Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12841/12842 Howrah-Chennai-Howrah Coramandel Express will be provided additional stoppage at Eluru from 17thMarch, 2016.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (02:44PM)

12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
করমন্ডল এক্সপ্রেস / கோரமண்டல் அதிவேக வண்டி     कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 01 2016 (6:56PM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12839/12840/12841/12842(MAS HWH mail) has RSA & CBC RAKE.
Rating: 3.5/5 (258 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - excellent (44)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - good (43)
safety - good (40)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 06, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1662 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and ENR/Ennore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

13 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:50+12210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  16:30+316:35+35m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:00+218:05+25m21231.16220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  19:05+919:07+102m21293.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  19:39+1519:40+161m01337.27237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO20:40+2320:45+245m--1409.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX21:25+2421:30+255m--1437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX22:00+2222:10+2310m--1456.18525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:44147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur23:54+2123:56+212m--1603.26326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
36 intermediate stations04:24277.9
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:20+904:40+920m--2881.27011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51199.8
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry  07:31+3207:33+322m121080.96023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:15+3608:16+361m021123.110218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#13/==/EEEluru08:44+4408:45+451m--21170.83818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:20+1910:35+1815m--21230.56426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.4
#15/==/MASChennai Central•  17:20+3-821661.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site