Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (11:28AM)

11041/Mumbai CST- Chennai Express (PT)
மும்பை CST - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு வண்டி     मुंबई CST- चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Mumbai Mail
Loco
CSTM-GTL=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3A GTL-MAS=> RPM/LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 1012 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -14:00+2141-267.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  14:12+514:15+43m51-259.2667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  14:37+514:40+43m51-234.97110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:57+1215:00+143m51-214.86510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43+1515:45+202m11-167.93957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavalaX  16:29+1516:30+171m11-139.261623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/KKKhadki  17:27+1617:28+161m11-81.611562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00+318:10+810m41-75.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund Junction»  19:25+719:30+125m610.049521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  21:43+2121:45+302m21108.053516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15+3323:25+3410m31186.966461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
12%==!GRGulbarga  01:07+2201:10+223m12299.655458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:39+2401:40+251m22326.312403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  02:30-902:35+35m22336.481431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirX  03:04+903:06+92m12375.490369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%KSNKrishna  03:35+2003:37+232m--2418.849352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
17%==%RCRaichur Junction  04:08+1804:10+182m12444.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+1904:40+252m12472.458335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni  05:23+1805:25+182m12513.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX06:15+2206:30+2815m52565.675453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GYGooty JunctionX  06:53+3606:55+362m--2594.274370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TUTadipatri07:34+4407:36+432m--2642.345243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13+3308:15+412m--2670.362214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/MOOMuddanuru  08:38+4008:40+392m--2694.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/YAYerraguntlaX  09:03+3409:05+342m--2710.258171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKMKamalapuram  09:21+3309:22+331m--2725.637141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/HXKadapa  10:00+1910:05+195m12749.357146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/NRENandalur  10:48+1310:50+152m--2789.849143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJPRazampeta  11:03+1611:05+172m--2800.461144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KOUKoduruO  11:38+2011:40+242m--2833.920215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  13:40+1513:45+105m12874.861113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh