Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> BVI/Borivali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:40AM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Borivali is 56 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    85 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

85 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun  -10:00+011-51.741648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala  10:29+610:31+72m11-31.934485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:08+611:10+92m21-11.230356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX  11:23+911:25+132m11-4.69314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5/--/HWHaridwar»X  11:55-412:25+930m310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX  12:30+1312:32+112m214.016291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-1114:25+325m1126.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+814:45+102m3144.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1216:05+430m4179.553278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#10%==%DBDDeobandX  16:44+2216:46+242m21113.750256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+2817:17+362m21137.751247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43+4017:45+432m11159.979242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+5018:09+502m11189.016229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  18:25+4419:10+2245m01193.374228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  19:26+2819:28+282m21212.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:39+2819:41+282m21222.951221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+2619:57+252m21234.713216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+1520:27+172m41240.651216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+2420:37+242m01247.426209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO  21:15+2321:50+1335m51263.623210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+1522:20+172m11274.226216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+622:46+192m31284.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+523:00+162m41292.435204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+823:38+102m01313.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+3100:10+312m22356.131189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30-101:35+95m32397.661182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+702:10+142m02431.184175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+1502:45+145m2,32473.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1303:05+142m02492.761223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+1503:20+162m12505.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+1703:32+172m02516.040241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23-604:25+92m02550.264270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1004:43+102m02567.172249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1104:59+112m02583.886237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1605:25+145m02613.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1805:55+192m02650.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2106:07+212m02661.278225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28+2206:30+222m02688.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2106:50+222m02708.559244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO  06:58+2407:00+262m02716.39250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction  07:35+807:45+2310m22721.835256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:01+2208:03+242m22731.068276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2408:39+252m12769.661355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2608:55+262m12783.847336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2409:10+272m12794.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2509:25+262m02805.755362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2409:45+282m12822.275383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3010:05+312m12844.832442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+2210:30+265m12855.469465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2910:44+302m02869.166455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+3011:00+322m12884.535425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2211:26+232m02898.623432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+911:50+142m12907.157446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1312:05+132m02919.528471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+112:30+72m12930.129492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-713:15+610m02947.275469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:26+1013:28+112m02961.048498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+813:43+82m02971.464485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod  13:50+913:52+92m02978.826488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+314:25+910m42988.673495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:47+1514:49+142m021015.565409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:00+1415:02+132m021027.452373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:09+1515:11+142m021033.442395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX  15:17+1515:19+142m021037.652411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:30+1315:32+132m021047.175370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:43+1615:45+162m021060.938319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  15:58+1216:00+132m021069.173321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:12+1316:14+132m021083.679289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:20+1416:22+142m021091.549290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod  16:35+1516:40+165m021102.279314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:05+2017:07+202m021135.167205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:14+2017:16+202m021143.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:26+1917:28+182m221154.926166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:15+418:20+65m1021175.464122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:30+1118:32+102m021186.085107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:41+1118:43+112m121198.86887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road  18:54+1218:56+122m021211.27589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:05+1219:07+112m021222.54868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:40+1219:50+1510m321249.16237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  20:19+1920:21+182m221278.99130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:48+2520:50+242m421319.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  20:59+2521:01+252m221329.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  21:15+2621:17+262m221347.42628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30-722:38+28m221378.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsari  23:03+423:05+62m221408.57914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:21+1023:23+102m221429.53611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad  23:53+523:55+152m321447.43812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:36+300:38+62m231473.76027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:00+1702:02+242m231555.23319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.2
#90/==/VRVirar  02:58+203:00+52m431586.3529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali•  03:30+203:32+52m531612.32318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20-7-131630.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site