Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सी.एस.टी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

26 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -14:00+214,151-266.94514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:12+514:15+43m51-257.9637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  14:38+414:40+42m51-233.66710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:58+1115:00+132m51-213.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43+1415:45+182m11-167.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  16:28+1516:30+162m11-139.162623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.7
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:26+1717:28+162m11-81.511563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00+018:10+310m41-75.460556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction»  19:25+1219:30+165m610.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.1
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+2621:45+362m21108.153515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15+2723:25+2910m31186.966461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbargaX  01:08+3401:10+352m12299.957457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:38+2801:40+282m22326.415404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.2
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction  02:20+302:25+105m22336.671432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#15%==%YGYadgir  02:58+1103:00+122m12375.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.4
#16%==%KSNKrishna  03:28+1803:30+202m12419.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  03:58+1704:00+182m12444.353407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:33+2104:35+312m12473.274332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#19%==%ADAdoniX  05:08+3805:10+382m12513.948421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  06:15+2206:30+3315m52566.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53+4006:55+412m12594.574370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#22/==/TUTadipatri  07:34+4607:36+462m12642.645242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13+3408:15+442m12670.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX  08:38+4308:40+432m12694.342194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  09:03+3609:05+352m12710.562170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX  09:20+3709:22+362m12725.935142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#27/==/HXKadapa  10:03+1710:05+192m12749.664144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#28/==/NRENandalurX  10:43+1810:45+192m12790.149145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#29/==/RJPRazampeta  10:58+2411:00+272m12800.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#30/==/KOUKoduru  11:28+3211:30+322m12834.229198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  12:55-613:00+75m12875.161115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#32/==/PUTPuttur  13:23+1513:25+162m32898.555153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#33/==/TRTTiruttani  13:58+714:00+92m32928.83588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:25+414:30+95m52943.27292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#35/==/PERPeramburXO  15:23+1515:25+152m121006.458mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#36/==/MASChennai Central•  16:30-6-121011.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site