Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 17:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 17:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S2, S4, ST1 and ST3 are de-reserved from Alappuzha to Chennai Central
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:02PM)

13352/Alappuzha-Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ)     अलाप्पुझा-धनबाद(Bokaro) एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-DHN)
Rating: 3.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 142 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2537 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -06:00+1110.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11+706:12+141m1113.29411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19+1906:20+191m1124.1859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27+2406:28+251m1134.1387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05+1407:10+145m1157.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30+1607:32+162m3176.97115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18+2308:20+242m21131.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40-1309:50+710m01164.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  10:35+810:40+135m01208.84480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+912:00+115m31264.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43+1712:45+172m21314.646305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-614:00+810m11364.865175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55+815:00+115m41424.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38+1215:40+112m01467.6850mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1816:15+172m01514.260388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38+1416:40+142m01537.412392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15-317:20+125m41544.553404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38+1417:40+132m21560.579355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13+1618:15+162m21604.274270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35+2118:40+205m21628.844215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  19:03+1519:05+162m01645.588197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35+3619:40+365m21689.74392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18+3620:20+432m11716.75748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58+3221:00+322m11752.968mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55+1523:00+865m101758.4738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.7
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08+3200:10+332m12841.1718mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33+3200:35+352m12868.31733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.7
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15+002:17+72m22896.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42+1502:43+151m22934.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09+2103:10+251m12968.85816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27+2703:28+281m32985.29121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53+3103:54+311m121023.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26+2204:27+231m121051.27612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50+2804:51+281m021080.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06+3205:07+331m021100.6758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:19+3505:20+351m021115.66810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu  05:38+3705:39+371m021136.2839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  05:55+4305:56+441m421158.22615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+1307:30+1520m321189.77826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16+4008:17+411m221249.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49+4508:50+451m221297.14418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  09:17+3809:18+391m021316.83718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42+3309:43+351m021331.42021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57+3209:58+341m021336.21533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10+3210:15+315m321339.37023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32+4110:33+431m021359.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38+4410:39+441m021362.97619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:00+4511:01+461m121389.46017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13+4211:14+421m021401.45717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20+5511:21+561m021407.28216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35+1:0311:36+1:081m321426.26728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51+1:2111:52+1:221m221442.96124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14+1:2612:15+1:261m021465.26723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31+1:0112:32+1:011m021482.95322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  12:59+1:3713:00+1:371m021506.71232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23+2714:25+282m021522.72046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5016.4
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15+1215:35+2120m321539.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51+015:53+02m021547.27226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08+2616:10+262m021565.17056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40+2616:45+255m021600.26966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32+2917:35+303m121654.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:56+3117:58+312m021678.325124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02+1018:04+102m021680.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.3
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX  18:45+2919:00+2615m021725.337227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#65%==%SPRDSingapur Road  19:15+2319:17+242m021734.570253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66%==%THVTherubaliX  19:25+3719:27+382m021743.950269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#67%==%MNGDMunigudaX  20:10+3120:12+322m021779.971359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68%==%AMBAmbodala  20:33+3420:35+352m021804.875373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55+3720:57+382m021829.850248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05+3821:07+382m021836.561233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23+4421:25+492m121852.733184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50+4022:00+4510m321866.760210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73|--|BUDMBadmal  22:20+4622:22+472m021886.669209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74|--|BLGRBolangirX  23:00+5023:05+535m021930.066185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75|--|BRPLBarpali  23:57+5423:59+582m021987.172177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15+5900:20+1:005m032006.347184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77|--|ATSAttabira  00:43+5300:45+542m032024.322162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50+2002:00+2410m032048.721160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m032050.454162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80|==|RGLRengali  02:30+2102:32+222m032071.227206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30+803:40+1510m032097.476236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09+1204:11+122m032133.980262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37+1504:39+142m232168.557237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10+1705:30+1620m532198.247198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:09+806:10+91m032228.956218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4441.2
#86/--/BANOBano  06:54+2006:55+211m032270.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia  08:20+2508:25+255m332365.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:40+2608:55+2215m132372.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  10:08+1210:10+132m132431.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:29+1310:30+151m032444.358298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundhag  10:54+1410:55+151m132467.650292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  11:15+1211:25+1110m132484.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:55+1112:00+185m132499.840227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/--/KTHKatrasgarh  12:37+1112:39+112m132524.222198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3613.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  13:15+8-532537.4-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site