Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Coaches S2, S4, ST1 and ST3 are de-reserved from Alappuzha to Chennai Central
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:51PM)

13352/Alappuzha-Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ)     अलाप्पुझा-धनबाद(Bokaro) एक्सप्रेस

Sep 05 departure has been DIVERTED between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and TUP/Tiruppur
May 28 2015 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP-4 (ALLP-MAS); AJJ WAM-4 (MAS-VSKP); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (VSKP-ROU);...
Read more...
TATA WAM-4 (ROU-DHN)

cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 55h 15m    94 halts    Distance: 2533 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

94 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -06:00+3110.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2/--/MAKMMararikkulam  06:11+706:12+81m1113.19412mSRMararikulam, Kerala
3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  06:19+1606:20+181m1124.1857mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4/--/TUVRTuravurX  06:27+2606:28+271m1134.1335mSRThuravoor, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  07:10+1107:15+125m1157.5533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  07:37+1507:39+152m3176.97612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  08:22+2508:25+253m21131.5266mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX09:40-909:50+810m--1164.55426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  10:40+010:45+45m--1209.14784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+512:00+85m31264.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur  12:43+1612:45+172m21314.946305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction  13:50-414:00+1010m11365.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:55+1215:00+125m41426.468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14/==/BQIBommidiX  15:38+1215:40+122m--1469.7850mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+1716:15+172m--1516.360388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur  16:38+1316:40+132m--1539.517392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:05+417:10+135m41546.672405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  17:23+1117:25+112m21562.269357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GYMGudiyattamX  18:03+518:05+82m21606.059269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:30+1018:35+115m21630.555213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  18:53+1218:55+142m--1647.066198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionO  19:35+2919:40+295m21691.34391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:18+2620:20+312m11718.37250mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PERPeramburX  20:50+3820:55+355m11754.567mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MASChennai Central21:55+823:00+465m101760.0739mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SPESullurupeta  00:08+2600:10+282m12842.4719mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
27/==/NYPNayadupetaXO  00:33+3000:35+362m12869.61733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  02:15-502:17+32m22897.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NLRNellore  02:42+1102:43+121m22935.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh