Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 14:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:24AM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

TSA/Tisua --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (12:43AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tisua and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:03 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TSA/Tisua 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tisua and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+2201-400.53596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+2600:43+272m01-394.13899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m11-389.066101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:01+2801:03+282m11-380.253105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+2901:13+292m11-373.252104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+2901:23+292m01-366.250105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:31+2901:33+282m01-359.542106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+2701:45+282m01-352.547110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2502:02+252m01-340.839113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2402:15+242m01-333.644114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:27+2402:29+232m01-324.814112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2102:40+242m01-322.752116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m01-311.528114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+1603:10+272m01-305.532119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1503:40+302m01-290.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2604:33+1633m01-284.746116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1804:45+202m01-277.160118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+2304:54+272m01-270.042121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2705:05+282m01-263.752118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2805:18+292m01-254.214124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+1305:45+182m11-248.420122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+906:05+192m11-242.419128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+806:29+182m11-235.539124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1706:43+212m11-227.732124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+1907:01+332m01-219.121124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+3207:17+312m01-214.214119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+3307:34+321m01-210.514120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+3408:20+3430m51-206.820124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+3708:39+411m01-200.972129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5108:48+542m01-192.566130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5608:59+572m01-182.646128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+5709:08+582m01-177.246131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+5709:20+1:052m01-169.668131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:0809:32+1:092m01-158.246134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:0909:41+1:082m01-152.947134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:0809:51+1:112m01-146.651135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1210:06+1:125m01-138.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauliO  10:15+1:1210:17+1:152m01-129.452141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX  10:25+1:1510:27+1:192m01-122.456141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:1910:37+1:212m01-114.959143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:2210:52+1:245m01-105.156145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2411:03+1:242m01-96.759148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2311:14+1:262m01-87.855146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:2711:23+1:292m01-81.431147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m01-78.851149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:2611:38+1:272m01-72.954149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawanX  11:45+1:3011:47+1:302m01-66.664151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:3011:57+1:322m01-58.144152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:3212:04+1:371m01-53.78154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:1612:37+1:422m01-49.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47-12:48-1m01-43.915157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:4113:00+1:435m31-42.156157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthraX  13:09+1:5113:11+2:002m01-33.626154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m01-30.254154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:5913:29+2:092m01-23.959161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+2:0913:41+2:172m01-14.145162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpurX  13:50+2:1813:52+2:252m01-7.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisua»X  14:01+2:2214:03+2:232m010.047165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:2914:16+2:372m018.657170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:4014:28+2:522m1118.052174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:5714:38+3:182m0124.94169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:30+2:49-3128.4-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site