Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - اےراكلم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (04:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katpadi Junction is 169 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 23m    30 halts    Distance: 2224 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 06:23 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S     S
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

30 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -14:00+22,310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+1214:16+132m119.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+2514:49+244m1145.36653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+2415:34+215m1189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+2016:25+195m41123.34654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35+517:40+185m01176.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:12+2918:15+303m11220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:40+3618:43+383m01249.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:21+5219:23+522m21306.243183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX19:58+4920:40+3142m51331.433114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/--/BURNBurnpur  20:49+4420:50+451m01336.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.6
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35+4521:50+4015m01372.980192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+4722:35+455m01425.98289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+4622:58+471m01456.16275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+3700:10+372m02528.41652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliXO  01:33+2301:38+295m02550.56948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.2
#17/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:15+1403:20+165m22662.76220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#18/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+2604:22+262m02725.29022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:51+3504:53+342m02768.88337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+5305:50+535m42840.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:30+5406:35+545m42868.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:10+5307:30+5120m62887.78525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#23/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:20+1:0008:22+1:002m02958.7799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#24/==/BAMBrahmapurX  09:20+5809:25+575m221034.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#25/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+3011:02+302m021109.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:53+4311:55+432m021182.17934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:48+4312:53+425m021251.65166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:05+3914:25+3720m421312.75911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3217:50+372m121513.26423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  20:10+4520:25+4115m121662.76026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#31/==/MASChennai Central03:40+703:45+315m832094.1498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:38129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•  06:23+506:25+172m132223.780215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+1407:30+172m032307.978404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:02+2009:05+223m032428.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+1610:20+2110m232487.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+2411:05+242m132537.961306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+2012:00+205m3,432588.456417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:00+2713:05+305m2,332644.15980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:22+3314:25+353m132719.5603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  15:20+3815:22+382m132774.12215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  16:15+18-632793.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site