Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     रप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (11:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+021-309.86057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia  14:48+914:50+92m11-261.75766mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+1015:29+105m01-229.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  15:51+1015:56+165m11-209.05973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+1516:20+191m11-186.34679mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+417:13+55m01-149.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:27+1517:29+182m01-134.15997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha  17:55+2318:00+225m01-108.43894mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX19:08+619:10+102m11-65.36499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  19:35+1019:40+95m01-38.83389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»X20:50+321:15+125m010.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#12%==%KLDKhalilabad21:53+921:55+72m0133.95984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX  22:25+222:30+55m1163.57391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#14/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+923:22+92m21124.039104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX  00:05+400:10+65m12152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53+1001:55+132m22241.326123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  03:00+1103:10+1510m72269.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+2504:40+291m12371.458145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  05:45+1805:50+185m32434.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+4906:52+495m02504.976174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42+1:0107:43+1:031m32568.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+5008:40+5110m02595.268197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+4810:12+475m22694.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  11:05+3011:10+345m32735.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25/--/HWHaridwarX  11:45+3512:20+2135m12762.731294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4051.7
#26%--%DDNDehradun  14:00+18-22814.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site