Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 922 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

52 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Keshorai Patan and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-759.838648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-739.941484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+811:35+202m21-719.217361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+912:00+112m11-712.618312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+1012:45+930m31-708.148294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--1-704.120292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-414:25+325m--1-681.253238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+514:50+45m31-663.446264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+516:05+130m41-628.748276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+716:50+92m21-594.544258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+517:25+192m21-570.463247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2117:48+222m11-548.376239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+2718:13+272m11-519.212230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+1619:20+1345m41-514.873229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1819:38+182m21-495.455221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1919:51+192m21-485.359220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadXO  20:03+520:05+52m21-473.514213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+920:33+112m41-467.634217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1420:46+141m--1-460.933209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2021:55+1640m11-444.925209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadO  22:18+2122:20+232m11-435.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+1622:36+181m31-424.135206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2022:52+222m--1-416.029203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+423:38+52m--1-394.885200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2500:10+262m22-352.429189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  01:35-401:40+65m32-310.961179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+502:15+82m--2-277.484174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+1002:47+122m--2-235.470198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+2203:17+242m--2-202.556230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+2303:30+232m--2-192.341240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20+204:25+105m--2-158.263270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1304:59+132m--2-124.586236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1805:25+175m--2-94.378266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1905:55+202m--2-58.166247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+2006:07+212m--2-47.169228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan»XO  06:48+2506:50+262m--20.053243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2807:00+311m--28.011251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+1907:50+2220m2213.433256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+2108:08+251m2222.779278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2508:39+272m--260.863354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2808:55+292m--275.642337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  09:08+2609:10+292m--284.657358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2809:25+282m--297.055361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2609:45+312m--2113.576384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3210:05+322m12136.128441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+2010:30+252m--2147.067463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2710:44+292m--2160.466450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2811:00+302m12175.835426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1711:26+182m--2189.921430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+511:50+122m12197.661443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1112:05+112m--2210.828471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-312:30+32m--2221.529493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-213:15+310m--2238.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+713:30+82m--2252.357497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+713:42+81m--2262.855478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+813:51+91m--2270.225484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+614:35+1020m42280.070495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1414:59+141m--2306.965409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1515:11+161m--2318.845374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamniaX  15:19+1615:21+162m--2324.742392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1615:28+161m--2328.952410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1615:40+161m--2338.376369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla RoadX  15:51+1715:53+162m--2352.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:01+1816:03+192m--2360.373317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2016:16+201m--2374.868288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+2016:24+201m--2382.858289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2416:37+272m--2393.464313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2517:09+261m--2426.360205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2617:19+282m--2434.379209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2917:30+292m22446.120169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+618:35+115m102466.554122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+1418:48+141m--2477.376107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1519:00+142m12490.16881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1419:13+142m--2502.67578mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1419:24+142m--2513.85267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+2020:05+2010m32540.48136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat