Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 19:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 18m ago)
Latest...
S2, S4, ST1 and ST3 are de-reserved from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Trains provided temporary stoppage at GUNADALA railway station from 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016
Wed Jul 27,
...
more...
2016 (07:20PM)

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Aug 23 2016 (7:01PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-DHN)
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 142 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2537 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -06:00-110.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11-06:12-1m1113.29411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19-06:20-1m1124.1859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27-06:28-1m1134.1387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05-07:10-5m1157.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30-07:32-2m3176.97115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18-08:20-2m21131.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40-09:50-10m01164.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  10:35-10:40-5m01208.84480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m31264.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43-12:45-2m21314.646306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-14:00-10m11364.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m41424.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38-15:40-2m01467.685426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13-16:15-2m01514.260388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38-16:40-2m01537.412392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15-17:20-5m41544.553404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38-17:40-2m21560.579355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13-18:15-2m21604.274270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m21628.844215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  19:03-19:05-2m01645.588197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35-19:40-5m21689.74392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18-20:20-2m11716.75748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58-21:00-2m11752.968mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55-23:00-65m101758.4738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08-00:10-2m12841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33-00:35-2m12868.21733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15-02:17-2m22896.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42-02:43-1m22934.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09-03:10-1m12968.85816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27-03:28-1m32985.39121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53-03:54-1m121023.15326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26-04:27-1m121051.37612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50-04:51-1m021080.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06-05:07-1m021100.6758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla  05:19-05:20-1m021115.76810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu  05:38-05:39-1m021136.2839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX  05:55-05:56-1m421158.32616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10-07:30-20m321189.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16-08:17-1m221249.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49-08:50-1m221297.14418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO  09:17-09:18-1m021316.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42-09:43-1m021331.52021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57-09:58-1m021336.31533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10-10:15-5m321339.37023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32-10:33-1m021359.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38-10:39-1m021362.97619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  11:00-11:01-1m121389.46017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13-11:14-1m021401.55717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20-11:21-1m021407.28216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35-11:36-1m321426.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51-11:52-1m221442.96124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14-12:15-1m021465.26723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31-12:32-1m021483.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  12:59-13:00-1m021506.71232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23-14:25-2m021522.72046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5016.4
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15-15:35-20m321539.13111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51-15:53-2m021547.27226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08-16:10-2m021565.27056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40-16:45-5m021600.26966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32-17:35-3m121654.568139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:56-17:58-2m021678.327124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02-18:04-2m021680.166122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX  18:45-19:00-15m021725.337227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road  19:15-19:17-2m021734.770253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX  19:25-19:27-2m021744.050269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4335.8
#67|--|MNGDMunigudaX  20:10-20:12-2m021779.871359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/AMBAmbodala  20:33-20:35-2m021804.875373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55-20:57-2m021829.850248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05-21:07-2m021836.461233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23-21:25-2m121852.733184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#72!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50-22:00-10m321866.660210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal  22:20-22:22-2m021886.669209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangirX  23:00-23:05-5m021930.066185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali  23:57-23:59-2m021987.072177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15-00:20-5m032006.247184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m032024.322162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m032048.721160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m032050.454162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengali  02:30-02:32-2m032071.227206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30-03:40-10m032097.376236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09-04:11-2m032133.880262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37-04:39-2m232168.557237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10-05:30-20m532198.247198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:09-06:10-1m032228.856218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4441.2
#86/--/BANOBano  06:54-06:55-1m032270.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia  08:20-08:25-5m332364.928655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:40-08:55-15m132371.949633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  10:08-10:10-2m132431.740256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:29-10:30-1m032444.358298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundhag  10:54-10:55-1m132467.550292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  11:15-11:25-10m132484.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m132499.740227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/==/KTHKatrasgarh  12:37-12:39-2m132524.122198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3613.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  13:15--532537.4-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site