Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (11:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 76 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and RMU/Rampur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
  T    
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+121-309.77457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|CAAChakia  14:39+1614:40+171m11-261.64466mECRChakia, Bihar
3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+715:29+85m--1-229.55172mECRMotihari, Bihar
4|--|SGLSagauliX  15:53+715:58+65m11-209.06573mECRSugauli, Bihar
5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+1116:20+161m11-186.24679mECRBettiah, Bihar
6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+217:13+55m--1-149.56289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:28+917:29+121m--1-134.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
8|--|BUGBagaha  18:00+1118:05+105m--1-108.34093mECRBagaha, Bihar
9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  19:09-319:10+101m--1-65.25794mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  19:38+719:43+85m--1-38.73589mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»X  20:50+1021:10+1420m--10.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BSTBasti  22:25+522:30+85m1163.57390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+823:22+92m11124.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GDGonda Junction  23:50+1423:55+155m11151.945110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53-201:55+82m22241.226124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  03:00+503:10+1010m72269.769124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+1904:40+231m12371.658146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  05:45+1805:50+205m--2434.674156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+3806:52+405m--2505.176174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42+1:0107:43+1:041m32568.135190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+5008:40+5510m--2595.468201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+5110:12+515m22694.347267mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  11:05+4611:10+525m--2736.246238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
24%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  11:45+4512:20+3435m12763.231294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
25%--%DDNDehradun  14:00+27---2814.9-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site