Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 04:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (07:51PM)

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:20AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
HCP
 20
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 16:08 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
      S
TUP/Tiruppur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruppur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -06:10+301-412.97013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05+1107:10+105m21-348.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:43+907:45+92m01-307.55011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4%==%HADHarippad  08:01+908:03+132m11-294.2609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:21+1508:23+142m11-276.3737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  08:33+1608:35+162m11-264.1698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  08:56+1808:58+172m21-240.0289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:10-1110:15+55m31-206.6513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:38+1110:40+112m31-187.26915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:48+1310:50+122m01-178.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:07+1211:09+122m21-162.89710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:13+1911:15+182m01-156.35319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:42+1511:45+153m21-132.6843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery  11:57+2011:59+192m21-115.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:00-1213:10+1010m41-99.54326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28+1013:30+102m01-86.66333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:00+614:05+105m21-55.34480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  15:20+715:25+175m010.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur•  16:08+2616:10+262m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction  17:05+1017:15+1810m11100.771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05+2218:10+215m01160.274283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48+1519:50+172m21280.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53+2220:55+222m21364.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX23:05+2023:25+2020m61494.3648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35+1701:37+182m22631.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNellore  02:02+2502:03+251m22670.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#27/==/OGLOngole  03:29+2703:30+281m12787.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#28/==/CLXChiralaX  04:05+3504:06+361m02836.4728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#29/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  04:54+2504:55+261m42894.12715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05+106:20+715m102925.68626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#31/==/KMTKhammam  07:30+3007:32+302m221025.960118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#32/==/WLWarangalO  09:20+409:22+92m321133.483271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#33/==/RDMRamagundam  10:35+2510:36+251m121234.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#34/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:47+3210:48+321m121248.456159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#35/==/BPABellampalli  11:09+2911:10+291m121268.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#36/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  11:36+2711:37+291m121306.748184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2869.8
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05+413:15+510m021376.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#38/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34+713:35+81m021390.388194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#39/==/HGTHinganghat  14:33+2614:35+262m121475.734229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.2
#40/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:34+015:35+111m121508.861279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction  16:50+3917:00+4010m021585.276315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#42/==/PARPandhurna  18:23+4418:25+462m021689.758478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.3
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:31+4719:33+472m221753.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#44/==/BZUBetul  19:48+5119:50+532m221776.157643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO  20:28+5220:30+522m121812.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15+2122:20+245m121882.453329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction  00:05+800:10+85m431974.363497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.3
#48/==/SJPShujalpur  01:26+2101:28+212m132054.661455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.2
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction03:10+403:30+1720m632157.858493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:12+1804:14+202m132198.338541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#51/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  05:15-3-332237.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site