Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 03, 2013 (12:23PM)

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     अलाप्पुझा - कन्नूर कार्यकारी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (11:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Loco
ERS WDM 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ALLPAlappuzha  -14:55+521-57.5768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2/--/SRTLCherthala  15:14+1515:15+161m--1-33.4667mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
3/--/TUVRTuravur  15:24+2015:25+211m11-23.4315mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»X  16:10+716:15+155m310.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+1916:22+202m112.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
6/==/AWYAluva  16:40+2416:42+242m3119.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:51+2516:52+261m--128.610116mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/CKIChalakkudyO  17:01+3317:02+341m2143.8439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:11+3417:12+341m--150.36118mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
10/==/PUKPudukkadX  17:22+3617:23+371m--160.53211mSRPudukad, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur•X  17:48+2717:50+282m2174.0586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:07+2818:08+281m2190.41640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:10-519:15+115m51106.95326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14/==/PTBPattambiX  19:28+1319:29+141m--1118.56921mSRPattambi, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  19:45+1619:46+161m--1137.04317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TUATirunnavayaX  19:55+1619:56+161m--1143.46510mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
17/==/TIRTirurX  20:04+1820:05+191m--1152.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18/==/TATanur  20:14+1920:15+201m--1160.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
19/==/PGIParappangadi  20:24+2020:25+201m--1168.15719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
20/==/FKFerokX  20:41+1920:42+201m--1183.32619mSRFeroke, Kerala
21/==/CLTKozhikode Main  21:05+1321:10+145m31193.36611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
22/==/QLDKoyilandyX  21:32+1521:33+161m--1217.67311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
23/==/BDJVadakaraX  21:51+1421:52+151m21239.57711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
24/==/MAHEMaheX  22:02+1522:03+161m--1252.45016mSRMahe, Puducherry
25/==/TLYThalasseryX  22:14+1422:15+151m--1261.6319mSRKannur, Kerala
26%==/CANKannur Main  22:55-2-11282.3-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site