Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Sep 05 departure has been CANCELLED
Jul 13 2015 (10:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 42m    82 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:27 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

82 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-51.738648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-31.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+711:35+222m21-11.117361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1112:00+122m11-4.518312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar Junction»X12:15+1012:45+1330m310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1712:52+172m--14.020292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+414:25+925m--126.953238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+1114:50+105m3144.746264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1216:05+730m4179.448276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1616:50+182m21113.644258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1717:25+272m21137.763247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2917:48+312m11159.876239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3618:13+362m11188.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2219:20+745m41193.273229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1219:38+122m21212.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1219:51+122m21222.859220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+1120:05+112m21234.614213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+520:33+92m41240.534217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1020:46+121m--1247.234209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1721:55+1140m11263.525209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadX  22:18+2022:20+222m11273.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+2122:36+221m31284.335206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+1822:52+212m41292.429203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+823:38+92m--1313.685200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanO  00:08+2300:10+232m22356.029189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-701:40+85m32397.561179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+002:15+42m--2431.084174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+502:47+72m--2473.070198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1303:17+152m--2505.956230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+1403:30+142m--2516.141240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-904:25+55m--2550.263270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+804:59+82m--2583.986236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1205:25+125m--2614.178266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1205:55+142m--2650.366247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1406:07+152m--2661.369223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+1506:50+182m--2708.453243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2007:00+231m--2716.411251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+907:50+1320m22721.833256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1208:08+151m22731.179278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+1808:39+192m--2769.363354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2008:55+212m--2784.042337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+1909:10+232m--2793.057355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  09:23+2109:25+212m--2805.455361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+2009:45+272m--2821.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGarothX  10:03+2910:05+292m12844.528441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1710:30+242m--2855.467463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2610:44+282m--2868.866450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2811:00+292m12884.235426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1911:26+192m--2898.421432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:48+611:50+112m12906.061443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1012:05+112m--2919.328471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-212:30+42m--2929.929493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+310m--2947.064468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+713:30+82m--2960.757499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+713:42+71m--2971.255486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+813:51+91m--2978.625484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15+714:35+920m42988.470495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1314:59+131m--21015.365409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1315:11+141m--21027.245374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+1515:21+152m--21033.142392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1515:28+161m--21037.352410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1615:40+161m--21046.876369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1915:53+192m--21060.760323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+2016:03+202m--21068.773317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2216:16+221m--21083.268288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1916:24+201m--21091.258289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2616:37+292m--21101.864313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2717:09+281m--21134.860205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2717:19+272m--21142.779209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2617:30+252m221154.620169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30-418:35+35m1021174.954122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+618:48+61m--21185.876107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+619:00+62m121198.56881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+519:13+52m--21211.07589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+519:24+52m--21222.25267mWRVadodara, Gujarat