Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22644 and arrival time at ERS changed to 16.10 wef 17/7/14
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (04:41PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർ     पटना - एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 26 2015 (1:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS:...
Read more...
ED WAP4

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 23m    30 halts    Distance: 2222 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 06:23 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S     S
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

30 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -14:00+9310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+2614:16+282m--19.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+3814:49+384m--145.46651mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+4215:34+405m--189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+3816:25+375m41123.44653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35+2217:40+315m--1176.780143mECRJhajha, Bihar
7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:13+3818:16+393m11220.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:41+4518:44+453m--1249.983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:25+4819:27+482m21306.335182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX20:10+3820:40+3230m51331.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/-=/BURNBurnpur  20:49+4120:50+421m--1336.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35+4121:50+3615m--1372.979190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+4122:35+385m--1425.88289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+4522:58+461m--1455.96275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+2600:10+282m--2528.32053mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/--/HIJHijli  01:48+601:50+162m--2550.47648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:18+303:20+72m22662.66219mSERBalasore, Odisha
18/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+404:22+72m--2725.09323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+1404:52+132m--2768.78236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+1505:50+215m252840.74828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+3006:30+305m42868.52540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+2107:30+2215m--2887.58025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+3708:25+372m--2958.58311mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:20+4109:25+415m--21034.64727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha