Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

May 29 departure has been CANCELLED
Mar 03 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 922 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

52 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Keshorai Patan and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+221-760.138648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+311:03+32m--1-740.341484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+911:35+222m21-719.617361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1012:00+122m11-713.018312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+912:45+830m31-708.448294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--1-704.520292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+214:25+425m--1-681.553238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+614:50+55m31-663.746264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+416:05+330m41-629.048276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1116:50+132m21-594.844258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1117:25+242m21-570.863247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2717:48+322m11-548.676239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3518:13+352m11-519.512230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2219:20+545m41-515.273229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1119:38+112m21-495.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1119:51+112m21-485.659220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+020:05+02m21-473.914213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+420:33+72m41-468.034217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+820:46+91m--1-461.334209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1721:55+1840m11-444.925209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+3122:20+332m11-435.244213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+3222:36+341m31-424.135206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2922:52+302m41-416.029203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+1523:38+152m--1-394.885200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2600:10+282m22-352.429189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-401:40+75m32-310.961179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+302:15+72m--2-277.484174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+902:47+112m--2-235.470198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1703:17+192m--2-202.556230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+1803:30+182m--2-192.341240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-504:25+75m--2-158.263270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1204:59+122m--2-124.586236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1505:25+145m--2-94.378266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1305:55+142m--2-58.166247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1506:07+152m--2-47.169 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan»X  06:48+1806:50+202m--20.053243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2207:00+251m--27.911251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+1307:50+1620m2213.433256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1508:08+191m2222.779278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2008:39+212m--260.863354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2208:55+232m--275.642337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2109:10+242m--284.657 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2209:25+232m--297.055361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+1909:45+242m--2113.576384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+2510:05+262m12136.128441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1410:30+202m--2147.067463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2210:44+232m--2160.466450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2311:00+252m12175.835426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1411:26+152m--2189.921 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+311:50+82m12197.661 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+812:05+92m--2210.828471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-412:30+42m--2221.529493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-713:15+210m--2238.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+513:30+52m--2252.357 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+413:42+51m--2262.855 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+513:51+51m--2270.125484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15-314:35+420m42280.070495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+814:59+81m--2306.965409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+815:11+81m--2318.745374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamniaX  15:19+915:21+92m--2324.742392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+915:28+91m--2328.952410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+815:40+101m--2338.376369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1215:53+122m--2352.360 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1416:03+142m--2360.373317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+1516:16+151m--2374.868288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1516:24+161m--2382.858289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2116:37+242m--2393.464313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2317:09+241m--2426.360205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2417:19+232m--2434.379209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2417:30+232m22446.120169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30-718:35+25m102466.554122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+318:48+41m--2477.376107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+419:00+42m12490.06881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+419:13+32m--2502.575 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+319:24+32m--2513.852 WRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1420:05+1410m32540.48136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat