Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22646 wef 12/7/14
Tue May 13, 2014 (02:58PM)

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी एक्सप्रेस

May 04 2015 (11:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
WAP 4 RPM/ED
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
HCP
 20
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
      S
TUP/Tiruppur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -06:15+2--1-413.27012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  07:10+1207:15+115m21-348.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:48+1707:50+172m--1-307.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  08:04+2008:06+232m11-294.5607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:24+2308:26+232m11-276.6616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha  08:38+2508:40+262m11-264.4668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthalaX  09:02+2709:03+281m21-240.3327mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:05+810:10+175m31-206.9423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluvaX  10:38+1410:40+142m31-187.55512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:50+1510:52+142m--1-178.37616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:04+1911:06+192m21-163.0779mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:11+2511:13+242m--1-156.64718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur  11:43+2011:45+222m21-132.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  12:02+2312:04+222m21-116.51940mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur Junction12:55+213:05+1710m41-99.94326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+1713:25+172m--1-87.15430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:00+814:05+85m21-55.34484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  15:20-115:25+45m--10.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TUPTiruppur•  16:08+1116:10+112m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
20/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:05-517:15+410m11100.774175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05+818:10+75m--1162.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48+519:50+52m21282.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53+1120:55+112m21366.160213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MASChennai CentralX23:05+1223:25+1420m61495.6639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu