Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanently augmented with 2 GS coaches from 22.06.2016.
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (07:45PM)

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     अलाप्पुझा - कन्नूर कार्यकारी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:35AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  -14:50+221-57.5728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  15:10+815:12+92m01-33.4759mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur  15:20+1415:22+162m11-23.4297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4823.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  16:10+116:15+115m310.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+1716:22+182m112.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:40+2016:42+202m3119.46915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:50+2216:52+212m0128.611417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#8/==/CKIChalakkudyO  17:00+2917:02+292m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:10+3017:12+292m0150.36819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#10/==/PUKPudukkad  17:21+3417:23+332m0160.53213mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•X  17:48+2417:50+242m2174.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:06+2618:08+252m2190.81741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5716.3
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:05-519:10+95m51107.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#14/==/PTBPattambi  19:23+1219:25+112m11118.76223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#15/==/KTUKuttippuramX  19:43+1419:45+152m11137.14817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/TUATirunnavaya  19:53+1619:55+152m01143.6656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#17/==/TIRTirurX  20:03+1620:05+162m11152.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TATanur  20:13+1820:15+172m11160.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#19/==/PGIParappangadiX  20:23+1720:25+172m11168.35117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#20/==/FKFerokX  20:43+1520:45+142m21183.44015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  21:00+1521:05+165m31193.46311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy  21:28+1721:30+162m11217.87317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#23/==/BDJVadakaraX  21:48+1621:50+162m21239.79610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#24/==/MAHEMahe  21:58+1822:00+172m11252.64317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#25/==/TLYThalassery  22:13+1622:15+162m11261.8319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55-3-11282.5-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site