Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 02:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64472

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat EMU

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Sep 11 2013 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
capacity increased by four cars (coaches) to make a total load of 20 coaches each from 20.09.2010
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narela/NUR 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Panipat Junction/PNP 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  -17:10-51-52.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  17:19-17:20-1m--1-45.344209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3CNJChander Nagar (2)  17:25-17:26-1m--1-41.644206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  17:29-17:30-1m--1-39.451213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2)  17:34-17:35-1m--1-36.054206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6TKJTilak Bridge (4)  17:42-17:43-1m--1-29.720214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  17:47-17:48-1m--1-28.47213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8NDLSNew Delhi (16)  17:58-18:03-5m111-27.312215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9DSBSadar Bazar (4)  18:12-18:13-1m--1-25.517220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  18:21-18:22-1m--1-23.336220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
11ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2)  18:33-18:34-1m--1-16.749214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
12BHDBadli (2)  18:39-18:40-1m--1-12.639217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
13KHKNKhera Kalan (2)  18:45-18:46-1m--1-9.346215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
14HUKHolambi Kalan  18:51-18:52-1m--1-5.566216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
15NUR»Narela (2)»  18:57-18:58-1m--10.080222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
16RDDERathdhana (2)  19:03-19:04-1m--16.660223mNRSonipat, Haryana
17HNNHarana Kalan (2)  19:09-19:10-1m--111.641216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
18SNPSonipat (3)  19:18-19:19-1m--117.146225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19SLKNSandal Kalan  19:30-19:31-1m--125.436223mNRSonepat, Haryana
20RUGRajlu Garhi  19:36-19:37-1m--128.554223mNRSonepat, Haryana
21GNUGanaur  19:42-19:43-1m--133.072222mNRGanaur, Haryana
22BDMJBhodwal Majri  19:48-19:49-1m--139.063224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
23SMKSamalkha (3)  19:55-19:56-1m--145.253229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
24DWNADiwana  20:06-20:07-1m--154.137234mNRNH 1, Haryana
25PNP•Panipat Junction (5)•  20:20--4162.2-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom