Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger coaches...
more...
to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:00PM)

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU
     गाजियाबाद पानीपत एमईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narela and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NUR/Narela 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -17:05+251-52.241216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  17:15+617:16+61m21-45.539209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#3/==/CNJChander NagarX  17:22+017:23+01m01-41.536205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  17:26+017:27+01m01-39.753212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander ViharX  17:31-17:32-1m01-36.248206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  17:40+517:41+61m01-29.818213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#7/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  17:45+017:46+01m01-28.54215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:191.1
#8/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:05-218:07+62m111-27.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#9/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:13-18:14-1m31-25.519223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  18:21+1518:22+151m01-23.353219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/DAZAzadpurX  18:27+018:28+01m01-18.832213mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#12/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  18:32+1518:33+151m01-16.749215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/BHDBadli  18:38+2018:39+201m01-12.639218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  18:44-18:45-1m01-9.346215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/HUKHolambi KalanX  18:50+1918:51+191m01-5.555215mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/NURNarela»X  18:57+2118:58+211m010.057220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17/==/RDDERathdhana  19:05+2219:06+221m016.660223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/HNNHarsana KalanX  19:11+1319:12+131m0111.647216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19/==/SNPSonipat  19:19+2019:21+202m0117.172227mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#20/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  19:28+2219:29+221m0125.537223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/RUGRajlu GarhiX  19:34-19:35-1m0128.554223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/GNUGanaur  19:40+2219:41+221m0133.172222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BDMJBhodwal MajriX  19:46+2119:47+221m0139.047224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#24/==/SMKSamalkha  19:55+2119:56+231m0145.353227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#25/==/DWNADiwana  20:06+2320:07+241m0154.138235mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction•  20:20+13-4162.4-238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site