Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1717662-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1847773-0

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> BVI/Borivali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:40) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Borivali.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    85 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

85 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+111-51.741648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+610:31+62m11-31.934485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:08+211:10+42m21-11.230355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX 11:23+411:25+82m11-4.69314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5%==%HWHaridwar»X 11:55-1112:25+330m310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:30+912:32+112m214.016291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 14:00-1514:25+325m1126.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:43+1114:45+162m3144.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+2016:05+930m4179.553278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 16:44+2516:46+282m21113.750256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:15+2417:17+332m21137.751247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:43+3417:45+362m11159.979242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:07+4518:09+462m11189.016229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4019:10+1945m--1193.374228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+2719:28+272m21212.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+2719:41+282m21222.951221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55+1919:57+182m21234.713216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+1620:27+172m41240.651216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+2620:37+262m11247.426209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 21:15+2621:50+1435m51263.623210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad 22:18+1822:20+202m11274.226216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44+822:46+162m31284.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58+1123:00+182m41292.435204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+1123:38+122m--1313.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+3800:10+382m22356.131189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 01:30+1301:35+185m32397.661182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+2002:10+242m32431.184175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+2902:45+295m2,32473.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+3003:05+312m12492.761223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+3103:20+342m12505.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+3503:32+362m12516.040241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23+1504:25+262m2,32550.264269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:41+2804:43+282m12567.172249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57+3004:59+312m22583.986237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+3705:25+365m22613.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+3805:55+382m22650.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO 06:05+4106:07+422m22661.278225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKaprenX 06:28+4506:30+462m--2688.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+4706:50+482m12708.559244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO 06:58+5107:00+522m12716.39250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:35+3407:45+4410m22721.835256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+4408:03+462m22731.068276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara 08:37+4308:39+432m12769.661355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX 08:53+4408:55+442m12783.847336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:08+4209:10+452m12794.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:23+4509:25+462m--2805.755362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+3909:45+422m12822.275383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+4910:05+502m12844.832442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:25+4010:30+425m12855.469465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:42+4710:44+482m--2869.166455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:58+4111:00+422m12884.535425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX 11:24+3111:26+322m--2898.623432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48+2111:50+252m12907.157446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03+2312:05+242m--2919.528471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28+812:30+142m12930.129492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05+513:15+1610m22947.275469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+2113:28+222m--2961.048498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:41+1913:43+192m--2971.464485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:50+2313:52+262m--2978.826488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+2414:25+2610m42988.673495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:47+3414:49+332m--21015.565409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:00+3315:02+322m--21027.452373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:09+3415:11+332m--21033.442395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:17+3315:19+332m--21037.652411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:30+3215:32+312m--21047.175370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:43+3215:45+322m--21060.938319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+2716:00+272m--21069.173321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:12+2816:14+282m--21083.679289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:20+3016:22+302m--21091.549290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:35+2916:40+295m--21102.279314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:05+2717:07+272m--21135.167205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:14+2617:16+262m--21143.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+2517:28+242m221154.926166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+1318:20+155m121175.364122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:30+1918:32+192m--21186.085107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:41+2018:43+202m121198.86887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:54+2018:56+202m--21211.27589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:05+2019:07+202m--21222.54868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 19:40+2719:50+3010m321249.16237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 20:19+3220:21+312m221278.99130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:48+3320:50+332m421319.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 20:59+3521:01+352m221329.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 21:15+3721:17+362m221347.42628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:30+822:38+128m221378.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsari 23:03+1723:05+172m221408.57914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:21+2123:23+212m221429.53611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad 23:53+1223:55+222m321447.43812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:36+1300:38+152m231473.76027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+1802:02+272m231555.23319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.2
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+1003:00+122m431586.3529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali• 03:30+703:32+92m531612.32318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:20-1-131630.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site