Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 21:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Renumbered as 22646 wef 12/7/14
Tue May 13, 2014 (02:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22645

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRR/Shoranur Junction (7); MAS/Chennai Central (12); UJN/Ujjain Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/2644); Entry# 1149704
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-Gen-Gen-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-A1-B2-B1-Gen-HCPV-SLRD
Loco
WAP 4 RPM/ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
      S
Tiruppur/TUP 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  -06:15+0--1-413.27012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)X  07:10+707:15+65m21-348.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  07:48+1107:50+112m--1-307.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad (2)  08:04+1608:06+202m11-294.5607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  08:24+2208:26+252m11-276.6616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)  08:38+2608:40+282m11-264.4668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthala (3)X  09:02+3009:03+301m21-240.3327mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  10:05+810:10+165m31-206.9423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva (3)X  10:38+1710:40+182m31-187.55512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)X  10:50+1810:52+192m--1-178.37616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)  11:04+1911:06+192m21-163.0779mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)X  11:11+2511:13+242m--1-156.64718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur (4)  11:43+1711:45+182m21-132.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)  12:02+2112:04+202m21-116.51940mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)12:55+413:05+2210m41-99.94326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2)X  13:23+2113:25+212m--1-87.15430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  14:00+1014:05+105m21-55.34484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)»  15:20+615:25+95m--10.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TUPTiruppur (2)•  16:08+1416:10+142m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
20/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  17:05+617:15+1410m11100.774175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SASalem Junction (6)  18:05+1618:10+165m--1162.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  19:48+2019:50+212m21282.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  20:53+1920:55+192m21366.160213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MASChennai Central (12)X23:05+1623:25+1720m61495.6639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  01:35+1801:37+182m22632.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NLRNellore (4)  02:02+3202:03+321m22671.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngole (3)  03:29+3903:30+401m12788.28512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CLXChirala (4)X  04:05+5004:06+511m--2837.5728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XO  04:54+2704:55+281m42895.22716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  06:05+2206:20+2015m102926.48624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/KMTKhammam (2)  07:30+3507:32+342m221026.860118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
32/==/WLWarangal (3)O  09:20+3609:22+372m321134.483271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
33/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  10:35+4910:36+521m121235.575170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
34/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  10:47+5410:48+551m121249.357159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
35/==/BPABellampalli (3)  11:09+5511:10+551m121269.189205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  11:36+4011:37+461m121307.648181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  13:05+2613:15+2510m--21377.443188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
38/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:34+3913:35+411m--21391.188194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
39/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  14:33+4414:35+442m121476.634228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)X  15:34+215:35+71m121509.761279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  16:50+3317:00+3610m--21585.975314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
42/==/PARPandhurna (2)  18:23+2018:25+232m--21690.358481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  19:31+3019:33+332m221753.992733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BZUBetul (3)  19:48+4619:50+472m221776.857644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)O  20:28+4420:30+432m--21812.740407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  22:15+2022:20+205m121883.152329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  00:05+200:10+25m431974.868497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SJPShujalpur (3)  01:21+1801:23+182m132055.259453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)03:10+303:30+520m632160.258492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2)  04:12+704:14+72m132200.638541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
51/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (3)  05:15+0-432239.3-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site