Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:24AM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (12:43AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tisua and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:03 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TSA/Tisua 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tisua and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+1701-400.53596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+2000:43+242m01-394.13899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m11-389.066101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:01+2301:03+232m11-380.253105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+2301:13+232m11-373.252104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+2301:23+242m01-366.250105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:31+2401:33+252m01-359.542106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+2401:45+252m01-352.547110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2202:02+222m01-340.839113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2002:15+212m01-333.644114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:27+1902:29+202m01-324.814112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+1602:40+222m01-322.752116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m01-311.528114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+1503:10+262m01-305.532119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1203:40+232m01-290.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2004:33+1533m01-284.746116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1604:45+172m01-277.160118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1904:54+202m01-270.042121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2105:05+232m01-263.752118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2305:18+252m01-254.214124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+905:45+162m11-248.420122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+706:05+162m11-242.419128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+506:29+142m11-235.539124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1406:43+192m11-227.732124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+1807:01+252m01-219.121125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+2307:17+232m01-214.214119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+2607:34+261m01-210.514120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+2708:20+2730m51-206.820124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+2808:39+301m01-200.972129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+4208:48+452m01-192.566130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+4708:59+502m01-182.646128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+5009:08+502m01-177.246131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+4909:20+522m01-169.668131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+5509:32+592m01-158.246134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+5909:41+592m01-152.947134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+5809:51+1:022m01-146.651135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:0310:06+1:065m01-138.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli  10:15+1:0610:17+1:082m01-129.452141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX  10:25+1:0910:27+1:122m01-122.456141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:1210:37+1:172m01-114.959143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:1910:52+1:245m01-105.156145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2411:03+1:242m01-96.759148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2311:14+1:242m01-87.855146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:2511:23+1:282m01-81.431147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m01-78.851149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:2711:38+1:292m01-72.954149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawanX  11:45+1:3011:47+1:302m01-66.664151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:3111:57+1:312m01-58.144152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:3112:04+1:391m01-53.78154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:1712:37+1:382m01-49.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47+4:4312:48+4:431m01-43.915157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3613:00+1:395m01-42.156157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthraX  13:09+1:4513:11+1:542m01-33.626154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m01-30.254154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:5213:29+2:022m01-23.959161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+2:0313:41+2:132m01-14.145162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur  13:50+2:1413:52+2:222m01-7.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisua»X  14:01+2:2214:03+2:222m010.047165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:2414:16+2:342m018.657170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:3514:28+2:362m1118.052174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:4214:38+2:502m0124.94169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:30+2:21-3128.4-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site