Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962903-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 13351/13352 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 ▶S2...
more...
, S4 , ST1 , ST3 are deserved between Allp - Mas
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (10:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at TATA. Runs combined with 18189/18190 b/w Allp-Rou
Rating: 3.1/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 149 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 30m    95 halts    Distance: 2546 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -06:00+8110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13+1406:14+191m1112.97310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 06:23+2206:24+231m1123.9669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33+2706:34+271m1133.8457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05+2107:10+215m1157.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+2107:35+222m3176.77814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17+3508:20+353m21131.2263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 09:35+509:45+2210m--1164.35326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35+1310:40+155m41208.54581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+1512:00+175m31264.226 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/CBFCoimbatore North 12:07+2012:08+201m--1267.281 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3547.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43+2412:45+252m21314.746306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 13:50+414:00+1110m11364.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+1315:00+155m41424.569282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#15/==/BQIBommidi 15:38+1815:40+172m--1468.184427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#16/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13+2116:15+222m--1514.461389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#17/==/TPTTirupattur 16:38+2216:40+222m--1537.713394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15+617:20+205m4,51545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#19/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+2317:40+252m21561.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#20/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+2418:15+252m21604.974270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#21/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+2818:40+265m21629.544215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#22/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03+2519:05+262m--1646.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#23/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+4919:40+495m21690.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+4320:20+462m11717.55748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#25/==/PERPeramburX 20:58+4821:00+482m11753.668mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#26/==/MASChennai Central 21:55+1923:00+965m91759.1738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#27/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+5000:10+512m12841.7719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#28/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+4200:35+472m12868.91733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#29/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15+1302:17+172m22896.892 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/NLRNellore 02:42+2802:43+291m22935.27921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+3403:10+391m12969.65816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#32/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+4203:28+441m32986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#33/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+4803:54+491m121023.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#34/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+4404:27+451m121051.976 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+5104:51+511m321081.1818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#36/==/CLXChirala 05:06+5405:07+551m321101.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#37/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19+5805:20+581m321116.46810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#38/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m--21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#39/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55+1:0405:56+1:051m421159.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+3107:30+2720m6,721190.57826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#41/==/EEEluru 08:16+4508:17+451m221250.18918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+5708:50+581m221297.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+5309:18+551m--21317.63718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#44/==/KVRKovvur 09:42+5709:43+1:001m--21332.22021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#45/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57+5609:58+571m--21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+5810:15+505m321340.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#47/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32+1:0110:33+1:021m--21359.94518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#48/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+1:0910:39+1:101m--21363.77619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00+1:1311:01+1:181m121390.26017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#50/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+1:2211:14+1:241m--21402.25717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20+1:2711:21+1:281m--21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#52/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35+1:2811:36+1:341m321427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#53/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:3511:52+1:411m221443.76124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:4712:15+1:501m--21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#55/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+2:0112:32+2:021m--21483.75322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#56/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+2:0013:00+2:001m--21507.51232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+1:0114:25+1:002m--21523.42146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 15:15+4315:35+5020m321540.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51+015:53+02m--21548.77226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+5716:10+572m--21566.67056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.1
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+5716:45+565m--21601.77266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30+5817:33+583m121656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55+5517:57+562m--21679.827124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownX 18:01-18:03-2m--21681.665122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#65/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45+5419:00+5315m--21726.851227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#66/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11+5619:13+1:022m--21736.157253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#67/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23+1:1119:25+1:122m--21745.661272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#68/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00+1:1620:02+1:152m--21781.473360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#69/==/AMBAmbodalaX 20:23+1:1720:25+1:182m--21806.874373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#70%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45+1:2220:47+1:222m--21831.550248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#71%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55+1:2120:57+1:212m--21838.154233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#72%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15+1:2521:17+1:272m121854.324184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#73%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+1:1322:00+1:1910m321867.448212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#74%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25+1:1722:27+1:172m--21887.379209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#75%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00+1:2623:05+1:315m--21930.968185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#76%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+1:3523:57+1:392m--21987.964177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#77%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:3700:20+1:415m--32007.247184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#78%--%ATSAttabira 00:43+1:3600:45+1:382m132025.232162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#79%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+1:2801:40+1:2810m--32049.67160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#80%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+3301:57+332m--32051.354161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#81%==%RGLRengali 02:20+1:2602:22+1:262m--32072.123206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30+5303:40+5710m--32098.371236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#83/==/BMBBamraX 04:11+5604:12+571m--32134.755260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50+3504:51+371m232169.575237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction 05:15+5105:35+4520m532199.453198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.4
#86/--/NXNNuagaon 06:07+4606:08+471m--32227.854218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#87/--/BANOBano 06:54+1:0206:55+1:041m--32269.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.2
#88/--/GBXGovindpur Road 07:37+1:0107:38+1:041m--32322.260577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#89/--/HTEHatia 08:20+1:0008:25+1:005m332364.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#90/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+5908:55+5615m132371.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#91/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+4410:10+462m132430.840257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#92/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+4510:30+471m--32443.558297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#93/==/PNWPundag 10:54+4710:55+481m132466.850291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#94/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+4311:25+4110m132483.532246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#95/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:54+4511:56+472m132498.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.9
#96/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 12:25+1:0812:45+1:0920m--32515.840240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#97/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 13:30+37-532545.6-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.