Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 15:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64472

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (4:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
capacity increased by four cars (coaches) to make a total load of 20 coaches each from 20.09.2010
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narela/NUR 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Panipat Junction/PNP 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  -17:10 17:00+051-52.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  17:19 17:09+217:20 17:10+21m--1-45.337209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3CNJChander Nagar (2)  17:25 17:16+017:26 17:17+01m--1-41.665206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  17:29 17:19+017:30 17:20+01m--1-39.451213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2)  17:34 17:24+017:35 17:25+01m--1-36.047206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6TKJTilak Bridge (4)  17:42 17:33+217:43 17:34+31m--1-29.720214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  17:47 17:38+017:48 17:39+01m--1-28.44213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8NDLSNew Delhi (16)  17:58 17:55+118:03 18:00+25m111-27.315215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9DSBSadar Bazar (4)  18:12 18:07+018:13 18:08+01m--1-25.517220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  18:21 18:16+318:22 18:17+31m--1-23.338220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
11DAZAzadpur (2) new halt!!  18:24-18:25-1m--1-18.825218mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
12ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2)  18:33 18:30+718:34 18:31+71m--1-16.749214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
13BHDBadli (2)  18:39 18:36+1618:40 18:37+161m--1-12.639217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
14KHKNKhera Kalan (2)  18:45 18:42-18:46 18:43-1m--1-9.346215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
15HUKHolambi Kalan  18:51 18:48+1018:52 18:49+101m--1-5.555216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
16NURNarela (2)»  18:57 18:55+1918:58 18:56+191m--10.057222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
17RDDERathdhana (2)  19:03+1719:04+171m--16.660223mNRSonipat, Haryana
18HNNHarana Kalan (2)  19:09-19:10-1m--111.641216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
19SNPSonipat (3)  19:18+219:19 19:20+21 2m--117.150225mNRSonipat, Haryana
20SLKNSandal Kalan  19:30-19:31-1m--125.436223mNRSonepat, Haryana
21RUGRajlu Garhi  19:36+019:37+01m--128.554223mNRSonepat, Haryana
22GNUGanaur  19:42+1119:43+111m--133.072222mNRGanaur, Haryana
23BDMJBhodwal Majri  19:48-19:49-1m--139.063224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
24SMKSamalkha (3)  19:55+419:56+41m--145.253229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
25DWNADiwana  20:06-20:07-1m--154.137234mNRNH 1, Haryana
26PNPPanipat Junction (5)•  20:20+1-4162.2-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom