Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:16PM)

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  -14:50+421-57.5728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  15:10+1115:12+122m01-33.4759mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur  15:20+1715:22+232m11-23.4297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4823.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  16:10+716:15+155m310.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+2016:22+212m112.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:40+2316:42+232m3119.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:50+2516:52+242m0128.611417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy  17:00+3217:02+312m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:10+3217:12+312m0150.36819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PUKPudukkad  17:21+3617:23+352m0160.53213mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•X  17:48+2717:50+282m2174.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:06+3018:08+292m2190.81741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5716.3
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction  19:05-219:10+105m51107.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#14/==/PTBPattambiX  19:23+1219:25+112m11118.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#15/==/KTUKuttippuramX  19:43+1119:45+112m11137.04817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#16/==/TUATirunnavaya  19:53+1319:55+122m01143.5656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#17/==/TIRTirurX  20:03+1320:05+142m11152.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TATanur  20:13+1420:15+142m11160.16111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#19/==/PGIParappangadiX  20:23+1420:25+132m11168.25117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#20/==/FKFerokX  20:43+1320:45+122m21183.34015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  21:00+1421:05+165m31193.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy  21:28+1621:30+152m11217.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#23/==/BDJVadakaraX  21:48+1521:50+152m21239.69610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#24/==/MAHEMahe  21:58+1922:00+182m11252.44317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#25/==/TLYThalassery  22:13+1622:15+162m11261.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55+3-11282.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site