Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 01:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jul 04 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:04 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TSA/Tisua 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tisua and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+6--1-400.53596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+1200:43+122m--1-394.13999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m--1-389.066101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%ARPAtrampur  01:01+2101:03+242m--1-380.253105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+2301:13+252m--1-373.152103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+2801:23+272m--1-366.255104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+2801:33+272m--1-358.943106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+2501:45+252m--1-351.747110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2302:02+232m--1-339.939113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2102:15+232m--1-332.843115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+2102:29+212m--1-324.115115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+1502:40+212m--1-321.852116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-310.628114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+1503:10+252m--1-304.732119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1203:40+192m--1-289.918115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+904:33+433m--1-284.046116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+804:45+112m--1-276.360118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1304:54+162m--1-269.342118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+1705:05+202m--1-262.952119mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2005:18+252m--1-253.414124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+805:45+132m11-247.720122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+506:05+202m11-241.719120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+906:29+152m11-234.840125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1606:43+222m11-226.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
25!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+1907:01+472m--1-218.317124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+1708:20+1435m51-206.123124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+5008:39+521m--1-199.165126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5608:48+592m--1-191.664129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:0108:59+1:042m--1-181.949130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:0709:08+1:072m--1-176.246133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:0009:20+1:052m--1-168.666132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:1109:32+1:122m--1-157.645132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:1109:41+1:112m--1-152.348135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:1109:51+1:152m--1-145.952136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1110:06+1:105m--1-137.358139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:1710:17+1:172m--1-128.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MSTMasit  10:25+1:1510:27+1:172m--1-121.656141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2010:37+1:232m--1-114.159143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+3410:52+345m--1-104.356146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2311:03+1:232m--1-95.959148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2211:14+1:272m--1-87.055152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:2111:23+1:232m--1-80.531147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--1-78.051150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:1611:38+1:212m--1-72.154148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:2511:47+1:252m--1-65.864152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:2611:57+1:262m--1-57.344152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:2612:04+1:301m--1-52.98154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:0612:39+1:272m--1-48.748156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46+312:47+31m--1-43.17160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3213:00+1:345m--1-42.156156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:4313:11+1:542m--1-33.742154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--1-28.135154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:3613:29+1:422m--1-24.058163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+2:0213:41+2:102m--1-14.239162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+2:1013:54+2:152m--1-7.047161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/TSATisua»XO  14:03+2:1614:04+2:161m--10.051165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:0714:16+2:152m--18.557171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:3114:28+2:302m--118.050174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:2214:38+2:252m--124.63168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:50+1:04-3128.4-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site