Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     रप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
Platform# 7
  T    
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

5 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00-21-309.76057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia  14:48-14:50-2m11-261.65766mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24-15:29-5m--1-229.55672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauliX  15:51-15:56-5m11-209.05973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19-16:20-1m11-186.24679mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08-17:13-5m--1-149.56789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:27-17:29-2m--1-134.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha  17:55-18:00-5m--1-108.33893mECRBagaha, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX19:08-19:10-2m--1-65.26494mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  19:35-19:40-5m--1-38.73389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1038.7
#11|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»X20:50-21:15-25m--10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#12%==%KLDKhalilabad21:53-21:55-2m--133.95984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#13%==%BSTBasti  22:25-22:30-5m1163.57391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#14/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20-23:22-2m21124.039104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX  00:05-00:10-5m12152.052110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53-01:55-2m22241.326123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  03:00-03:10-10m72269.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39-04:40-1m12371.458145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.2
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  05:45-05:50-5m--2434.674156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47-06:52-5m--2505.076174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42-07:43-1m32568.135191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30-08:40-10m--2595.468197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07-10:12-5m22694.247268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  11:05-11:10-5m--2735.946238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX  11:45-12:20-35m12762.831294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4051.7
#26%--%DDNDehradun  14:00----2814.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site