Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

TSA/Tisua --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Lucknow & Bareilly for railway line work at bareilly jn till 31st january 2017.
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (10:17AM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (00:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tisua and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:03
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TSA/Tisua 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tisua and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction -00:30+1:20--1-400.53296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 00:42+1:2400:43+1:281m21-394.13499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal 00:52-00:53-1m11-389.059101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur 01:02+1:2201:03+1:231m11-380.247105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 01:12+1:2401:13+1:251m11-373.246104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 01:22+1:3001:23+1:301m--1-366.246105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7 BHDRBhadri 01:32+1:3101:33+1:331m--1-359.341106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 01:43+1:3201:45+1:342m--1-352.544110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 02:01+1:2902:02+1:311m--1-340.836113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 02:14+1:3002:15+1:331m--1-333.641114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha 02:28+1:3002:29+1:311m--1-324.814112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 02:38+1:2802:40+1:302m--1-322.748112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur 02:54+002:55+01m11-311.526114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX 03:09+1:2303:10+1:261m11-305.531119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction 03:39+1:1403:40+1:191m11-290.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 04:00+1:1704:10+1:2910m21-284.742116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#17!%%!%GANGGangaGanjX 04:21+1:3204:22+1:341m--1-277.122118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 04:41+1:2604:42+1:331m--1-270.035121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#19!%%!%KVGKundanganj 04:53+1:3304:54+1:381m--1-263.729118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#20!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 05:14+1:3005:15+1:381m--1-254.212124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.7
#21!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagarX 05:44+1:1905:45+1:271m11-248.419122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!%%!%NHNNigohanX 06:04+1:1906:05+1:281m11-242.418128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#23!%%!%KKAHKankaha 06:28+1:1706:29+1:251m11-235.536124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj 06:42+1:2406:43+1:441m11-227.732124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionX 06:59+1:4507:01+2:132m--1-219.121124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX 07:15+2:1807:17+2:172m--1-214.214119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX 07:33+2:2707:34+2:271m--1-210.514120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:50+2:3008:20+2:0830m51-206.820124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX 08:38-08:39-1m31-200.972129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX 08:46-08:48-2m21-192.566130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX 08:57-08:59-2m21-182.646128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX 09:06-09:08-2m21-177.246131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX 09:18-09:20-2m21-169.668131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila 09:30-09:32-2m21-158.246134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO 09:39-09:41-2m21-152.947134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar 09:49-09:51-2m21-146.651135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:01-10:06-5m21-138.158138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli 10:15-10:17-2m21-129.452141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX 10:25-10:27-2m21-122.456141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX 10:35-10:37-2m21-114.959143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi 10:47+1:0310:52+1:035m21-105.156145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX 11:01-11:03-2m21-96.759148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul 11:12-11:14-2m21-87.855146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpurX 11:21-11:23-2m--1-81.431147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma 11:28-11:29-1m21-78.851149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 11:36-11:38-2m21-72.954149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan 11:45-11:47-2m21-66.664151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya 11:55-11:57-2m21-58.144152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil 12:03-12:04-1m11-53.78154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 12:35-12:37-2m1,21-49.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX 12:47-12:48-1m21-43.915157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:55+1813:00+185m31-42.156157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#53/==/BTRABanthra 13:09-13:11-2m21-33.626154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX 13:19-13:20-1m11-30.254154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar 13:27-13:29-2m--1-23.959161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 13:39-13:41-2m11-14.145162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur 13:50-13:52-2m21-7.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisua»X 14:01-14:03-2m110.047165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:14-14:16-2m2,318.657170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriyaO 14:26-14:28-2m1118.052174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 14:36-14:38-2m2125.04169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction• 15:30+55-3128.4-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site