Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14060/Jaisalmer-Delhi Express
     जैसलमेर-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Entry# 194264 author:vishal gupta arrive at jaislamer station 17:15 PM from 1 july 2011 train number changed from 1 july 2011 new train...
more...
number is 14660
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (08:14AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 138 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 31m    34 halts    Distance: 913 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 10:46 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

34 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer»  -17:15-010.084223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4562.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  18:00-18:02-2m0162.778198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3038.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  18:32-18:34-2m01101.627244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran  18:43-19:08-25m01105.745224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#5|--|RDRARamdevra  19:22-19:24-2m01116.170226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04-20:09-5m01162.778233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2228.5
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:31-20:33-2m01191.277289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#8|--|OSNOsiyan  21:07-21:09-2m01235.072331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya  21:35-21:37-2m01266.331251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0332.9
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction  22:40-23:20-40m11299.224241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  23:25-23:27-2m01301.287237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5681.1
#12|--|GOTNGotan  00:23-00:25-2m02382.360324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:45-00:50-5m02402.188322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction  01:20-01:22-2m02446.185340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction  01:53-01:55-2m02489.832426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#16|--|NACNawa City  02:51-02:53-2m02519.430390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1035.2
#17|--|FLPhulera Junction  04:03-04:05-2m02554.677388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#18|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  04:19-04:21-2m02572.576378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction  04:50-05:00-10m02609.240436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#20|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  05:08-05:10-2m02614.789424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#21|==|DODausa  05:48-05:50-2m22670.882334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#22|==|BKIBandikui Junction  06:11-06:13-2m02699.447283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#23|--|BUBaswa  06:29-06:31-2m02712.180288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#24|--|RHGRajgarh  06:40-06:42-2m02724.278298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#25|--|MKHMalakhera  06:55-06:57-2m02741.082264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#26|--|AWRAlwar Junction  07:11-07:13-2m02760.185273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#27/==/KRHKhairthal  07:32-07:34-2m02787.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#28/==/HSIHarsauli  07:40-07:42-2m02795.198287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1524.5
#29/==/BWLBawal  07:57-07:59-2m02819.512266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations01:1415.4
#30/==/RERewari Junction  09:13-09:15-2m02834.971246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road  09:33-09:35-2m02856.280228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  09:50-09:52-2m02876.366221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon  10:01-10:03-2m02886.267219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#34%==%PMPalam  10:15-10:17-2m02899.537221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:23-10:25-2m02903.328219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  10:46-10:48-2m02913.112223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  11:10--02917.3-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site