Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
അഹല്യ നഗരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> TUP/Tiruppur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will not run Via Chennai Central from 06.09.2016 to 06.10.2016.
Thu Sep 08, 2016 (10:17PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 0
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 16:08
Platform# 2
      S
TUP/Tiruppur 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -06:10-01-412.97013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05-07:10-5m21-348.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:43-07:45-2m01-307.55011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4%==%HADHarippad  08:01-08:03-2m11-294.2609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:21-08:23-2m11-276.3737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  08:33-08:35-2m11-264.1698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  08:56-08:58-2m21-240.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:10-10:15-5m31-206.6513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:38-10:40-2m31-187.26915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:48-10:50-2m01-178.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:07-11:09-2m21-162.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:13-11:15-2m01-156.35319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:42-11:45-3m21-132.6843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:57-11:59-2m21-115.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:00-13:10-10m41-99.54326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28-13:30-2m01-86.66333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:00-14:05-5m21-55.34480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  15:20-15:25-5m010.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur•  16:08-16:10-2m2150.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction  17:05-17:15-10m11100.771174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05-18:10-5m01160.274283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m21280.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53-20:55-2m21364.665215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations01:55124.1
#24/==/PERPerambur  22:50-23:10-20m01488.8258mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:135.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX23:23-23:25-2m61494.3648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#26/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35-01:37-2m22631.99218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/NLRNellore  02:02-02:03-1m22670.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#28/==/OGLOngole  03:29-03:30-1m12787.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#29/==/CLXChiralaX  04:05-04:06-1m02836.5728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#30/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  04:54-04:55-1m42894.22716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05-06:20-15m102925.78626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#32/==/KMTKhammam  07:30-07:32-2m221026.071118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#33/==/WLWarangalO  09:03-09:05-2m321133.567271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#34/==/RDMRamagundam  10:35-10:36-1m121234.775170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#35/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:47-10:48-1m121248.556159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli  11:09-11:10-1m121268.189204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#37/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  11:36-11:37-1m121306.848184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2869.8
#38/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m021376.743185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#39/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34-13:35-1m021390.488194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#40/==/HGTHinganghat  14:33-14:35-2m121475.834229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.1
#41/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34-15:35-1m121508.961279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction  16:50-17:00-10m121585.176315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#43/==/PARPandhurna  18:23-18:25-2m021689.658478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.3
#44/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:31-19:33-2m221752.992733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#45/==/BZUBetul  19:48-19:50-2m221776.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#46/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO  20:28-20:30-2m121812.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15-22:20-5m121882.353329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction  00:05-00:10-5m431974.263497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.2
#49/==/SJPShujalpur  01:26-01:28-2m132054.561455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.2
#50/==/UJNUjjain Junction03:10-03:30-20m632157.758493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:12-04:14-2m132198.238540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#52/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  05:15--332237.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site