Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 01:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 01:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er Ankit...
more...
Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554
Rating: 3.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar Junction and Borivali is 56 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 50m    85 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

85 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+011-51.741648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  10:59+511:01+62m--1-31.939485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+511:35+132m21-11.233355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:47+1211:49+142m11-4.611314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.6
#5/--/HWHaridwar Junction»X12:15+112:45+630m310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/--/JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1112:52+112m--14.020291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#7/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-914:25+325m--126.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+914:45+112m3144.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+816:05+230m4179.550278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#10%--%DBDDeoband  16:46+1016:48+112m21113.753258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+817:17+222m21137.751247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12%==%KATKhatauli  17:43+2117:45+232m11159.979239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+3118:09+322m11189.016230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14%==%MTCMeerut City Junction18:25+2519:10+545m41193.374227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagarX  19:26+1019:28+102m21212.955222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar  19:39+1119:41+112m21222.951221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+419:57+42m21234.713216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+120:27+42m41240.651216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+1020:37+102m--1247.426209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+421:55+740m11263.628209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+1422:20+182m11274.226216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+722:46+122m31284.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+1023:00+182m41292.435204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+923:38+92m--1313.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX  00:08+3200:10+322m22356.131189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30+301:35+105m32397.561182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+802:10+142m--2431.084175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+1902:45+165m--2472.966199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1603:05+192m--2492.661223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+1903:20+212m--2505.861228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+2203:32+222m--2515.940241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23+104:25+132m--2550.164270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1804:43+182m--2567.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+2004:59+202m--2583.786237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+2405:25+245m--2613.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+2605:55+282m--2650.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2906:07+302m--2661.178225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28+3006:30+302m--2688.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+3106:50+332m--2708.359244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40/==/GQLGurlaXO  06:58+3607:00+372m--2716.28250mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction07:40+1307:50+2810m22721.734256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:06+2808:08+302m22730.980279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2908:39+312m--2769.461353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+3208:55+322m--2783.647335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+3209:10+362m12793.954359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+3509:25+362m--2805.655362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+3309:45+412m--2822.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+5310:05+532m12844.732442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+4310:30+455m--2855.369465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+4710:44+492m--2869.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+4711:00+502m12884.335425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+3811:26+392m--2898.523432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+2911:50+322m12907.057446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+3012:05+302m--2919.428471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+1512:30+172m--2930.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05+1213:15+1610m--2947.152468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrod  13:31+1813:33+192m--2960.870499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:42+1913:44+192m--2971.364486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrodX  13:51+2313:53+242m--2978.727488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15+2014:25+2310m42988.570495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:48+2814:50+272m--21015.465409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:01+2615:03+252m--21027.345373mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:11+2615:13+252m--21033.350395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarh  15:18+2615:20+252m--21037.552411mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:31+2615:33+252m--21047.069370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:45+3115:47+312m--21060.838319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:00+2816:02+282m--21068.979321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:13+2916:15+292m--21083.579289mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:21+3216:23+312m--21091.453290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#70/==/DHDDahodX  16:35+3116:40+325m--21102.176314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:06+3517:08+362m--21135.059205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:16+3517:18+352m--21142.872209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+3417:30+332m221154.820166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0020.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  18:30+318:35+95m1021175.258122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaXO  18:46+1118:48+112m--21185.977107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1119:00+112m121198.76887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  19:11+1219:13+112m--21211.17589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1319:24+132m--21222.45168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1520:05+1610m321249.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:26+2220:28+212m--21278.86630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:05+2021:07+192m421319.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:16+1921:18+182m221328.97920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:32+1921:34+192m--21347.33428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5631.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30+122:38+58m221378.76318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX  23:06+423:08+82m221408.38414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:23+923:25+112m221429.42811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#87/==/BLValsadX  00:03-200:05+62m331447.34812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:38+000:40+52m231473.65427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3081.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:10+102:12+122m231555.13919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4831.2
#90/==/VRVirarO  03:00+003:02+82m--31586.2479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali•  03:35-203:37+22m531612.22618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.6
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20-4-131630.8-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site