Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
حضرت نظام الدین - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ ) غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 22, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For Snacks: Bread Cutlet, Samosa, Sandwich, Tomato Soup.; For Dinner,; Veg...
more...
Thali, Veg Biryani, Egg Biryani, Matar Pulao, Chicken Biryani, Ice Cream. ; Food quality is very good.
Latest...
G1,G3,G9,G14-78 Sleeper seats G7- 81 sleeper seats,G2,G4,G5,G6,G8,G10,G11,G12,G13,G15 :- 75 Sleeper seats(NO SMB)
Sun Oct 05, 2014 (08:32AM)
Dec 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 35m late
New Time: 20:10
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:53PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated RAke .
Rating: 4.1/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
 J1
 18
 J2
 19
 J3
 20
 J4
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 22m    4 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 02:57 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

4 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:35+3710.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  17:10+517:12+72m41134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.2
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction  20:05+2920:10+295m21458.284256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10266.8
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction  23:20+1123:25+125m41725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.5
#5/==/DHDDahodX  00:48+1500:50+142m22838.669314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.9
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  02:57+1003:07+1110m12985.57937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.7
#7/==/STSuratX  04:45+604:50+85m221115.29318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31233.5
#8/==/BVIBorivaliX  07:21+1407:23+152m621348.72318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.4
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  08:10+4-221367.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site