Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 13:01:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 13:01:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional coach: पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस (14207/14208) में तीन से 30 मार्च तक थर्ड एसी
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (07:00AM)

14207/Padmavat Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14205/14206 No Curtains in 3A
Loco
LDH/ TKD WDM#3A/LKO PRABAL WDM#3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
SE1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  -17:00+1031-173.03897mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2|-=!AMEAmethi  17:56+717:58+122m11-138.044107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
3!==!GNGGauriGanj18:16+1218:17+141m11-124.768110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
4!==!JAISJaisX  18:33+1618:35+182m11-106.749108mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  19:10+1419:20+1810m31-77.948116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
6!==!BCNBachhrawanX  19:58+1620:00+172m--1-47.333124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  21:25+1021:40+915m510.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/HRIHardoiX  23:12+2123:17+235m11101.865146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  00:15+2300:18+243m--2164.968156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:20+3101:27+337m32235.471174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:20+4402:25+425m--2298.433190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:15+3103:25+3110m--2325.766201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%HPUHapur Junction  05:00+3305:05+375m12429.740214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
14%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction•XO  06:00+3306:02+332m--2466.425217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  06:50+28-62486.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site