Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU
     गाज़ियाबाद पानीपत एमईएमयू

NUR/Narela --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (03:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narela and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NUR/Narela 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -17:05+351-52.245216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  17:14+717:15+71m21-45.539209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/CNJChander NagarX  17:21+017:22+01m21-41.536205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  17:25+017:26+01m21-39.753212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander ViharX  17:30+017:31+01m01-36.248206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  17:39+717:40+71m01-29.818213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#7/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  17:44+017:45+01m01-28.53215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:201.1
#8/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:05-118:07+62m111-27.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#9/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:13-18:14-1m31-25.519223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  18:21+2118:22+211m11-23.353219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/DAZDelhi AzadpurX  18:27-18:28-1m01-18.832213mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#12/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  18:32+2118:33+211m01-16.749215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/BHDBadli  18:38+2618:39+261m01-12.639218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  18:44-18:45-1m01-9.346215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/HUKHolambi KalanX  18:50+2618:51+261m01-5.555215mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/NURNarela»X  18:57+2818:58+291m010.057220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/RDDERathdhana  19:05+2819:06+281m016.660223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/HNNHarsana KalanX  19:11-19:12-1m0111.666216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/SNPSonipatX  19:17+3019:19+312m0117.156232mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  19:28+2919:29+301m0125.537223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/RUGRajlu GarhiX  19:34-19:35-1m2128.554223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/GNUGanaur  19:40+2819:41+291m0133.172222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX  19:46+3019:47+321m2139.054224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/SMKSamalkha  19:54+3319:55+331m0145.348227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#25/==/DWNADiwana  20:06+3220:07+341m2154.138235mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction•  20:20+28-4162.4-235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site