Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (11:28AM)

11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B1-A1-RMS-GS-SLR; Entry# 1325950
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Mumbai Mail
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-GTL=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3A GTL-MAS=> RPM/LGD WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -14:00+1141-267.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  14:12+314:15+23m51-259.2667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  14:37+314:40+23m51-234.97110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:57+1115:00+123m51-214.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43+1615:45+192m11-167.93957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavalaX  16:29+916:30+111m11-139.261623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadki  17:27+1517:28+151m11-81.611562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00-118:10+310m41-75.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction»  19:25+619:30+105m610.049521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+2421:45+332m21108.053516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15+2823:25+2810m31186.966461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12%==!GRGulbargaX  01:07+2801:10+283m12299.655458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:39+2401:40+261m22326.312403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  02:30+002:35+45m22336.481431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgir  03:04+1003:06+102m12375.490369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%KSNKrishna  03:35+1703:37+212m--2418.849352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
17%==%RCRaichur Junction  04:08+1504:10+152m12444.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+2104:40+272m12472.458335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni  05:23+1805:25+182m12513.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20/==%GTLGuntakal Junction06:15+1806:30+2615m52565.675453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53+4306:55+442m--2594.274370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TUTadipatri07:34+5207:36+522m--2642.345243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13+4008:15+482m--2670.362214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/MOOMuddanuruX  08:38+4708:40+462m--2694.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/YAYerraguntla  09:03+4009:05+392m--2710.258171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKMKamalapuramX  09:21+3809:22+381m--2725.637141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/HXKadapa  10:00+2410:05+225m12749.357146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NRENandalur  10:48+1710:50+182m--2789.849143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJPRazampeta  11:03+1811:05+182m--2800.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KOUKoduruX  11:38+1611:40+202m--2833.920215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RURenigunta Junction  13:40-213:45+05m12874.861113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PUTPuttur  14:08+1014:10+102m--2898.255149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/TRTTiruttani  14:43+314:45+82m32928.55784mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
34/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  15:00+715:05+65m--2942.97991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
35/==/PERPerambur  15:53+1915:55+192m--21006.077mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
36/==/MASChennai Central•  16:45+1-121011.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site