Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 09:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (12:43AM) by Saurabh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tisua and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:03 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TSA/Tisua 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tisua and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+28--1-400.73596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+3400:43+362m--1-394.33898mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m11-389.266101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:01+3501:03+352m11-380.453105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+3701:13+382m11-373.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+3701:23+372m--1-366.450105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:31+3701:33+372m--1-359.742106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3701:45+382m--1-352.747110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+3502:02+362m--1-340.939113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+3402:15+352m--1-333.844114mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:27+3202:29+322m--1-325.014112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2902:40+332m--1-322.852116mNR229406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-311.628114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+2503:10+362m--1-305.732119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+2303:40+302m--1-290.918114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2604:33+2133m--1-284.946116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+2304:45+252m--1-277.260118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+2804:54+282m--1-270.242121mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2905:05+312m--1-263.952118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+3205:18+382m--1-254.314124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+2105:45+282m11-248.620122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+1806:05+312m11-242.619128mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+2106:29+302m11-235.739124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+3106:43+352m11-227.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+3207:01+432m--1-219.221125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+3907:17+392m--1-214.314119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+4007:34+401m--1-210.714120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+4108:20+3930m51-207.020124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+4108:39+421m--1-201.072129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5108:48+552m--1-192.666130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5708:59+1:002m--1-182.746128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:0009:08+1:002m--1-177.446131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:0009:20+1:052m--1-169.768131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:0709:32+1:102m--1-158.446134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:1009:41+1:102m--1-153.147134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:0809:51+1:122m--1-146.851135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1210:06+1:205m--1-138.358138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli  10:15+1:2010:17+1:202m--1-129.552141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX  10:25+1:2110:27+1:232m--1-122.656141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2310:37+1:282m--1-115.159143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:2910:52+1:315m--1-105.256145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:3011:03+1:302m--1-96.959148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:3011:14+1:312m--1-88.055146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:3111:23+1:362m--1-81.531147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m--1-79.051149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:3511:38+1:382m--1-73.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:3911:47+1:392m--1-66.864151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:3811:57+1:412m--1-58.244152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:4312:04+1:451m--1-53.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.2
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:2012:37+1:402m--1-49.735157mNR
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47-12:48-1m--1-43.916157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3913:00+1:415m--1-42.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:4513:11+1:492m--1-33.626154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--1-30.254154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:4813:29+1:512m--1-23.959161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+1:5013:41+1:562m--1-14.145162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur  13:50+1:5713:52+2:052m--1-7.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisua»X  14:01+2:0514:03+2:062m--10.047165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:0614:16+2:172m--18.657170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:1814:28+2:182m--118.052174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:2314:38+2:282m--124.94169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:30+1:57-3128.4-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site