Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (11:00PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express

Feb 01 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-A1-B2-B1-S12-PC-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:52 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 15:33 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -02:00+111-433.1615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+602:30+92m--1-404.46614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+1603:48+162m--1-320.45949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+1804:45+252m--1-266.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+1505:13+212m--1-257.45716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+706:35+122m11-181.561128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+2708:32+272m--1-65.55072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction»  09:50+3209:52+332m210.05429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+2411:25+1920m5165.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+3712:29+372m11129.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+4213:12+482m11165.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+4614:22+462m21245.14219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSurat•X  15:33+3415:35+422m21295.05719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+4716:08+482m21324.66214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+4616:48+482m31363.74515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+1118:57+141m--1460.23317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-820:40+110m71511.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+821:08+82m11538.34226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1322:05+185m71574.95010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+1300:14+192m12681.16712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4002:55+435m12854.075129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavali  04:24+1:2204:26+1:282m12965.45245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
23|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:2605:58+1:302m121044.02921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+4807:40+5210m121088.95311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
25|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+4008:52+412m121150.26814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
26|--|HNAHonnavar  09:53+3709:55+392m--21219.1634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
27|--|BTJLBhatkal  10:34+3010:36+312m121260.04616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+3310:58+332m121275.27710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
29|--|KUDAKundapura  11:24+3911:26+402m121308.86913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupi  11:54+3911:56+392m121340.85718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|SLSurathkal  12:40+3312:42+332m121382.62122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
32|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:40+1313:45+235m121403.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+2114:30+212m--21452.27718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34%==%KZEKanhangad  14:48+2314:50+232m--21475.46315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
35%==%PAYPayyanur  15:18+2215:20+222m221504.7880mSRKannur District, Kerala
36%==%KPQKannapuram  15:33+2415:35+232m221523.8299mSRKannur District, Kerala
37%==%CANKannur Main  16:05+716:10+115m321538.39514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
38%==%TLYThalassery  16:23+1816:25+182m221559.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
39%==%BDJVadakara  16:43+2016:45+202m121581.17311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
40%==%QLDKoyilandyX  17:03+1917:05+192m221603.04211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
41%==%CLTKozhikode MainXO  17:40+717:45+115m121627.34611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42%==%FKFerokX  17:58+1318:00+122m121637.36119mSRFeroke, Kerala
43%==%PGIParappangadiX  18:15+1418:17+142m121652.56019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
44%==%TIRTirurX  18:33+1418:35+142m321668.6569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
45%==%KTUKuttippuram  18:51+1318:53+132m221683.67417mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
46%==%PTBPattambiX  19:08+1619:10+152m221702.11521mSRPattambi, Kerala
47%==%SRRShoranur Junction  19:55-520:05+510m421713.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
48/==/TCRThrissurX  20:40+1420:43+143m121746.6706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
49/==/AWYAluvaX  21:30+2121:32+202m121801.22412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
50/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:20+1-521820.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site