Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional coach: पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस (14207/14208) में तीन से 30 मार्च तक थर्ड एसी
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (07:00AM)

14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (5:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH/ TKD WDM#3A/LKO PRABAL WDM#3A
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  -17:00+931-173.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2!==!AMEAmethi  17:56+317:58+102m11-138.047107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
3!==!GNGGauriGanj  18:15+1018:17+132m--1-124.768110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4!==!JAISJaisX  18:33+1618:35+182m11-106.749108mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  19:10+1219:23+1313m31-77.953116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
6!==!BCNBachhrawanX  19:58+1020:00+122m11-47.333124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  21:25+421:40+715m510.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/HRIHardoiX  23:10+1623:12+192m11101.860146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:15+1200:18+133m--2164.968156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:20+2001:27+217m32235.474174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:18+2802:20+302m32298.430190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:15+1903:25+1910m--2325.766201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%HPUHapur Junction  05:00+1505:05+185m12429.740214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
14%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction•XO  06:00+1806:02+192m--2466.425217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:50+10-62486.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site