Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962903-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block to facilitate the rebuilding of Railway bridge between Mankara and Lakkiti Railway stations in Palakkad Division from 23rd to 27th February 2017,...
more...
following changes will be made to train services o­n this section. 23/02/2017 1) Train No.13352 Alapuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alapuzha at 06.00 hrs. is rescheduled to leave at 07.30 hrs (late by 90 minutes). This train will also be regulated by 45 minutes between Shoranur Jn – Ottapalam and will arrive Podanur late by 145 minutes.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (06:26AM)
Updated: Apr 20 2017 (22:14) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -06:00+3110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13+806:14+121m1112.97310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 06:23+1506:24+161m1123.9669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33+1906:34+201m1133.8457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05+1507:10+155m1157.2513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+1507:35+152m3176.67815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17+2708:20+263m21131.2263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 09:35-209:45+1510m--1164.45326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35+910:40+105m41208.64581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+912:00+125m31264.270417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43+1812:45+202m21314.846306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50-114:00+610m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+715:00+85m41424.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#14/==/BQIBommidi 15:38+1115:40+102m--1468.184427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13+1416:15+142m--1514.561389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:38+1116:40+112m--1537.713394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15-417:20+125m41545.154404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+1417:40+142m21561.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+1218:15+132m21605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+1818:40+165m21629.644215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03+1319:05+142m--1646.488197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+4119:40+405m21690.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+3620:20+392m11717.55748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX 20:58+3821:00+382m11753.768mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai Central 21:55+1023:00+165m91759.2738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+3400:10+342m12841.8719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+3500:35+402m12869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15+102:17+52m22896.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42+1502:43+161m22935.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+1903:10+231m12969.75816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+2603:28+271m32986.19121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+3203:54+331m121023.95326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+2604:27+271m121051.97612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+3904:51+391m321081.1818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06+4105:07+421m321101.4758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19+4405:20+441m321116.56810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+4505:39+461m--21137.1839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55+4905:56+501m421159.12615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+1907:30+1520m6,721190.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16+3308:17+341m221250.28918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+4008:50+411m221297.94418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+3609:18+371m--21317.73718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur 09:42+3509:43+391m--21332.32021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57+3609:58+371m--21337.11533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+3810:15+395m321340.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32+5110:33+511m--21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+5610:39+561m--21363.87619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00+1:0711:01+1:081m121390.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+1:1211:14+1:131m--21402.35717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20+1:1511:21+1:151m--21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35+1:1311:36+1:131m321427.16728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:1211:52+1:131m221443.86124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:1612:15+1:171m--21466.16723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+1:1512:32+1:171m--21483.85322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+4213:00+421m--21507.61232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+2214:25+232m--21523.52046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:15+615:35+1120m321540.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51+015:53+02m--21548.77226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+2016:10+192m--21566.67056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+2216:45+225m--21601.77266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30+2217:33+223m121656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55+1817:57+182m--21679.827124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01-18:03-2m--21681.665122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45+1619:00+1315m--21726.851227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11+1619:13+172m--21736.157253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23+3019:25+302m--21745.661272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00+3120:02+322m--21781.473360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodalaX 20:23+3320:25+332m--21806.874373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45+3620:47+362m--21831.550248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55+3820:57+382m--21838.154233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15+4121:17+462m121854.324184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+3122:00+3910m321867.448212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25+3622:27+372m--21887.479209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00+4723:05+535m--21930.868185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+5923:57+1:022m--21987.864177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:0200:20+1:035m--32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira 00:43+5700:45+592m132025.132162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+4601:40+4610m--32049.57160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+001:57+02m--32051.254162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengaliX 02:20+2602:22+262m--32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30+903:40+1610m--32098.271236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamraX 04:11+1604:12+171m--32134.655260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#83/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50+904:51+111m232169.475237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 05:15+1705:35+1120m532199.357198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon 06:07+1006:08+111m--32229.954218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#86/--/BANOBano 06:54+2106:55+221m--32271.167440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia 08:20+1708:25+185m332366.128655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+1808:55+1415m132373.149633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+710:10+82m132432.940256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+610:30+81m--32445.458298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundag 10:54+810:55+101m132468.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+611:25+410m132485.432246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:54+711:56+72m132500.840227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/==/KTHKatrasgarh 12:33+912:35+102m132525.120198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 13:15+4-532538.4-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site