Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 2015 (10:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 922 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

52 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Keshorai Patan and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-760.138648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-740.341484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+711:35+222m21-719.617361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1112:00+122m11-713.018312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX12:15+1012:45+1330m31-708.448294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1712:52+172m--1-704.420292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+414:25+925m--1-681.553238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+1114:50+105m31-663.746264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1216:05+730m41-629.048276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1616:50+182m21-594.844258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1717:25+272m21-570.863247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2917:48+312m11-548.676239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3618:13+362m11-519.512230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2219:20+745m41-515.273229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1219:38+122m21-495.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1219:51+122m21-485.659220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+1120:05+112m21-473.914213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+520:33+92m41-467.934217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1020:46+121m--1-461.234209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1721:55+1140m11-444.925209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadX  22:18+2022:20+222m11-435.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+2122:36+221m31-424.135206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+1822:52+212m41-416.029203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+823:38+92m--1-394.885200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanO  00:08+2300:10+232m22-352.429189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-701:40+85m32-310.961179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+002:15+42m--2-277.484174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+502:47+72m--2-235.470198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1303:17+152m--2-202.556230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+1403:30+142m--2-192.341240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-904:25+55m--2-158.263270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+804:59+82m--2-124.586236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1205:25+125m--2-94.378266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1205:55+142m--2-58.166247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1406:07+152m--2-47.169223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan»X  06:48+1506:50+182m--20.053243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2007:00+231m--28.011251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+907:50+1320m2213.433256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1208:08+151m2222.779278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+1808:39+192m--260.863354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2008:55+212m--275.642337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+1909:10+232m--284.657355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  09:23+2109:25+212m--297.055361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+2009:45+272m--2113.576384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGarothX  10:03+2910:05+292m12136.128441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1710:30+242m--2147.067463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2610:44+282m--2160.466450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2811:00+292m12175.835426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1911:26+192m--2190.021432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:48+611:50+112m12197.661443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1012:05+112m--2210.828471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-212:30+42m--2221.529493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+310m--2238.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+713:30+82m--2252.357499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+713:42+71m--2262.855486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+813:51+91m--2270.225484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15+714:35+920m42280.070495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1314:59+131m--2306.965409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1315:11+141m--2318.745374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+1515:21+152m--2324.742392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1515:28+161m--2328.952410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1615:40+161m--2338.476369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1915:53+192m--2352.360323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+2016:03+202m--2360.373317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2216:16+221m--2374.868288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1916:24+201m--2382.858289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2616:37+292m--2393.464313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2717:09+281m--2426.460205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2717:19+272m--2434.379209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2617:30+252m22446.120169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30-418:35+35m102466.554122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+618:48+61m--2477.476107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+619:00+62m12490.16881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+519:13+52m--2502.67589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+519:24+52m--2513.85267mWRVadodara, Gujarat