Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 03, 2013 (12:23PM)

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-D2-D1-C1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ERS WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 17:48 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW F 
TCR/Thrissur 

6 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ALLPAlappuzha  -14:55+321-57.5768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2/--/SRTLCherthala  15:14+1215:15+141m--1-33.4667mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
3/--/TUVRTuravur  15:24+1715:25+191m11-23.4315mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»X  16:10+616:15+125m310.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  16:20+1516:22+162m112.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
6/==/AWYAluva  16:40+1916:42+192m3119.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  16:51+2316:52+241m--128.610116mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/CKIChalakkudy  17:01+3017:02+301m2143.8439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
9/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  17:11+3217:12+331m--150.36118mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
10/==/PUKPudukkadX  17:22+3817:23+381m--160.53211mSRPudukad, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur•X  17:48+2517:50+262m2174.0586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/WKIWadakkancheryXO  18:07+2918:08+291m2190.41640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:10+019:15+105m51106.95326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14%==%PTBPattambiX  19:28+1319:29+131m--1118.56921mSRPattambi, Kerala
15%==%KTUKuttippuram  19:45+1419:46+151m--1137.04317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16%==%TUATirunnavayaX  19:55+1519:56+151m--1143.46510mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
17%==%TIRTirurX  20:04+1620:05+171m--1152.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
18%==%TATanur  20:14+1820:15+191m--1160.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
19%==%PGIParappangadi  20:24+1820:25+181m--1168.15719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
20%==%FKFerokX  20:41+1520:42+151m--1183.32619mSRFeroke, Kerala
21%==%CLTKozhikode Main  21:05+1221:10+135m31193.36611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
22%==%QLDKoyilandy  21:32+1421:33+151m--1217.67311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
23%==%BDJVadakara  21:51+1221:52+131m21239.57711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
24%==%MAHEMaheX  22:02+1522:03+151m--1252.45016mSRMahe, Puducherry
25%==%TLYThalasseryX  22:14+1322:15+141m--1261.6319mSRKannur, Kerala
26%==%CANKannur Main  22:55+1-11282.3-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site