Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure on 17th November from Alappuzha cancelled due to heavy rain in Tamil Nadu/Andhra Pradesh Coaches S2, S4, ST1 and ST3 are de-reserved from Alappuzha to...
more...
Chennai Central
Mon Nov 16, 2015 (07:53PM)

13352/Alappuzha-Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ)     अलाप्पुझा-धनबाद(Bokaro) एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU); TATA...
more...
WAM-4 (ROU-DHN)
Rating: 3.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 142 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2561 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -06:00+2110.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11+706:12+151m1113.29411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19+2306:20+241m1124.1859mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurXO  06:27+3006:28+301m1134.1387mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3723.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:05+1907:10+205m1157.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:30+2407:32+252m3176.97115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:18+3108:20+322m21131.5253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionXO09:40-909:50+910m--1164.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  10:35+410:40+65m--1208.84480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+212:00+75m31264.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43+1112:45+122m21314.646305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-714:00+810m11364.865175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55+1015:00+125m41424.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38+1315:40+132m--1467.6850mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1916:15+182m--1514.260388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturO  16:38+1516:40+152m--1537.412392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:15+017:20+125m41544.553404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:38+1217:40+122m21560.579355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:13+1118:15+112m21604.274270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:35+1618:40+145m21628.844215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  19:03+1019:05+112m--1645.588197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionXO  19:35+3319:40+325m21689.74392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18+3020:20+332m11716.75748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX  20:58+2921:00+292m11752.968mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX21:55+523:00+265m101758.4738mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.7
#26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08+2900:10+312m12841.1718mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO  00:33+3000:35+362m12868.31733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.7
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15-202:17+32m22896.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore  02:42+1302:43+151m22934.57921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta  03:09+2003:10+241m12968.85816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  03:27+2603:28+271m32985.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  03:53+3303:54+341m121023.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#33/==/OGLOngoleX  04:26+2704:27+281m121051.27612mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  04:50+3404:51+341m--21080.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala  05:06+4005:07+401m--21100.6758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla  05:19+4305:20+441m--21115.66810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubroluX  05:38+4605:39+461m--21136.2839mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali Junction  05:55+5205:56+531m421158.24515mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  07:10+2307:30+2220m321213.37826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru  08:16+4508:17+461m221272.98918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:49+5308:50+541m221320.64418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  09:17+4809:18+491m--21340.43718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur  09:42+4409:43+481m--21355.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX  09:57+4309:58+451m--21359.81533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX  10:10+4410:15+455m321362.87023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX  10:32+5210:33+531m--21382.74518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti  10:38+5210:39+531m--21386.47619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:00+5411:01+551m121412.96017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:13+1:0111:14+1:021m--21425.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:20+1:0311:21+1:041m--21430.78216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX  11:35+1:0511:36+1:071m321449.86728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#52/==/TUNITuni  11:51+1:1111:52+1:121m221466.46124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  12:14+1:1812:15+1:191m--21488.86723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili  12:31+1:2112:32+1:301m--21506.55322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleX  12:59+1:3913:00+1:401m--21530.21232mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX  14:23+4014:25+402m--21546.22046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5016.4
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:15+2415:35+2920m321562.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam  15:51+915:53+92m--21570.77226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  16:08+3516:10+352m--21588.77056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  16:40+3516:45+355m--21623.76965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4754.3
#61%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  17:32+3117:35+313m121678.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#62%==%PVPParvatipuram  17:56+3017:58+302m--21701.925122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#63%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownO  18:02+818:04+82m--21703.566123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.3
#64%==%RGDARayagadaX  18:45+2919:00+2615m--21748.837229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#65%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  19:15+2319:17+242m--21758.170248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#66%==%THVTherubaliX  19:25+3719:27+372m--21767.450269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#67%==%MNGDMunigudaX  20:10+3020:12+302m--21803.471335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68%==%AMBAmbodala  20:33+3220:35+322m--21828.475373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  20:55+3520:57+352m--21853.450247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road  21:05+3521:07+352m--21860.061233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga  21:23+3721:25+402m121876.333183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#72|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  21:50+3322:00+3710m321890.260212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73|--|BUDMBadmal  22:20+3822:22+382m--21910.269209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#74|--|BLGRBolangirX  23:00+3923:05+465m--21953.666185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#75|--|BRPLBarpali  23:57+4723:59+512m--22010.672177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#76|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  00:15+5600:20+585m--32029.847184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77|--|ATSAttabira  00:43+5100:45+522m--32047.922162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0524.4
#78|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  01:50+1902:00+2210m--32072.321160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#79|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  02:05-02:07-2m--32074.054162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80|==|RGLRengali  02:30+1202:32+132m--32094.827206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5826.2
#81|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  03:30+203:40+1310m--32120.976236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#82/==/BMBBamraX  04:09+1004:11+102m--32157.480262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#83/==/GPRajgangpur  04:37+1404:39+142m232192.157237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  05:10+1605:30+1420m--32221.847198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon  06:09+706:10+91m--32252.456218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4441.2
#86/--/BANOBano  06:54+2106:55+231m--32293.667440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia  08:20+2108:25+215m332388.528655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction  08:40+2108:55+1815m132395.649633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  10:08+910:10+102m132455.340256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO  10:29+1010:30+111m--32467.958298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundhag  10:54+1210:55+141m132491.150292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  11:15+1011:25+910m132507.831245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:55+2012:00+275m132523.340227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/--/KTHKatrasgarh  12:37+2412:39+242m132547.722198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3613.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  13:15+14-532561.0-235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site