Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69156/Dahanu Virar Shuttle
     दहानु विरार शटल

Dec 30 2014 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Boisar and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDDahanu Road  -17:20+2--1-21.77412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2/==/VGNVangaonX  17:30+1117:31+111m--1-9.47111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/BORBoisar»X  17:39+117:40+11m310.05917mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4/==/UOIUmroliX  17:45+017:46+01m--14.9648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalgharX  17:52+317:53+31m--111.37219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/KLVKelve RoadX  18:00+518:01+51m--119.7648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphaleX  18:07+618:08+61m2126.1788mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/VTNVaitarna  18:14+1718:15+171m2133.9263mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VRVirar•  18:35+2---142.4-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site