Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 20:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 20:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:06PM)

12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
கங்கா காவிரி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:48AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12691/12692Chennai-SSPN Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction is 287 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 2340 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

22 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+1610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+319:52+62m21137.68319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.3
#3/==/OGLOngoleX  21:44+2021:45+211m11292.95712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.5
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+200:20+310m62431.47226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23100.3
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  01:43+1801:44+181m22531.677118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:24107.5
#6/==/WLWarangal  03:08+2803:10+322m32639.151271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23173.3
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:33-806:35+52m12812.544184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:10-1008:20+210m02882.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur  08:38+508:40+62m02896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43118.5
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  10:23+1010:25+122m021014.657279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2076.3
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:45+411:55+810m121090.985315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#12/==/PARPandhurna  13:09+1813:10+191m021195.465478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.4
#13/==/BZUBetulX  14:30+2514:32+282m021281.845643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.3
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction16:55+317:10+1115m021388.176329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#15%==%PPIPipariyaX  18:03+2618:05+262m321455.469339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35177.7
#16/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:40+1620:50+1910m421633.173416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#17/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  22:05+3122:10+315m021723.953387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.4
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX  00:01+700:10+109m231822.348321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.4
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction03:50+804:15+1725m631999.858100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3490.1
#20%==%BOYBhadohi  05:49+3405:50+361m132089.93689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.4
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  07:05+907:20+1315m432134.36282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1274.7
#22!==!GCTGhazipur City  08:32+3108:37+315m232209.05774mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0864.7
#23%--%BUIBalliaXO  09:45+4009:50+445m032273.83665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5066.2
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction•  11:40+21-732339.9-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site