Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69156/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Boisar and Virar.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -17:20+0--1-21.77412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/VGNVangaonX  17:30+417:31+41m--1-9.47112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/BORBoisar»X  17:39+217:40+21m310.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/UOIUmroliX  17:45-17:46-1m214.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX  17:52+517:53+71m--111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KLVKelve RoadX  18:00+1218:01+121m--119.7648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7/==/SAHSaphaleX  18:07+1218:08+121m2126.1787mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/VTNVaitarna  18:14+1518:15+151m2133.9263mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#9/==/VRVirar•  18:35+7---142.4-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site