Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 15:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

VG/Viramgam Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:24PM)
Updated: Today (11:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bengaluru bi weekly Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Surat is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:37 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -03:45+211-433.1525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX  04:18+504:23+75m01-404.46914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhaliaX  05:36+1605:38+212m01-320.46745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  06:27+2106:32+225m01-266.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  06:42+2606:49+247m01-257.55015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  08:20+708:25+135m31-181.568127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  10:08+1710:10+182m01-65.54672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction»  11:35-311:37+52m210.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50+413:00+510m5165.26051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.1
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:04+1414:06+142m11129.35144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+1414:58+1710m11165.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51+2715:54+253m21245.04919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.9
#13/==/STSurat•  16:55+1217:00+155m21294.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#14/==/NVSNavsari  17:23+1717:25+172m21324.57314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/BLValsadX  17:57+2017:59+202m31363.47112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2196.5
#16/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+1219:22+132m31459.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+120:40+310m71510.8636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  21:06+1321:08+132m11538.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5235.9
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1422:05+245m71573.94711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaon  00:22+1:0600:24+1:112m12680.14711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+1104:10+205m12853.157132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:58111.4
#22|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:08+4506:10+492m12964.54047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5878.5
#23|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+3808:10+522m121043.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+4709:30+5210m121089.1569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#25|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+5810:37+1:012m121149.35211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1969.0
#26|--|HNAHonnavarX  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m221218.3614mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal  12:38+1:0012:40+1:012m121259.35715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+1312:58+132m121274.47210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#29|--|KUDAKundapura  13:26+1:0013:28+1:012m121308.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:0014:04+1:012m121339.95218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4841.8
#31|--|SLSurathkal  14:52+4714:54+472m121381.81922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0620.6
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+3116:10+4310m121402.44924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#33%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+3417:10+362m021449.510718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1323.1
#34%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:23+4317:25+442m021472.66312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#35/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53+4317:55+452m221501.9889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#36/==/KPQKannapuramXO  18:08+4918:10+492m221521.03510mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.5
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+3718:40+385m321535.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#38/==/TLYThalassery  18:58+3819:00+382m221556.2749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#39/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:18+3819:20+392m121578.37310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/QLDKoyilandy  19:38+3719:40+372m221600.24917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10+3420:15+365m121624.63311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42/==/FKFerok  20:33+3420:35+342m121634.57015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#43/==/PGIParappangadi  20:48+3820:50+402m121649.72517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3816.1
#44/==/TIRTirur  21:28+1821:30+252m321665.8509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram  21:48+2221:50+422m221680.88517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#46/==/PTBPattambiX  22:03+4722:05+472m221699.31523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#47/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50+2323:00+3610m421710.87426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:27+4523:30+453m121743.9683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  00:18+5000:20+502m131798.51815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.4
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  01:25+15-531817.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site