Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Chennai : Central at 23.00 hrs. from 06th September, 2016 to 06th October, 2016 will not : touch...
more...
Chennai Central. It will reach Perambur at 22.15 hrs. and leave : Perambur at 22.35 hrs. :express at Perambur, Train No.43801 Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU local, leaving Chennai Beach at 01.20 hrs. will be available at Perambur. This will be a connecting train for passengers proceeding towards Avadi, Thiruvallur and Source SOUTHERN RAILWAYS OFFICIAL WEBSITE
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (06:47PM)
Sep 29 departure has been DIVERTED between PER/Perambur and SPE/Sullurupeta
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-DHN)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -06:00+4110.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  06:11+906:12+161m1113.29411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19+2106:20+221m1124.1859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27+2806:28+281m1134.1387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05+1807:10+195m1157.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30+2407:32+282m3176.97115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18+3608:20+382m21131.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40+309:50+1610m01164.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  10:35+1310:40+145m01208.84480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+1212:00+155m31264.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43+1812:45+192m21314.646306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50+114:00+1310m11364.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55+1515:00+185m41424.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38+1615:40+182m01467.685426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2916:15+312m01514.260388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38+2516:40+282m01537.412392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15+1217:20+255m41544.553404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38+2817:40+292m21560.579355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13+2718:15+292m21604.274270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35+3318:40+385m21628.844215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  19:03+3519:05+362m01645.588197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35+5619:40+545m21689.74392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:18+5020:20+552m11716.75748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58+1:2421:00+1:382m11752.968mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55+2623:00+3165m101758.4738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08+5000:10+512m12841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33+5100:35+562m12868.21733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15+2502:17+242m22896.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42+3502:43+361m22934.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09+3803:10+431m12968.85816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27+3603:28+381m32985.39121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53+5203:54+531m121023.15326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26+4804:27+491m121051.37612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50+5404:51+551m021080.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06+5605:07+571m021100.6758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX  05:19+5905:20+591m021115.76810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m021136.2839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m421158.32616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+4507:30+4320m321189.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16+5908:17+591m221249.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49+1:0408:50+1:051m221297.14418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  09:17+1:0109:18+1:021m021316.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42+4909:43+431m021331.52021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57+3909:58+401m021336.31533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10+4810:15+475m321339.37023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32+4810:33+491m021359.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38+1:0010:39+1:001m021362.97619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:00+1:0211:01+1:031m121389.46017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13+5711:14+581m021401.55717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20+1:1111:21+1:131m021407.28216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35+1:0311:36+1:031m321426.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51+1:0511:52+1:071m221443.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14+1:0212:15+1:021m021465.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31+1:2112:32+1:211m021483.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  12:59+1:0513:00+1:071m021506.71232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23+3614:25+382m021522.72046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15+2215:35+2720m321539.83111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51-15:53-2m021547.97226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08+3116:10+312m021565.870 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40+3216:45+325m021600.96966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32+3217:35+333m121655.268139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:56+3117:58+312m021679.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02-18:04-2m021680.866122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX  18:45+2819:00+2915m021726.037227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road  19:15+2619:17+272m021735.370253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX  19:25+3619:27+372m021744.750269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4335.8
#67|--|MNGDMunigudaX  20:10+3120:12+312m021780.571359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/AMBAmbodala  20:33+3320:35+332m021805.575373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55+3420:57+342m021830.450248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05+3521:07+352m021837.161233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23+4121:25+452m121853.333184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50+3822:00+4110m321867.360210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal  22:20+4422:22+442m021887.269209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangirX  23:00+4823:05+555m021930.666185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali  23:57+5923:59+1:032m021987.772177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15+1:0500:20+1:105m032006.947184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0300:45+1:052m032025.022162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50+3602:00+3510m032049.321160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m032051.154162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengali  02:30+2502:32+242m032071.827206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30+2103:40+2710m032098.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09+2704:11+292m032134.580262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37+2904:39+302m232169.157237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10+3005:30+3020m532198.847198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:09+2406:10+261m032229.556218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4441.2
#86/--/BANOBano  06:54+2106:55+231m032270.767440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia  08:20+2408:25+245m332365.628655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:40+3108:55+2815m132372.649633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  10:08+1410:10+162m132432.440256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:29+1510:30+171m032444.958298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundhag  10:54+2510:55+271m132468.250292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  11:15+2411:25+2310m132484.831245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:55+1412:00+215m132500.440227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/==/KTHKatrasgarh  12:37+1312:39+132m132524.822198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3613.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  13:15+22-532538.1-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site