Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU
     गाज़ियाबाद पानीपत मेमू

NUR/Narela --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narela and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NUR/Narela 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction -17:05+251-52.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 17:14+917:15+101m21-45.539209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/CNJChander NagarX 17:21-17:22-1m21-41.537205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 17:25+117:26+11m21-39.753212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander ViharX 17:30+017:31+01m11-36.248206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 17:39+1017:40+101m--1-29.819212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#7/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO 17:44+4717:45+471m--1-28.53215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:201.1
#8/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:05+018:07+72m111-27.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#9/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:13+018:14+01m31-25.519223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.2
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:21+1718:22+171m11-23.354219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/DAZDelhi AzadpurX 18:27-18:28-1m21-18.824214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#12/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 18:32+1818:33+181m21-17.255213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/BHDBadli 18:38+2418:39+261m21-12.639218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/KHKNKhera Kalan 18:44-18:45-1m21-9.346215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/HUKHolambi KalanX 18:50+2718:51+271m21-5.555215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/NURNarela»X 18:57+2718:58+281m210.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/RDDERathdhana 19:05+2919:06+291m216.660223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/HNNHarsana Kalan 19:11-19:12-1m2111.666216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:17+3119:19+322m2117.156227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/SLKNSandal Kalan 19:28+3219:29+351m2125.537223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#21/==/RUGRajlu GarhiX 19:34-19:35-1m2128.554223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/GNUGanaur 19:40+3319:41+341m2133.172222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX 19:46+3419:47+371m2139.054224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/SMKSamalkha 19:54+3819:55+411m2145.348227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#25/==/DWNADiwana 20:06+4020:07+411m2154.138235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction• 20:20+33-4162.4-235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.