Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (02:54AM)

12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
করমন্ডল এক্সপ্রেস     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH - VSKP:- SRC /HWH WAP-4. VSKP -...
Read more...
MAS:- ED /RPM WAP-4.

cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 06, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1661 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -14:50+42210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:30+916:35+95m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  18:00+518:05+55m21231.16219mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  19:05+819:07+92m21293.69723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  19:34+1719:36+172m--1337.26836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  20:40+1320:45+145m21409.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:20+2021:25+205m41437.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:00+1322:15+1215m71456.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:05+1200:07+122m22603.26527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶04:25-104:45+620m--2881.27211mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry  07:31+2807:33+302m121081.06023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh