Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:47PM)

58606⇒68006/Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর-খড়গপুর memu     टाटानगर-खड़गपुर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Khemasuli.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:57 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KSO/Khemasuli 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Khemasuli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -08:50+0510.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#2/==/GVDPGovindpur PH  09:01-09:02-1m016.976159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/ASBAsanboni  09:08+509:09+61m0114.657123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/RHERakha Mines  09:14+1209:15+121m0119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#5/==/GUDGaludihX  09:21+1209:22+131m0126.267119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila  09:31+1309:32+131m3136.272103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  09:42+1209:43+131m0148.271115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#8/==/KKPRKokpara  09:51+1309:52+131m0157.867104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/CKUChakulia  10:00+1410:01+151m0166.760126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/KNMKanimahuli  10:07-10:08-1m0172.765110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/GIIGidniX  10:15+1510:16+171m0180.47284mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#12/==/KATBKhatkuraX  10:23-10:24-1m0188.75486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/==/JGMJhargram  10:32+1710:33+191m0195.97382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#14/==/BNBBanstolaX  10:40-10:42-2m01104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#15/==/SUASardiha  10:47+2010:50+223m01111.26873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/KSOKhemasuli•X  10:57+2010:59+192m01119.17460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#17/==/KKQKalaikunda  11:05+2111:08+203m01126.512962mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#18/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  11:09+2311:10+231m01128.71060mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.4
#19/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:50+1-51135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site