Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (11:00PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam (Bi-weekly) Express

Jan 16 (12:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; Entry# 276086.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 A1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 41m    4 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:52 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 15:33 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
 M    S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -02:00+011-433.1615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+402:30+72m--1-404.46614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+1003:48+102m--1-320.45949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+904:45+192m--1-266.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+805:13+132m--1-257.45716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+206:35+112m11-181.561128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+2208:32+232m--1-65.55072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction»  09:50+2109:52+212m210.05429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+1411:25+1120m5165.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+3012:29+302m11129.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+3513:12+422m11165.27036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5614:22+562m21245.14219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSurat•X  15:33+3015:35+392m21295.05719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+3916:08+402m21324.66214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+3616:48+392m31363.74515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+1318:57+151m--1460.23317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-320:40+010m71511.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+921:08+92m11538.34226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1322:05+175m71574.95010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+700:14+162m12681.16712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4602:55+535m12854.075129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavaliX  04:24+1:1704:26+1:232m12965.45245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
23|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:0905:58+1:202m121044.02921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+4807:40+5210m121088.95311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
25|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+3308:52+352m121150.26814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
26|--|HNAHonnavar  09:53+4009:55+452m--21219.1634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
27|--|BTJLBhatkal  10:34+3910:36+402m121260.04616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:0910:58+1:092m121275.27710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
29|--|KUDAKundapura  11:24+4711:26+482m121308.86913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5411:56+552m121340.85718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|SLSurathkal  12:40+4712:42+472m121382.62122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
32|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:40+3113:45+415m121403.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+4414:30+442m--21452.27718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34%==%KZEKanhangad  14:48+4414:50+442m--21475.46315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
35%==%PAYPayyanur  15:18+4415:20+432m221504.7880mSRKannur District, Kerala
36%==%KPQKannapuram  15:33+4715:35+462m221523.8299mSRKannur District, Kerala
37%==%CANKannur Main  16:05+2816:10+325m321538.39514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
38%==%TLYThalassery  16:23+4116:25+412m221559.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
39%==%BDJVadakara  16:43+4516:45+462m121581.17311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
40%==%QLDKoyilandyX  17:03+4617:05+462m221603.04211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
41%==%CLTKozhikode MainXO  17:40+3017:45+335m121627.34611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42%==%FKFerokX  17:58+3618:00+352m121637.36119mSRFeroke, Kerala
43%==%PGIParappangadiX  18:15+4018:17+402m121652.56019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
44%==%TIRTirurX  18:33+4418:35+442m321668.6569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
45%==%KTUKuttippuram  18:51+4218:53+432m221683.67417mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
46%==%PTBPattambiX  19:08+3919:10+392m221702.11521mSRPattambi, Kerala
47%==%SRRShoranur Junction  19:55+2220:05+2410m421713.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
48/==/TCRThrissurX  20:40+3020:43+293m121746.6706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
49/==/AWYAluvaX  21:30+3721:32+372m121801.22412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
50/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:20+18-521820.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site