Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 02:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
from oct 1st, jjkr and tdd halts removed
Wed Aug 13, 2014 (08:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12842

12841/Coromandel Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 06, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Rake/Coach Composition
HWH to VSKP.; ; SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD-LOCO; .; VSKP to MAS; ; LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-HA1-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLRD
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH - VSKP:- SRC /HWH WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
MAS:- ED /RPM WAP-4.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1661 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

12 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -14:50-2210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  16:30-16:35-5m31115.08242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  18:00-18:05-5m21231.16219mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  19:05-19:07-2m21293.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)19:34 19:36-19:36 19:38-2m--1337.27036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  20:40-20:45-5m21409.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:20-21:25-5m41437.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  22:00-22:15-15m71456.07725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9BAMBrahmapur (3)  00:05 00:10-00:07 00:12-2m22603.26627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X↵¶04:25-04:45-20m12881.27211mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
11RJYRajahmundry (3)  07:31-07:33-2m121081.06023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12TDDTadepalligudem (3)X08:15-08:16-1m--21123.15218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
13BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  10:20-10:35-15m121230.26524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
14MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  17:15--821661.1-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom