Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Refresh Live Status (10h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 1h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  -14:50-21-57.5698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  15:11-15:12-1m01-33.4549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur  15:23-15:24-1m11-23.4317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4623.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»X  16:10-16:15-5m310.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:23-16:25-2m112.6639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:41-16:43-2m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  16:52-16:53-1m0128.67017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy  17:06-17:07-1m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:15-17:16-1m2150.36119mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#10/==/PUKPudukkad  17:26-17:27-1m0160.56213mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•X  17:40-17:43-3m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  18:05-18:06-1m2190.82541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction  18:45-18:50-5m51107.14926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#14/==/PTBPattambiX  19:04-19:05-1m11118.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram  19:23-19:25-2m11137.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/TUATirunnavayaX  19:31-19:32-1m01143.5866mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#17/==/TIRTirur  19:38-19:40-2m11152.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanurX  19:49-19:50-1m11160.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi  19:59-20:00-1m11168.24817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20/==/FKFerok  20:19-20:20-1m21183.34015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:35-20:40-5m31193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy  20:59-21:00-1m11217.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#23/==/BDJVadakara  21:18-21:20-2m21239.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#24/==/MAHEMaheX  21:29-21:30-1m11252.44317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#25/==/TLYThalassery  21:43-21:45-2m11261.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:30--11282.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site