Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger...
Read more...
coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:00PM)

64471/Ghaziabad Panipat EMU
     गाजियाबाद पानीपत ईएमयू

Sep 03 2014 (4:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    9 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:56 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NUR/Narela 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Narela and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -17:00+251-51.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  17:09+417:10+41m--1-45.037209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNJChander Nagar  17:16+017:17+01m--1-41.365206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  17:19+017:20+01m--1-39.146213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  17:24+017:25+01m--1-36.047206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:33+417:34+41m--1-29.720214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:38+017:39+01m--1-28.44213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi  17:55+218:00+25m111-27.315215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
9/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:07+018:08+01m--1-25.517220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  18:16+618:17+61m--1-23.338220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
11/==/DAZAzadpur  18:24-18:25-1m--1-18.825218mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
12/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  18:30+818:31+81m--1-16.749214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
13/==/BHDBadli  18:36+1618:37+161m--1-12.639217mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
14/==/KHKNKhera Kalan  18:42-18:43-1m--1-9.346215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
15/==/HUKHolambi Kalan  18:48+1718:49+181m--1-5.555216mNRHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
16/==/NURNarela»  18:55+618:56+71m--10.057222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
17/==/RDDERathdhana  19:03+1919:04+191m--16.660223mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/HNNHarana Kalan  19:09+019:10+01m--111.641216mNRKMP Expy, Haryana
19/==/SNPSonipat  19:18+619:20+62m--117.150225mNRSonipat, Haryana
20/==/SLKNSandal Kalan  19:30+2219:31+291m--125.436223mNRSonepat, Haryana
21/==/RUGRajlu Garhi  19:36-19:37-1m--128.454223mNRSonepat, Haryana
22/==/GNUGanaur  19:42+819:43+81m--133.072222mNRGanaur, Haryana
23/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri  19:48+2219:49+221m--139.063224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
24/==/SMKSamalkha  19:55+1:4319:56+1:431m--145.253229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
25/==/DWNADiwana  20:06+620:07+221m--154.137234mNRNH 1, Haryana
26/==/PNPPanipat Junction•  20:20+4-4162.2-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site