  04:55-04:56-1m013.243515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts CollegeX  04:57-04:58-1m013.934519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi  05:00+305:01+41m215.181531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  05:03-05:04-1m017.84538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:18+305:19+31m318.726534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  05:21-05:22-1m019.641540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9|==|SFXSafilguda  05:23-05:24-1m0110.335544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  05:27+005:28+01m0112.034562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  05:30-05:31-1m0113.284569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  05:32+805:33+81m3114.625571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13|==|ALWAlwal  05:36-05:37-1m0115.842579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#14|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  05:39-05:40-1m0117.213580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!==!BMOBolarumX  05:48+505:49+91m1118.925596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally  06:01+406:02+61m1124.0100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalliX  06:05-06:06-1m1129.023600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18|--|MEDMedchal  06:15+406:16+81m2132.581601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur  06:19-06:20-1m1136.579607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX  06:25-06:26-1m1143.120596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad  06:34+806:35+101m0145.857592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  06:39-06:40-1m1149.672569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  06:44-06:45-1m1154.442546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX  06:53+1006:54+151m0160.047527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX  06:58-06:59-1m1163.150524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram  07:08+1407:09+161m0170.765547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX  07:15+1807:16+221m1177.226539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapetX  07:38+1107:39+141m1186.944556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur  07:49+1407:50+171m1194.160576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur  07:54-07:55-1m1198.156550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadlaX  08:01+1808:02+181m11103.723555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi  08:28+408:30+62m11113.675524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai  08:39+1108:40+111m11124.957529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli  08:51+1108:52+111m11135.452457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX  09:01+1209:02+161m11143.347444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX  09:14+1409:15+161m01152.839413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  09:35+1109:40+145m31165.647385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction  09:48+1609:49+161m11171.957392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipet  09:58+1809:59+191m01180.568373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#40|--|FKBFakrabad  10:05-10:06-1m11187.321353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#41|--|BSXBasarX  10:28+610:30+102m21194.959345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#42|--|DABDharmabad  10:40+1210:41+131m01204.779354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt  10:46-10:47-1m11211.255359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#44|--|KEKKarkheli  10:55+1510:56+161m11218.555356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#45|--|BLSABolsa  11:04+1711:05+171m11225.856361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46|--|UMRIUmri  11:14+1711:15+171m11234.393384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  11:20-11:21-1m11242.044380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon  11:29+1911:30+191m11247.815397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  11:55+1111:57+132m01254.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat  12:06+1612:07+191m11263.139361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX  12:12-12:13-1m11266.439363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi  12:24+1812:25+211m11273.534361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  12:30+2312:35+315m01276.343367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon  12:44-12:45-1m01282.732371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaonX  12:54+2912:55+311m01287.564391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX  13:04+3213:05+391m11297.139391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna Junction•X  13:20+3613:25+455m01306.853383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58!==!MQLMirkhal  13:39+4513:40+451m11319.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59!==!PIZPingli  13:49+4513:50+471m11325.346403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  14:03+4514:05+482m11335.274411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#61|--|PGPergaon  14:15+5214:16+531m01347.573439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  14:21+5614:22+581m01353.678425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#63|--|MVOManwath Road  14:29+5914:30+1:011m01362.856422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#64|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  14:36+1:0414:37+1:071m01368.325407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:229.3
#65|--|SELUSelu  14:59+5515:00+1:011m11377.663436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatunaX  15:09+1:0215:10+1:041m01387.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur  15:19+1:0415:20+1:051m01395.960444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|PTUPartur  15:29+1:0615:30+1:111m01404.951465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaon  15:39-15:40-1m01412.643454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#70|--|RNERanjani  15:49+1:0715:50+1:101m01419.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodiX  15:59+1:1416:00+1:201m01430.167473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX  16:09+1:2116:10+1:221m01440.28493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:139.4
#73|--|JJalna  17:23+2017:25+242m01449.582502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#74|--|BDUBadnapur  17:39+2817:40+311m01468.890523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.4
#75|--|KMVKarmad  17:53+3817:54+461m01488.285582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan  18:04+5018:05+521m01502.455580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  18:09+2418:10+241m11506.17594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:556.3
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX  19:05+619:10+165m01512.483558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad  19:19+2019:20+211m11524.962575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX  19:29+2219:30+241m11534.251554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur  19:44+2119:45+261m01546.195536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  19:51+3119:52+341m01555.634524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda  20:01+3220:02+341m01560.862530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#84|--|RGORotegaonX  20:14+3420:15+381m01573.2145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.8
#85|--|TRTarur  20:24+4120:25+431m01595.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX  20:59+2221:00+341m01601.310589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:549.4
#87|--|ANKAnkaiX  21:54+121:55+1:331m31610.733622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#88/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:04+5322:05+1:061m--1615.622646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0010.2
#89/--/MMRManmad Junction  23:05+2:00-61625.8-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site