Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22646 wef 12/7/14
Tue May 13, 2014 (02:58PM)

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/2644); Entry# 1149704
Loco
WAP 4 RPM/ED
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
HCP
 20
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
      S
TUP/Tiruppur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -06:15+0--1-413.27012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  07:10+907:15+85m21-348.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:48+1307:50+132m--1-307.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  08:04+1808:06+252m11-294.5607mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:24+2808:26+272m11-276.6616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha  08:38+3108:40+332m11-264.4668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthalaX  09:02+3609:03+391m21-240.3327mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:05+2210:10+265m31-206.9423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluvaX  10:38+2810:40+292m31-187.55512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:50+2910:52+292m--1-178.37616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:04+3311:06+332m21-163.0779mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:11+3611:13+362m--1-156.64718mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissur  11:43+3011:45+312m21-132.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/WKIWadakkanchery  12:02+2812:04+282m21-116.51940mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
15/==/SRRShoranur Junction12:55+813:05+2410m41-99.94326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:23+2213:25+232m--1-87.15430mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:00+1314:05+135m21-55.34484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  15:20+715:25+115m--10.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TUPTiruppur•  16:08+1616:10+172m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
20/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:05+117:15+810m11100.774175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05+818:10+85m--1162.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48+819:50+92m21282.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53+1220:55+132m21366.160213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MASChennai CentralX23:05+1323:25+1720m61495.6639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35+801:37+82m22632.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh