Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14207/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:54PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  -17:00+103,11-173.13897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.1
#2!==!AMEAmethi  17:56+817:58+122m11-138.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#3!==!GNGGauriGanj  18:15+1318:17+142m11-124.768111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4!==!JAISJaisX  18:33+1818:35+192m11-106.749116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3528.8
#5!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  19:10+1519:23+1413m31-77.951116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.6
#6!==!BCNBachhrawanX  19:59+1320:01+142m11-47.334124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X21:25+1421:40+1515m510.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33101.8
#8/==/HRIHardoiX  23:13+3023:15+332m11101.860145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:18+2100:20+222m32164.868157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:22+3001:27+335m32235.370174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.1
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:21+3902:23+402m32298.431191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5227.2
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:15+2703:25+2810m02325.666197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/==/HPUHapur Junction  05:00+1705:05+215m12429.640216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•XO  06:00+2106:02+222m32466.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:45+25-62486.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site