Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar Junction and Borivali is 56 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 50m    85 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

85 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30-11-51.741648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  10:59-11:01-2m01-31.939485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33-11:35-2m21-11.233355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:47-11:49-2m11-4.611314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.6
#5/--/HWHaridwar Junction»X12:15-12:45-30m010.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/--/JWPJwalapurX  12:50-12:52-2m014.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#7/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-14:25-25m0126.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43-14:45-2m3144.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35-16:05-30m4179.550278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#10/--/DBDDeobandX  16:46-16:48-2m21113.753258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15-17:17-2m21137.751247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43-17:45-2m11159.979239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07-18:09-2m11189.016230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO18:25-19:10-45m01193.374227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagarX  19:26-19:28-2m21212.955222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar  19:39-19:41-2m21222.951221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55-19:57-2m21234.713216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25-20:27-2m41240.651216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35-20:37-2m01247.426209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15-21:55-40m51263.628209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18-22:20-2m11274.226216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44-22:46-2m31284.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58-23:00-2m41292.435204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36-23:38-2m01313.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX  00:08-00:10-2m22356.131189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30-01:35-5m32397.561182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08-02:10-2m02431.084175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40-02:45-5m02472.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03-03:05-2m02492.661223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18-03:20-2m02505.861228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30-03:32-2m02515.940241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur CityX  04:23-04:25-2m02550.164270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41-04:43-2m02567.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57-04:59-2m02583.786237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m02613.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53-05:55-2m02650.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05-06:07-2m02661.178225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28-06:30-2m02688.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48-06:50-2m02708.359244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40/==/GQLGurlaXO  06:58-07:00-2m02716.28250mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction07:40-07:50-10m02721.734256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:06-08:08-2m22730.980279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37-08:39-2m02769.461353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53-08:55-2m02783.647335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08-09:10-2m12793.954359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23-09:25-2m02805.655362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43-09:45-2m02822.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03-10:05-2m12844.732442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25-10:30-5m02855.369465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42-10:44-2m02869.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58-11:00-2m12884.335425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24-11:26-2m02898.523432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48-11:50-2m12907.057446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03-12:05-2m02919.428471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-12:30-2m02930.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-13:15-10m02947.152468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrod  13:31-13:33-2m02960.870498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:42-13:44-2m02971.364485mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrodX  13:51-13:53-2m02978.727488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15-14:25-10m02988.570495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:48-14:50-2m021015.465409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:01-15:03-2m021027.345373mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:11-15:13-2m021033.350395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX  15:18-15:20-2m021037.552411mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:31-15:33-2m021047.069370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:45-15:47-2m021060.838319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:00-16:02-2m021068.979321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:13-16:15-2m021083.579289mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:21-16:23-2m021091.453290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#70/==/DHDDahodX  16:35-16:40-5m021102.176314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:06-17:08-2m021135.059205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:16-17:18-2m021142.872209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28-17:30-2m221154.820166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0020.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  18:30-18:35-5m1021175.258122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaXO  18:46-18:48-2m021185.977107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:58-19:00-2m121198.76887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  19:11-19:13-2m021211.17589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22-19:24-2m021222.45168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55-20:05-10m321249.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:26-20:28-2m221278.86630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:05-21:07-2m421319.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:16-21:18-2m221328.97920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:32-21:34-2m221347.33428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5631.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30-22:38-8m221378.76318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX  23:06-23:08-2m221408.38414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:23-23:25-2m221429.42811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#87/==/BLValsadX  00:03-00:05-2m331447.34812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:38-00:40-2m231473.65427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3081.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:10-02:12-2m231555.13919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4831.2
#90/==/VRVirarO  03:00-03:02-2m031586.2479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali•  03:35-03:37-2m531612.22618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20--131630.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site