Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325712-0
Entry# 1988046-0

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 1h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) -14:50+421-57.5698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 15:11+1015:12+121m--1-33.4549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur 15:23+1415:24+191m11-23.4317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4623.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»X 16:10+516:15+135m310.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:23+1616:25+172m112.6639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 16:41+2016:43+212m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 16:52+2316:53+241m--128.67017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy 17:06+2817:07+281m2143.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 17:15+3117:16+311m2150.36119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#10/==/PUKPudukkad 17:26+3517:27+351m--160.56213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•X 17:40+3617:43+363m2174.0462mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 18:05+3718:06+371m2190.82541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction 18:45+2418:50+255m51107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#14/==/PTBPattambiX 19:04+2719:05+271m11118.66224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:23+3019:25+302m11137.06417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/TUATirunnavayaX 19:31+3219:32+331m11143.5866mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#17/==/TIRTirur 19:38+3719:40+372m11152.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanurX 19:49+3819:50+381m11160.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi 19:59+3720:00+381m11168.24817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#20/==/FKFerok 20:19+3720:20+381m21183.34015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:35+3920:40+405m31193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:59+4521:00+451m11217.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#23/==/BDJVadakara 21:18+4421:20+442m21239.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#24/==/MAHEMaheX 21:29+4621:30+461m11252.44317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#25/==/TLYThalassery 21:43+4221:45+422m11261.7289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:30+21-11282.4-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site