Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 10:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Entry# 194264 author:vishal gupta arrive at jaislamer station 17:15 PM from 1 july 2011 train number changed from 1 july 2011 new train number is 14660
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (08:14AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14059

14060/Jaisalmer-Delhi Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Entry# 172477 Author: vishal gupta 5; 2AC-3-3AC-3, SL-11 GEN-4-SLR-2. Has HA-1 as per Entry# 205720 Author: Ding Dong
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 31m    34 halts    Distance: 914 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM 
Arrives @ 10:46 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE 

34 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JSM»Jaisalmer (3)»  -17:15---10.083224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1)  18:00-18:02-2m--162.080194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3AQGAshapura Gomat  18:32-18:34-2m--1101.928245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4POKPokaran (1)  18:43-19:08-25m--1106.143244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
5RDRARamdevra  19:22-19:24-2m--1116.171226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04-20:09-5m--1163.677232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:31-20:33-2m--1191.877289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
8OSNOsiyan  21:07-21:09-2m--1235.673329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
9MMYMarwar Mathanya  21:35-21:37-2m--1267.431252mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
10JUJodhpur Junction (5)  22:40-23:20-40m11300.128241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction (2)  23:25-23:27-2m--1302.487237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12GOTNGotan (3)  00:23-00:25-2m--2383.260323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
13MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  00:45-00:50-5m--2403.488322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14DNADegana Junction (4)  01:20-01:22-2m--2447.484339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
15MKNMakrana Junction (2)  01:53-01:55-2m--2490.832423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16NACNawa City  02:51-02:53-2m--2520.630390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
17FLPhulera Junction (5)  04:03-04:05-2m--2555.479386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
18JOBAsalpur Jobner  04:19-04:21-2m--2573.876379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19JPJaipur Junction (7)  04:50-05:00-10m--2610.541434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  05:08-05:10-2m--2615.988426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21DODausa (2)  05:48-05:50-2m22672.082333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22BKIBandikui Junction (6)  06:11-06:13-2m--2700.847283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
23BUBaswa (2)  06:29-06:31-2m--2713.379291mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24RHGRajgarh (2)  06:40-06:42-2m--2725.378303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
25MKHMalakhera (1)  06:55-06:57-2m--2742.382265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
26AWRAlwar Junction (2)  07:11-07:13-2m--2761.486267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
27KRHKhairthal (2)  07:32-07:34-2m--2788.677305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
28HSIHarsauli  07:40-07:42-2m--2796.398287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
29BWLBawal  07:57-07:59-2m--2820.912266mNWRBawal, Haryana
30RERewari Junction (8)  09:13-09:15-2m--2836.272245mNWRRewari, Haryana
31PTRDPataudi Road  09:33-09:35-2m--2857.979227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
32GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  09:50-09:52-2m--2877.666220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
33GGNGurgaon (3)  10:01-10:03-2m--2887.567217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
34PMPalam (3)  10:15-10:17-2m--2900.938222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
35DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  10:23-10:25-2m--2904.628217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
36DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5)•  10:46-10:48-2m--2914.312226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
37DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  11:10----2918.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom