Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173400-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

KPTN/Keshorai Patan --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:40) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshorai Patan and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 922 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

52 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Keshorai Patan and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+011-760.441648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+510:31+52m11-740.534485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:08+411:10+52m21-719.831355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX 11:23+411:25+102m11-713.29315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55-912:25+330m31-708.648294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:30+812:32+92m21-704.716291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 14:00-814:25+325m11-681.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:43+614:45+82m31-663.842268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+1416:05+230m41-629.153278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.3
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 16:44+1416:46+182m21-594.850256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:15+1617:17+312m21-570.851247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:43+3117:45+332m11-548.679242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:07+4818:09+492m11-519.516229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4419:10+2245m--1-515.274228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+2719:28+272m21-495.655222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+2719:41+272m21-485.651221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55+719:57+62m21-473.813216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+1520:27+162m41-467.951216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+2420:37+252m11-461.226209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 21:15+2221:50+1235m51-444.923210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabadX 22:18+1522:20+182m11-434.326216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44+522:46+212m31-424.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58+823:00+192m41-416.135204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+823:38+102m--1-394.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+3500:10+352m22-352.431189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30+201:35+115m32-310.961181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+902:10+142m32-277.484175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+1602:45+155m2,32-235.466199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+1403:05+162m12-215.861223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+1703:20+182m12-202.561228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+1903:32+192m12-192.540241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23-204:25+112m2,32-158.364269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:41+1304:43+132m12-141.372249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57+1504:59+152m22-124.686237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+2105:25+205m22-94.578265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+2605:55+272m22-58.165247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheri 06:05+2806:07+282m22-47.278225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren 06:28+2906:30+302m--2-20.067233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan»X 06:48+3106:50+322m120.059244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO 06:58+3407:00+352m127.89250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:35+1607:45+2510m2213.335256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+2408:03+252m2222.568276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara 08:37+2108:39+222m1261.161355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakXO 08:53+2408:55+252m1275.347336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:08+2409:10+272m1285.654359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:23+2709:25+272m--297.255362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+2509:45+292m12113.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+3010:05+302m12136.332442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:25+2210:30+235m12146.969465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:42+2610:44+262m--2160.766455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX 10:58+2711:00+282m12176.035425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX 11:24+1811:26+202m--2190.123432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48+811:50+132m12198.757446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03+1112:05+122m--2211.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28-212:30+72m12221.629492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05-713:15+910m22238.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+1213:28+132m--2252.548498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:41+1013:43+92m--2263.064485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:50+1113:52+122m22270.426488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+1014:25+1310m42280.273496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:47+2014:49+192m--2307.165409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:00+2015:02+192m--2319.052373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:09+2015:11+202m12325.042395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:17+2115:19+202m--2329.152411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:30+1815:32+182m--2338.675370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:43+2115:45+202m--2352.438319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+1616:00+172m22360.673321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:12+2016:14+192m--2375.279289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:20+2116:22+202m--2383.149290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:35+2116:40+215m--2393.779314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:05+2517:07+242m--2426.667205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:14+2417:16+232m--2434.572209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+2417:28+232m22446.426166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+618:20+95m12466.964121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:30+1318:32+122m--2477.685107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:41+1418:43+142m12490.36887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:54+1318:56+132m--2502.87589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:05+1519:07+152m--2514.14867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:40+1819:50+2010m32540.76237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 20:19+2420:21+232m22570.59130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:48+3020:50+302m42611.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 20:59+3121:01+302m22620.57919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 21:15+3321:17+332m22639.02628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:30-222:38+48m22670.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 23:03+923:05+102m22700.07914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:21+1623:23+162m22721.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad 23:53+1323:55+232m32739.03812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:36+1300:38+172m23765.26027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+2702:02+332m23846.73319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.1
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+1303:00+162m43877.8529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali 03:30+1203:32+142m53903.82318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 04:20+5-13922.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site