Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 26, 2012 (09:29PM)

12669/Ganga Kaveri Express

Jan 01 2015 (2:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12691/12692Chennai-SSPN Express
Loco
Wdm3a/Wdm3d from CPR-ET Wap4/Wam4 from ET-MAS.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 7
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

22 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+6610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+1219:52+132m21137.48319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/OGLOngoleX  21:44+3921:45+411m11292.65712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+700:20+710m62430.97324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KMTKhammamX  01:43+2201:44+221m22531.270118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal  03:16+2803:17+331m32638.853271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:33+606:35+122m12812.044181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:10-408:20+510m--2881.849188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  08:37+1008:40+103m--2895.569194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  10:23+810:25+92m--21014.157279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:45+811:55+1110m121090.385314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/PARPandhurna  13:09+2313:10+251m--21194.765481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BZUBetulX  14:30+3414:32+352m--21281.245644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX16:55+1117:10+1115m321387.576329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh