Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 42m    82 halts    Distance: 1612 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:27 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

82 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Haridwar Junction and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+121-51.738648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-31.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+911:35+222m21-11.117361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1012:00+112m11-4.518312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar Junction»X  12:15+912:45+930m310.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--14.020292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+114:25+425m--126.953238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+714:50+65m3144.746264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+616:05+330m4179.448276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeobandX  16:48+1516:50+162m21113.644258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1117:25+242m21137.763247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2617:48+302m11159.876239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3218:13+332m11188.912230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2119:20+1445m41193.273229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+2119:38+212m21212.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+2219:51+222m21222.859220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadXO  20:03+420:05+42m21234.614213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+1320:33+152m41240.534217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1820:46+191m--1247.234209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2421:55+2140m11263.525209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadO  22:18+3122:20+322m11273.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+2622:36+271m31284.335206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2722:52+292m41292.429203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+923:38+102m--1313.685200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2600:10+272m22356.029189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  01:35-501:40+75m32397.561179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+402:15+82m--2431.084174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+1002:47+112m--2473.070198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+2003:17+232m--2505.956230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+2203:30+222m--2516.141240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-104:25+85m--2550.263270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1204:59+122m--2583.986236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1605:25+155m--2614.178266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1405:55+162m--2650.366247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1606:07+172m--2661.369 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  06:48+2106:50+222m--2708.453243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2307:00+261m--2716.411251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+1507:50+2020m22721.833256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1908:08+221m22731.179278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2108:39+222m--2769.263354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2308:55+232m--2784.042337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2109:10+242m--2793.057 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2309:25+232m--2805.455361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2009:45+262m--2821.976384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+2710:05+272m12844.528441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1510:30+212m--2855.467463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2310:44+242m--2868.866450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2311:00+242m12884.235426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1311:26+142m--2898.421 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+211:50+82m12906.061 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+812:05+82m--2919.328471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-612:30+32m--2929.929493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+210m--2947.064468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+513:30+62m--2960.857 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+413:42+51m--2971.255 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+513:51+71m--2978.625484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+114:35+620m42988.470495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1114:59+121m--21015.365409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1215:11+131m--21027.245374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamniaX  15:19+1315:21+122m--21033.142392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1315:28+131m--21037.352410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1315:40+131m--21046.876369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1515:53+152m--21060.760 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1616:03+172m--21068.773317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+1816:16+181m--21083.368288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1716:24+181m--21091.258289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2116:37+252m--21101.864313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkhedaO  17:08+2417:09+251m--21134.860205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2517:19+242m--21142.779209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2517:30+242m221154.520169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+218:35+85m1021174.954122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+1118:48+111m--21185.876107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1219:00+122m121198.56881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1119:13+112m--21211.075 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1019:24+112m--21222.252 WRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1720:05+1710m321248.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat